1A Jupiler Pro League
Table 2026 / 2027
Pro League
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
KAA Gent
|
22 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 2.4 | Tiago Filipe Alves Araújo 2 | Davy Roef 4 | 2,75 | 50% | 50% |
| 2 |
Club Brugge FC
|
21 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 2.9 | Hugo Vetlesen 4 | Yann Sommer 5 | 2,63 | 38% | 75% |
| 3 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
21 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 2.9 | Aurélien Scheidler 3 | Mohamed Koné 3 | 2,63 | 50% | 50% |
| 4 |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
20 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 3.3 | Raul Alexander Florucz 4 | Kouakou Herve Koffi 5 | 2,50 | 38% | 63% |
| 5 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
16 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 1.9 | Tawfik Bentayeb 3 | Colin Coosemans 4 | 2,00 | 25% | 50% |
| 6 |
KVC Westerlo
|
13 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 4.6 | Norman Bassette 5 | Andreas Kristoffer Jungdal 2 | 1,63 | 63% | 88% |
| 7 |
KRC Genk
|
12 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 3.5 | Rafiu Durosinmi 6 | Lucca Kiaba Mounganga 3 | 1,50 | 50% | 75% |
| 8 |
SV Zulte Waregem
|
11 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 2.4 | Átrók István Zalán 3 | Louis Bostyn 3 | 1,38 | 25% | 50% |
| 9 |
Standard de Liège
|
11 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 3.3 | Dennis Yerai Eckert Ayensa 4 | Matthieu Luka Epolo 2 | 1,38 | 63% | 63% |
| 10 |
Lommel SK
|
11 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 2.3 | Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah Kon 3 | Matthias Pieklak 3 | 1,38 | 25% | 38% |
| 11 |
SK Beveren
|
9 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 2.8 | Chris Lokesa 4 | Johannes Schenk 4 | 1,13 | 25% | 63% |
| 12 |
STVV Sint-Truiden
|
8 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 3.9 | Samed Baždar 5 | Leobrian Kokubo 1 | 1,00 | 50% | 63% |
| 13 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
7 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 4 | Michael Frey 4 | Taishi Brandon Nozawa 1 | 0,88 | 63% | 75% |
| 14 |
KV Mechelen
|
6 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 3.3 | Myron van Brederode 3 | Ignacio Mirás Blanco 1 | 0,75 | 38% | 50% |
| 15 |
OH Leuven
|
5 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 2.5 | Wouter George 2 | Dani van den Heuvel 1 | 0,63 | 50% | 50% |
| 16 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
4 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 3.3 | Mustapha Isah Ubandoma 5 | Marcos Hernán Peano 1 | 0,50 | 50% | 75% |
| 17 |
KV Kortrijk
|
3 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 18 | -16 | 2.5 | Jamie Roche 1 | Marko Ilić 1 | 0,38 | 13% | 63% |
| 18 |
Cercle Brugge
|
3 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 3.1 | Steve Ngoura 2 | Gaëtan Coucke 0 | 0,38 | 63% | 63% |
1A Jupiler Pro League Table Analysis
- • The point gap between KAA Gent at the top and Cercle Brugge at the bottom is 19 points.
- • The bottom team (Cercle Brugge) need 3 more points to escape automatic relegation.
- • Difference between KAA Gent at 1st and Club Brugge FC at 2nd is 1 points.
