Stats Al-Nassr 2016
All figures below cover Saudi Professional League 2016, 26 played matches.
Al-Nassr season overview
Al-Nassr played 26 matches this season: 16 won, 4 drawn and 6 lost. That adds up to 52 points, or 2.00 points per match. At home the side averages 2.31 points per match, away from home 1.69.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 26 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 25 | 19 | 52 | 2,00 |
| Home | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 15 | 30 | 2,31 |
| Away | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 22 | 1,69 |
Al-Nassr basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 62% | 69% | 54% |
| Draw | 15% | 23% | 8% |
| Lost | 23% | 8% | 38% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,69 | 1,69 | 1,69 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0,96 | 0,54 | 1,38 |
| Clean sheet | 42% | 46% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 12% | 15% | 8% |
| Scored first | 50% | 46% | 54% |
Al-Nassr goal statistics
Al-Nassr scored 44 goals, an average of 1.69 per match. That works out at a goal every 53 minutes. In 50% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 12% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,69 | 1,69 | 1,69 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 88% | 85% | 92% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 50% | 46% | 54% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 8% | 15% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 27% | 15% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 12% | 15% | 8% |
Goals conceded by Al-Nassr
At the other end Al-Nassr conceded 25 goals, an average of 0.96 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 42% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 0,96 | 0,54 | 1,38 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 58% | 54% | 62% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 15% | 0% | 31% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 12% | 0% | 23% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 8% | 0% | 15% |
| Clean sheet | 42% | 46% | 38% |
Al-Nassr over/under statistics
Matches involving Al-Nassr produce 2.65 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 50% of them and more than 3.5 in 23%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,65 | 2,23 | 3,08 |
| Over 0.5 | 96% | 92% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 62% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 38% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Over 4.5 | 15% | 8% | 23% |
| Over 5.5 | 8% | 0% | 15% |
Both teams to score in Al-Nassr matches
Both teams scored in 50% of matches. At home that figure is 46%, away from home 54%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 50% | 46% | 54% |
| Both teams to score + win | 23% | 31% | 15% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 12% | 15% | 8% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 15% | 0% | 31% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 38% | 31% | 46% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 23% | 8% | 38% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 8% | 0% | 15% |
Statistics by half
Al-Nassr scored 20 goals before the break and 24 after it, while conceding 16 in the first half and 9 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 35% | 15% | 54% |
| First half drawn | 35% | 62% | 8% |
| First half lost | 31% | 23% | 38% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,77 | 0,46 | 1,08 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,62 | 0,31 | 0,92 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 54% | 69% | 38% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 50% | 77% | 23% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 58% | 77% | 38% |
| Second half drawn | 31% | 15% | 46% |
| Second half lost | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,92 | 1,23 | 0,62 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,35 | 0,23 | 0,46 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 77% | 77% | 77% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 35% | 23% | 46% |
| Most goals in the first half | 46% | 15% | 77% |
| Most goals in the second half | 42% | 69% | 15% |
| Equal in both halves | 12% | 15% | 8% |
When does Al-Nassr score?
Most of Al-Nassr's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 23% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 11 and 20.
Al-Nassr corner statistics
Al-Nassr won 5.8 corners per match on average and gave away 4.7. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 73% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,81 | 6,38 | 5,23 |
| Corners against per match | 4,73 | 4,31 | 5,15 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 92% | 92% | 92% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 73% | 69% | 77% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 50% | 54% | 46% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 23% | 31% | 15% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 85% | 85% | 85% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 73% | 77% | 69% |
Al-Nassr card statistics
Al-Nassr picked up 1.77 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.27 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 62% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,77 | 1,77 | 1,77 |
| Red cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,27 | 2,31 | 2,23 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 50% | 54% | 46% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 31% | 31% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 62% | 62% | 62% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 27% | 31% | 23% |
Al-Nassr shots and xG
The side attempted 13.8 shots per match on average, 5.3 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 39%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 13,81 | 12,92 | 14,69 |
| Shots on target per match | 5,35 | 5,31 | 5,38 |
| Shots off target per match | 5,54 | 4,85 | 6,23 |
| Shots against per match | 11,62 | 10,77 | 12,46 |
| Ball possession | 57,5 | 57,5 | 57,4 |
Most common Al-Nassr scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-0, in 5 of the 26 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 0 | 5 | 19% |
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 15% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 12% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 8% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 8% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 8% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 4% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 4% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 4% |
| 3 - 4 | 1 | 4% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Al-Nassr.
Al-Nassr player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Hassan Al Raheb | 9 |
| Mohammad Ibrahim Al Sahlawi | 8 |
| Víctor Hugo Ayala Núñez | 6 |
| Marin Tomasov | 4 |
| Naif Ahmed Taib Hazazi | 3 |
The leading scorer for Al-Nassr this season is Hassan Al Raheb (9). Next come Mohammad Ibrahim Al Sahlawi (8) and Víctor Hugo Ayala Núñez (6).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Yehya Sulaiman Al Shehri | 6 |
| Ivan Tomečak | 4 |
| Khaled Ahmed Al Ghamdi | 3 |
| Ahmed Mohammed Al Fraidi | 3 |
| Marin Tomasov | 2 |
Yehya Sulaiman Al Shehri has provided the most assists for Al-Nassr (6). Next come Ivan Tomečak (4) and Khaled Ahmed Al Ghamdi (3).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Ivan Tomečak | 26 |
| Khaled Ahmed Al Ghamdi | 24 |
| Marin Tomasov | 23 |
| Omar Ibrahim Omar Othman Hawsawi | 23 |
| Yehya Sulaiman Al Shehri | 23 |
Ivan Tomečak has played the most matches for Al-Nassr (26). Next come Khaled Ahmed Al Ghamdi (24) and Marin Tomasov (23).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Víctor Hugo Ayala Núñez | 6 |
| Hassan Al Raheb | 5 |
| Shaya Ali Sharahli | 4 |
| Ahmed Mohammed Al Fraidi | 4 |
| Marin Tomasov | 3 |
Víctor Hugo Ayala Núñez has picked up the most cards for Al-Nassr (6). Next come Hassan Al Raheb (5) and Shaya Ali Sharahli (4).
Al-Nassr · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players