Stats Al-Nassr 2022
All figures below cover Saudi Professional League 2022, 30 played matches.
Al-Nassr season overview
Al-Nassr played 30 matches this season: 20 won, 7 drawn and 3 lost. That adds up to 67 points, or 2.23 points per match. At home the side averages 2.60 points per match, away from home 1.87.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 63 | 18 | 45 | 67 | 2,23 |
| Home | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 10 | 24 | 39 | 2,60 |
| Away | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 8 | 21 | 28 | 1,87 |
Al-Nassr basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 67% | 80% | 53% |
| Draw | 23% | 20% | 27% |
| Lost | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Goals scored per match | 2,10 | 2,27 | 1,93 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0,60 | 0,67 | 0,53 |
| Clean sheet | 53% | 47% | 60% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 7% | 33% |
| Scored first | 53% | 60% | 47% |
Al-Nassr goal statistics
Al-Nassr scored 63 goals, an average of 2.10 per match. That works out at a goal every 43 minutes. In 63% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 20% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 2,10 | 2,27 | 1,93 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 80% | 93% | 67% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 63% | 73% | 53% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 23% | 20% | 27% |
| Scored in both halves | 40% | 47% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 7% | 33% |
Goals conceded by Al-Nassr
At the other end Al-Nassr conceded 18 goals, an average of 0.60 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 53% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 0,60 | 0,67 | 0,53 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 47% | 53% | 40% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 53% | 47% | 60% |
Al-Nassr over/under statistics
Matches involving Al-Nassr produce 2.70 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 57% of them and more than 3.5 in 37%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,70 | 2,93 | 2,47 |
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 93% | 87% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 80% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 67% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 40% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Al-Nassr matches
Both teams scored in 37% of matches. At home that figure is 53%, away from home 20%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 37% | 53% | 20% |
| Both teams to score + win | 23% | 40% | 7% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 30% | 47% | 13% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 10% | 13% | 7% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 17% | 27% | 7% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 3% | 0% | 7% |
Statistics by half
Al-Nassr scored 24 goals before the break and 39 after it, while conceding 10 in the first half and 8 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 47% | 53% | 40% |
| First half drawn | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| First half lost | 23% | 27% | 20% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,80 | 0,80 | 0,80 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,33 | 0,40 | 0,27 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 70% | 67% | 73% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 43% | 33% | 53% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 50% | 53% | 47% |
| Second half drawn | 40% | 47% | 33% |
| Second half lost | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Scored in the second half | 1,30 | 1,47 | 1,13 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,27 | 0,27 | 0,27 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 73% | 73% | 73% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 37% | 27% | 47% |
| Most goals in the first half | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| Most goals in the second half | 47% | 53% | 40% |
| Equal in both halves | 27% | 13% | 40% |
When does Al-Nassr score?
Most of Al-Nassr's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 22% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 21 and 30.
Al-Nassr corner statistics
Al-Nassr won 5.4 corners per match on average and gave away 2.6. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 50% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,40 | 5,33 | 5,47 |
| Corners against per match | 2,57 | 2,33 | 2,80 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 73% | 73% | 73% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 50% | 47% | 53% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 73% | 73% | 73% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 63% | 60% | 67% |
Al-Nassr card statistics
Al-Nassr picked up 1.83 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.23 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 47% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,83 | 1,67 | 2,00 |
| Red cards per match | 0,07 | 0,07 | 0,07 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,23 | 2,40 | 2,07 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 47% | 40% | 53% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 37% | 33% | 40% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 27% | 27% | 27% |
Al-Nassr shots and xG
The side attempted 15.7 shots per match on average, 5.7 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 36%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 15,67 | 16,80 | 14,53 |
| Shots on target per match | 5,67 | 6,07 | 5,27 |
| Shots off target per match | 6,40 | 6,93 | 5,87 |
| Shots against per match | 7,50 | 6,80 | 8,20 |
| Ball possession | 58,9 | 58,8 | 59,1 |
Most common Al-Nassr scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 4-0, in 4 of the 30 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 4 - 0 | 4 | 13% |
| 3 - 0 | 3 | 10% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 10% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 10% |
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 10% |
| 4 - 1 | 2 | 7% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 7% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 7% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 7% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 7% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Al-Nassr.
Al-Nassr player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Cristiano Ronaldo | 13 |
| Anderson Souza Conceição | 7 |
| Abdulrahman Ghareeb | 4 |
| Mohammed Maran | 3 |
| Luiz Gustavo Dias | 1 |
The leading scorer for Al-Nassr this season is Cristiano Ronaldo (13). Next come Anderson Souza Conceição (7) and Abdulrahman Ghareeb (4).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Abdulrahman Ghareeb | 5 |
| Ayman Yahya | 3 |
| Cristiano Ronaldo | 2 |
| Luiz Gustavo Dias | 2 |
| Sultan Abdullah Al Ghanam | 2 |
Abdulrahman Ghareeb has provided the most assists for Al-Nassr (5). Next come Ayman Yahya (3) and Cristiano Ronaldo (2).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Ghislain Konan | 15 |
| Luiz Gustavo Dias | 15 |
| Abdulrahman Ghareeb | 15 |
| Sultan Abdullah Al Ghanam | 15 |
| Abdullah Mohammed Madu | 15 |
Ghislain Konan has played the most matches for Al-Nassr (15). Next come Luiz Gustavo Dias (15) and Abdulrahman Ghareeb (15).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Abdullah Alkhaibari | 4 |
| Sultan Abdullah Al Ghanam | 3 |
| Cristiano Ronaldo | 2 |
| Ghislain Konan | 2 |
| Álvaro González Soberón | 2 |
Abdullah Alkhaibari has picked up the most cards for Al-Nassr (4). Next come Sultan Abdullah Al Ghanam (3) and Cristiano Ronaldo (2).
Al-Nassr · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players