1A Jupiler Pro League Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: KAA Gent (4/4 wins, 100%)
- • Best away record: Sporting Charleroi (4/4 wins, 100%)
- • Biggest home advantage: SK Beveren (+2.3 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: STVV Sint-Truiden (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 56% scored at home, 44% away (123 home, 95 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the 1A Jupiler Pro League table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest 1A Jupiler Pro League league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest 1A Jupiler Pro League league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats 1A Jupiler Pro League 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 72 played matches in 1A Jupiler Pro League 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
3,03
218 goals
Both teams to score
43%
31 from the 72
Over 2.5 goals
61%
44 from the 72
Matches with a clean sheet
57%
41 from the 72
Home advantage
| Home win | 35 (49%) |
| Draw | 13 (18%) |
| Away win | 24 (33%) |
| Goals by home teams | 123 (1,71 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 95 (1,32 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 69 | 96% | 4% |
| Over 1.5 | 57 | 79% | 21% |
| Over 2.5 | 44 | 61% | 39% |
| Over 3.5 | 25 | 35% | 65% |
| Over 4.5 | 13 | 18% | 82% |
| Over 5.5 | 7 | 10% | 90% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 97 (44%) |
| Second half goals | 121 (56%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 19 (26%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 12 (17%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 7 (10%) |
| Minutes per goal | 29,7 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 - 0 | 7 | 9.7% |
| 1 - 0 | 6 | 8.3% |
| 0 - 1 | 6 | 8.3% |
| 2 - 0 | 5 | 6.9% |
| 2 - 1 | 5 | 6.9% |
| 4 - 0 | 4 | 5.6% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 5.6% |
| 0 - 2 | 4 | 5.6% |
| 0 - 3 | 4 | 5.6% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 4.2% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (72 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 19 | 26.4% |
| 2 | 13 | 18.1% |
| 1 | 12 | 16.7% |
| 4 | 12 | 16.7% |
| 5 | 6 | 8.3% |
| 6 | 5 | 6.9% |
| 0 | 3 | 4.2% |
| 7 | 1 | 1.4% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 9,66 |
| Home team | 5,25 |
| Away team | 4,42 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 83% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 71% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 58% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 48% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 42% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 29% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 18% |
Based on 65 from the 72 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 3,49 |
| Yellow cards | 236 |
| Red cards | 15 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 67% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 44% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 31% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 19% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 6% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 27,83 |
| Shots on target per match | 8,95 |
| Home possession | 52% |
| Away possession | 48% |
| Fouls per match | 21,43 |
| Offsides per match | 3,51 |
| xG home team per match | 1,65 |
| xG away team per match | 1,30 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
7%
8%
10%
10%
17%
10%
12%
10%
17%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
22 |
KVC Westerlo
|
20 |
Club Brugge FC
|
19 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
16 |
KRC Genk
|
16 |
KAA Gent
|
15 |
STVV Sint-Truiden
|
15 |
Standard de Liège
|
13 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
Royal Antwerp FC
|
20 |
KV Kortrijk
|
