Stats Al-Nassr 2025
All figures below cover Saudi Professional League 2025, 34 played matches.
Al-Nassr season overview
Al-Nassr played 34 matches this season: 28 won, 2 drawn and 4 lost. That adds up to 86 points, or 2.53 points per match. At home the side averages 2.71 points per match, away from home 2.35.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 34 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 91 | 28 | 63 | 86 | 2,53 |
| Home | 17 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 46 | 12 | 34 | 46 | 2,71 |
| Away | 17 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 45 | 16 | 29 | 40 | 2,35 |
Al-Nassr basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 82% | 88% | 76% |
| Draw | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Lost | 12% | 6% | 18% |
| Goals scored per match | 2,68 | 2,71 | 2,65 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0,82 | 0,71 | 0,94 |
| Clean sheet | 50% | 47% | 53% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored first | 79% | 82% | 76% |
Al-Nassr goal statistics
Al-Nassr scored 91 goals, an average of 2.68 per match. That works out at a goal every 34 minutes. In 76% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 0% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 2,68 | 2,71 | 2,65 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 76% | 71% | 82% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 44% | 47% | 41% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 29% | 35% | 24% |
| Scored in both halves | 50% | 53% | 47% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Goals conceded by Al-Nassr
At the other end Al-Nassr conceded 28 goals, an average of 0.82 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 50% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 0,82 | 0,71 | 0,94 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 50% | 53% | 47% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 24% | 18% | 29% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 9% | 0% | 18% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 50% | 47% | 53% |
Al-Nassr over/under statistics
Matches involving Al-Nassr produce 3.50 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 65% of them and more than 3.5 in 50%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,50 | 3,41 | 3,59 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 82% | 94% |
| Over 2.5 | 65% | 59% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 41% | 59% |
| Over 4.5 | 32% | 35% | 29% |
| Over 5.5 | 12% | 18% | 6% |
Both teams to score in Al-Nassr matches
Both teams scored in 50% of matches. At home that figure is 53%, away from home 47%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 50% | 53% | 47% |
| Both teams to score + win | 32% | 41% | 24% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 12% | 6% | 18% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 47% | 47% | 47% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 18% | 12% | 24% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 32% | 41% | 24% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 9% | 12% | 6% |
Statistics by half
Al-Nassr scored 37 goals before the break and 54 after it, while conceding 9 in the first half and 19 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 65% | 65% | 65% |
| First half drawn | 29% | 35% | 24% |
| First half lost | 6% | 0% | 12% |
| Scored in the first half | 1,09 | 1,12 | 1,06 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,26 | 0,18 | 0,35 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 76% | 82% | 71% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 26% | 29% | 24% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 68% | 71% | 65% |
| Second half drawn | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Second half lost | 15% | 12% | 18% |
| Scored in the second half | 1,59 | 1,59 | 1,59 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,56 | 0,53 | 0,59 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 56% | 53% | 59% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 24% | 18% | 29% |
| Most goals in the first half | 26% | 29% | 24% |
| Most goals in the second half | 50% | 53% | 47% |
| Equal in both halves | 24% | 18% | 29% |
When does Al-Nassr score?
Most of Al-Nassr's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 20% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 51 and 60.
Al-Nassr corner statistics
Al-Nassr won 6.9 corners per match on average and gave away 3.1. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 57% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 6,93 | 7,27 | 6,60 |
| Corners against per match | 3,07 | 2,73 | 3,40 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 93% | 87% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 57% | 47% | 67% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 17% | 20% | 13% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 93% | 93% | 93% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 73% | 73% | 73% |
Based on 30 from the 34 matches.
Al-Nassr card statistics
Al-Nassr picked up 1.97 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.29 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 71% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,97 | 2,24 | 1,71 |
| Red cards per match | 0,06 | 0,00 | 0,12 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,29 | 2,65 | 1,94 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 76% | 88% | 65% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 24% | 29% | 18% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 71% | 82% | 59% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 41% | 53% | 29% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 24% | 41% | 6% |
Al-Nassr shots and xG
The side attempted 17.7 shots per match on average, 6.8 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 38%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 17,73 | 17,47 | 18,00 |
| Shots on target per match | 6,80 | 7,73 | 5,87 |
| Shots off target per match | 6,70 | 6,33 | 7,07 |
| Shots against per match | 6,80 | 6,40 | 7,20 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 2,20 | 2,20 | 2,21 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 0,90 | 0,78 | 1,03 |
| Ball possession | 58,6 | 58,4 | 58,8 |
Based on 30 from the 34 matches (shots).
Most common Al-Nassr scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 2-0, in 7 of the 34 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 0 | 7 | 21% |
| 1 - 0 | 4 | 12% |
| 5 - 0 | 3 | 9% |
| 5 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
| 4 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 6% |
| 5 - 2 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Al-Nassr.
Al-Nassr player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Cristiano Ronaldo | 28 |
| João Félix Sequeira | 20 |
| Kingsley Coman | 10 |
| Sadio Mané | 10 |
| Ângelo Gabriel Borges Damaceno | 4 |
The leading scorer for Al-Nassr this season is Cristiano Ronaldo (28). Next come João Félix Sequeira (20) and Kingsley Coman (10).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| João Félix Sequeira | 13 |
| Kingsley Coman | 11 |
| Sadio Mané | 6 |
| Nawaf Boushal | 6 |
| Ângelo Gabriel Borges Damaceno | 6 |
João Félix Sequeira has provided the most assists for Al-Nassr (13). Next come Kingsley Coman (11) and Sadio Mané (6).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| João Félix Sequeira | 33 |
| Abdulrahman Ghareeb | 33 |
| Sultan Abdullah Al Ghanam | 33 |
| Nawaf Boushal | 33 |
| Ali Al Hassan | 33 |
João Félix Sequeira has played the most matches for Al-Nassr (33). Next come Abdulrahman Ghareeb (33) and Sultan Abdullah Al Ghanam (33).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Marcelo Brozović | 7 |
| Ayman Yahya | 7 |
| João Félix Sequeira | 6 |
| Sadio Mané | 6 |
| Íñigo Martínez Berridi | 6 |
Marcelo Brozović has picked up the most cards for Al-Nassr (7). Next come Ayman Yahya (7) and João Félix Sequeira (6).
Al-Nassr · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players