Stats Al-Nassr 2019
All figures below cover Saudi Professional League 2019, 30 played matches.
Al-Nassr season overview
Al-Nassr played 30 matches this season: 19 won, 7 drawn and 4 lost. That adds up to 64 points, or 2.13 points per match. At home the side averages 2.07 points per match, away from home 2.20.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 60 | 26 | 34 | 64 | 2,13 |
| Home | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 31 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 2,07 |
| Away | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 11 | 18 | 33 | 2,20 |
Al-Nassr basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 63% | 60% | 67% |
| Draw | 23% | 27% | 20% |
| Lost | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Goals scored per match | 2,00 | 2,07 | 1,93 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0,87 | 1,00 | 0,73 |
| Clean sheet | 40% | 33% | 47% |
| Failed to score | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Scored first | 57% | 47% | 67% |
Al-Nassr goal statistics
Al-Nassr scored 60 goals, an average of 2.00 per match. That works out at a goal every 45 minutes. In 60% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 13% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 2,00 | 2,07 | 1,93 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 87% | 87% | 87% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Scored in both halves | 30% | 33% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 13% | 13% | 13% |
Goals conceded by Al-Nassr
At the other end Al-Nassr conceded 26 goals, an average of 0.87 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 40% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 0,87 | 1,00 | 0,73 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 60% | 67% | 53% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 17% | 20% | 13% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 3% | 7% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 40% | 33% | 47% |
Al-Nassr over/under statistics
Matches involving Al-Nassr produce 2.87 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 47% of them and more than 3.5 in 33%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,87 | 3,07 | 2,67 |
| Over 0.5 | 93% | 93% | 93% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 80% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% | 53% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 40% | 27% |
| Over 4.5 | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Over 5.5 | 7% | 7% | 7% |
Both teams to score in Al-Nassr matches
Both teams scored in 53% of matches. At home that figure is 60%, away from home 47%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 53% | 60% | 47% |
| Both teams to score + win | 30% | 33% | 27% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 17% | 20% | 13% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 40% | 47% | 33% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 23% | 27% | 20% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 7% | 7% | 7% |
Statistics by half
Al-Nassr scored 26 goals before the break and 34 after it, while conceding 15 in the first half and 11 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 33% | 40% | 27% |
| First half drawn | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| First half lost | 17% | 20% | 13% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,87 | 1,07 | 0,67 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,50 | 0,60 | 0,40 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 57% | 47% | 67% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 50% | 47% | 53% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 53% | 47% | 60% |
| Second half drawn | 37% | 47% | 27% |
| Second half lost | 10% | 7% | 13% |
| Scored in the second half | 1,13 | 1,00 | 1,27 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,37 | 0,40 | 0,33 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 70% | 73% | 67% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Most goals in the first half | 37% | 47% | 27% |
| Most goals in the second half | 47% | 33% | 60% |
| Equal in both halves | 17% | 20% | 13% |
When does Al-Nassr score?
Most of Al-Nassr's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 25% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 11 and 20.
Al-Nassr corner statistics
Al-Nassr won 6.8 corners per match on average and gave away 3.9. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 70% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 6,81 | 6,08 | 7,50 |
| Corners against per match | 3,85 | 4,54 | 3,21 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 96% | 92% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 70% | 62% | 79% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 48% | 46% | 50% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 30% | 38% | 21% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 85% | 85% | 86% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 78% | 69% | 86% |
Based on 27 from the 30 matches.
Al-Nassr card statistics
Al-Nassr picked up 1.70 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.57 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 67% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,70 | 1,40 | 2,00 |
| Red cards per match | 0,03 | 0,00 | 0,07 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,57 | 2,47 | 2,67 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 53% | 47% | 60% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 30% | 13% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 67% | 60% | 73% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 43% | 33% | 53% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 37% | 27% | 47% |
Al-Nassr shots and xG
The side attempted 16.9 shots per match on average, 6.1 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 36%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 16,93 | 16,85 | 17,00 |
| Shots on target per match | 6,15 | 6,00 | 6,29 |
| Shots off target per match | 6,52 | 6,31 | 6,71 |
| Shots against per match | 7,93 | 8,15 | 7,71 |
| Ball possession | 58,6 | 57,5 | 59,5 |
Based on 27 from the 30 matches (shots).
Most common Al-Nassr scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 2-0, in 5 of the 30 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 0 | 5 | 17% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 13% |
| 4 - 1 | 3 | 10% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 10% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 10% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 7% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 7% |
| 6 - 1 | 1 | 3% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 3% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Al-Nassr.
Al-Nassr · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players