18 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
18 |
KV Mechelen
|
17 |
KVC Westerlo
|
17 |
STVV Sint-Truiden
|
16 |
Cercle Brugge
|
16 |
SK Beveren
|
14 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Club Brugge FC
|
5 |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
5 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
4 |
KAA Gent
|
4 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
4 |
SV Zulte Waregem
|
3 |
KRC Genk
|
3 |
SK Beveren
|
3 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
KAA Gent
|
2,75 |
Club Brugge FC
|
2,63 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
2,63 |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2,50 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
2,00 |
KVC Westerlo
|
1,63 |
KRC Genk
|
1,50 |
Standard de Liège
|
1,38 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
Standard de Liège
|
63% |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
63% |
Cercle Brugge
|
63% |
KVC Westerlo
|
63% |
KAA Gent
|
50% |
Sporting Charleroi
|
50% |
KRC Genk
|
50% |
STVV Sint-Truiden
|
50% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
KVC Westerlo
|
88% |
Club Brugge FC
|
75% |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
75% |
KRC Genk
|
75% |
RAAL La Louvière
|
75% |
Standard de Liège
|
63% |
STVV Sint-Truiden
|
63% |
KV Kortrijk
|
63% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
RAAL La Louvière
|
2,75 |
KV Kortrijk
|
2,38 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
2,25 |
OH Leuven
|
2,25 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
2,13 |
STVV Sint-Truiden
|
2,00 |
SK Beveren
|
2,00 |
KRC Genk
|
1,88 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
Club Brugge FC
|
8,00 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
6,86 |
Cercle Brugge
|
6,86 |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
5,75 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
5,50 |
SK Beveren
|
5,25 |
Standard de Liège
|
5,00 |
STVV Sint-Truiden
|
5,00 |
Players by the numbers 1A Jupiler Pro League 2026 / 2027
Attacking
Goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rafiu Durosinmi KRC Genk | 6 |
| 2 | Mustapha Isah Ubandoma RAAL La Louvière | 5 |
| 2 | Norman Bassette KVC Westerlo | 5 |
| 2 | Samed Baždar STVV Sint-Truiden | 5 |
| 5 | Chris Lokesa SK Beveren | 4 |
| 5 | Dennis Yerai Eckert Ayensa Standard de Liège | 4 |
| 5 | Hugo Vetlesen Club Brugge FC | 4 |
| 5 | Michael Frey Royal Antwerp FC | 4 |
| 5 | Nicolo Tresoldi Club Brugge FC | 4 |
| 5 | Raul Alexander Florucz Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 4 |
Assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anosike Ementa SV Zulte Waregem | 4 |
| 1 | Besfort Zeneli Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 4 |
| 1 | Mateo Biondic Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 4 |
| 1 | Ryan Dylan Merlen STVV Sint-Truiden | 4 |
| 5 | Cameron Congreve KVC Westerlo | 3 |
| 5 | Carlos Borges Club Brugge FC | 3 |
| 5 | Casper Nielsen Standard de Liège | 3 |
| 5 | Christian Brüls SK Beveren | 3 |
| 5 | Ilias Sebaoui STVV Sint-Truiden | 3 |
| 5 | Isa Sakamoto KVC Westerlo | 3 |
Goals + assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Dylan Merlen STVV Sint-Truiden | 7 |
| 2 | Besfort Zeneli Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 6 |
| 2 | Mateo Biondic Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 6 |
| 2 | Rafiu Durosinmi KRC Genk | 6 |
| 5 | Abid Adnane Standard de Liège | 5 |
| 5 | Anosike Ementa SV Zulte Waregem | 5 |
| 5 | Carlos Borges Club Brugge FC | 5 |
| 5 | Casper Nielsen Standard de Liège | 5 |
| 5 | Dennis Yerai Eckert Ayensa Standard de Liège | 5 |
| 5 | Ilias Sebaoui STVV Sint-Truiden | 5 |
Non-penalty goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mustapha Isah Ubandoma RAAL La Louvière | 5 |
| 1 | Samed Baždar STVV Sint-Truiden | 5 |
| 3 | Norman Bassette KVC Westerlo | 4 |
| 3 | Rafiu Durosinmi KRC Genk | 4 |
| 3 | Raul Alexander Florucz Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 4 |
| 6 | Abid Adnane Standard de Liège | 3 |
| 6 | Anthony Lenin Valencia Bajaña Royal Antwerp FC | 3 |
| 6 | Chris Lokesa SK Beveren | 3 |
| 6 | Dennis Yerai Eckert Ayensa Standard de Liège | 3 |
| 6 | Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah Kon Lommel SK | 3 |
Penalties scored
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Myron van Brederode KV Mechelen | 2 |
| 1 | Nicolo Tresoldi Club Brugge FC | 2 |
| 1 | Rafiu Durosinmi KRC Genk | 2 |
| 4 | Aurélien Scheidler Sporting Charleroi | 1 |
| 4 | Casper Nielsen Standard de Liège | 1 |
| 4 | Chris Lokesa SK Beveren | 1 |
| 4 | Dennis Yerai Eckert Ayensa Standard de Liège | 1 |
| 4 | Hugo Vetlesen Club Brugge FC | 1 |
| 4 | Krys-Anthony Madou Kouassi Cercle Brugge | 1 |
| 4 | Michael Frey Royal Antwerp FC | 1 |
Penalties won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abid Adnane Standard de Liège | 1 |
| 1 | Aiham Ousou Sporting Charleroi | 1 |
| 1 | Bernard Nguene Standard de Liège | 1 |
| 1 | Carlos Mejia Royal Antwerp FC | 1 |
| 1 | Chris Lokesa SK Beveren | 1 |
| 1 | Mamadou Diakhon Club Brugge FC | 1 |
| 1 | Mardochee Nzita Sporting Charleroi | 1 |
| 1 | Nicolo Tresoldi Club Brugge FC | 1 |
| 1 | Shina Ayodele KV Mechelen | 1 |
| 1 | Timothy Eyoma Lommel SK | 1 |
Shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ilias Sebaoui STVV Sint-Truiden | 23 |
| 2 | Danylo Sikan RSC Anderlecht | 20 |
| 3 | Rafiu Durosinmi KRC Genk | 19 |
| 3 | Steve Ngoura Cercle Brugge | 19 |
| 5 | Goduine Koyalipou KV Kortrijk | 18 |
| 5 | Nicolo Tresoldi Club Brugge FC | 18 |
| 5 | Norman Bassette KVC Westerlo | 18 |
| 8 | Patrick Pflücke Sporting Charleroi | 16 |
| 8 | Samed Baždar STVV Sint-Truiden | 16 |
| 8 | Shandre Campbell KV Kortrijk | 16 |
Shots on target
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mustapha Isah Ubandoma RAAL La Louvière | 11 |
| 1 | Norman Bassette KVC Westerlo | 11 |
| 3 | Dennis Yerai Eckert Ayensa Standard de Liège | 9 |
| 3 | Momodou Lamin Sonko KAA Gent | 9 |
| 3 | Rafiu Durosinmi KRC Genk | 9 |
| 3 | Steve Ngoura Cercle Brugge | 9 |
| 7 | Hugo Vetlesen Club Brugge FC | 8 |
| 7 | Michael Frey Royal Antwerp FC | 8 |
| 7 | Patrick Pflücke Sporting Charleroi | 8 |
| 10 | Abid Adnane Standard de Liège | 7 |
Shot accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tobias Hedl SV Zulte Waregem | 87,5% |
| 2 | Thibo Somers Royal Antwerp FC | 85,7% |
| 3 | Mustapha Isah Ubandoma RAAL La Louvière | 78,6% |
| 4 | Jearl Margaritha SK Beveren | 77,8% |
| 5 | Momodou Lamin Sonko KAA Gent | 75,0% |
| 5 | Relebohile Ratomo Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 75,0% |
| 7 | Ali Maamar RSC Anderlecht | 71,4% |
| 7 | Anosike Ementa SV Zulte Waregem | 71,4% |
| 7 | Chris Lokesa SK Beveren | 71,4% |
| 7 | Moise Elohim Kabore SK Beveren | 71,4% |
From 288 minutes played
Goals per shot
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Lokesa SK Beveren | 57,1% |
| 2 | Átrók István Zalán SV Zulte Waregem | 42,9% |
| 3 | Relebohile Ratomo Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 37,5% |
| 3 | Shunsuke Saito KVC Westerlo | 37,5% |
| 5 | Mustapha Isah Ubandoma RAAL La Louvière | 35,7% |
| 6 | Ryan Dylan Merlen STVV Sint-Truiden | 33,3% |
| 6 | Tawfik Bentayeb RSC Anderlecht | 33,3% |
| 8 | Rafiu Durosinmi KRC Genk | 31,6% |
| 9 | Samed Baždar STVV Sint-Truiden | 31,3% |
| 10 | Dennis Yerai Eckert Ayensa Standard de Liège | 30,8% |
From 288 minutes played
Passing
Key passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary Magnée Cercle Brugge | 25 |
| 2 | Besfort Zeneli Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 19 |
| 2 | Christian Brüls SK Beveren | 19 |
| 2 | Hugo Vetlesen Club Brugge FC | 19 |
| 2 | Patrick Pflücke Sporting Charleroi | 19 |
| 6 | Cameron Congreve KVC Westerlo | 18 |
| 6 | Junya Ito KRC Genk | 18 |
| 6 | Siebe Schrijvers OH Leuven | 18 |
| 9 | Anosike Ementa SV Zulte Waregem | 17 |
| 9 | Myron van Brederode KV Mechelen | 17 |
Accurate passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brandon Mechele Club Brugge FC | 629 |
| 2 | Han-Beom Lee Club Brugge FC | 606 |
| 3 | Léo Pétrot RSC Anderlecht | 597 |
| 4 | Josué Ndenge Kongolo KRC Genk | 583 |
| 5 | Visar Musliu STVV Sint-Truiden | 493 |
| 6 | Yassine Khalifi Sporting Charleroi | 487 |
| 7 | Siebe Van der Heyden KAA Gent | 482 |
| 8 | Hans Vanaken Club Brugge FC | 474 |
| 9 | Seiji Kimura KVC Westerlo | 460 |
| 10 | Freddie Potts Club Brugge FC | 445 |
Pass accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Han-Beom Lee Club Brugge FC | 94,8% |
| 2 | Josué Ndenge Kongolo KRC Genk | 93,9% |
| 3 | Dries Wouters Lommel SK | 93,9% |
| 4 | Cheick Keita Sporting Charleroi | 93,0% |
| 5 | Hans Vanaken Club Brugge FC | 92,0% |
| 6 | Brandon Mechele Club Brugge FC | 91,8% |
| 7 | Léo Pétrot RSC Anderlecht | 91,7% |
| 8 | Aiham Ousou Sporting Charleroi | 91,5% |
| 9 | Siebe Van der Heyden KAA Gent | 91,3% |
| 10 | Ibrahima Sory Bangoura KRC Genk | 91,2% |
From 288 minutes played
Defending
Tackles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fredrik Hammar KV Mechelen | 34 |
| 2 | Massiré Sylla Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 29 |
| 3 | Kamiel Van de Perre Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 28 |
| 4 | Ibrahim Cheick Junior Fofana KVC Westerlo | 27 |
| 5 | Mardochee Nzita Sporting Charleroi | 25 |
| 5 | Óscar Gil Regaño OH Leuven | 25 |
| 7 | Brecht Dejaegere KV Kortrijk | 23 |
| 8 | Abdoulaye Sissako STVV Sint-Truiden | 22 |
| 8 | Enrique Lofolomo SV Zulte Waregem | 22 |
| 8 | Kevin Mac Allister Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 22 |
Interceptions
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joris Kayembe Ditu KRC Genk | 20 |
| 1 | Massiré Sylla Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 20 |
| 1 | Roggerio Nyakossi OH Leuven | 20 |
| 4 | Valy Konaté Cercle Brugge | 19 |
| 5 | Christophe Janssens SK Beveren | 18 |
| 5 | Gary Magnée Cercle Brugge | 18 |
| 5 | Ibrahim Cheick Junior Fofana KVC Westerlo | 18 |
| 5 | Jason van Duiven Lommel SK | 18 |
| 9 | Alexis Trouillet Standard de Liège | 17 |
| 9 | Yoni Gomis SK Beveren | 17 |
Blocked shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Timothy Eyoma Lommel SK | 14 |
| 2 | Jason van Duiven Lommel SK | 13 |
| 3 | Salomon Patrick Amougou Nkoa RAAL La Louvière | 12 |
| 4 | Roggerio Nyakossi OH Leuven | 11 |
| 5 | Laurent Lemoine SV Zulte Waregem | 10 |
| 6 | Brandon Mechele Club Brugge FC | 9 |
| 6 | Cheick Keita Sporting Charleroi | 9 |
| 8 | Bryan Heynen KRC Genk | 8 |
| 8 | Harrison Murray-Campbell KV Kortrijk | 8 |
| 8 | Josué Ndenge Kongolo KRC Genk | 8 |
Duels won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anosike Ementa SV Zulte Waregem | 83 |
| 2 | Massiré Sylla Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 67 |
| 3 | Fredrik Hammar KV Mechelen | 61 |
| 4 | Elias Filet RAAL La Louvière | 60 |
| 5 | Kamiel Van de Perre Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 59 |
| 6 | Óscar Gil Regaño OH Leuven | 54 |
| 7 | Abdoulaye Sissako STVV Sint-Truiden | 52 |
| 8 | Brandon Mechele Club Brugge FC | 51 |
| 9 | Brecht Dejaegere KV Kortrijk | 50 |
| 9 | Giulian Biancone RSC Anderlecht | 50 |
Duels won %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Massiré Sylla Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 77,9% |
| 2 | Brandon Mechele Club Brugge FC | 68,9% |
| 3 | Christian Burgess KAA Gent | 68,6% |
| 4 | Marley Aké SV Zulte Waregem | 68,3% |
| 5 | Luc Marijnissen KV Mechelen | 67,8% |
| 6 | Mike Eerdhuijzen KV Mechelen | 67,6% |
| 7 | Birger Verstraete OH Leuven | 66,7% |
| 7 | Shaquil Delos RAAL La Louvière | 66,7% |
| 7 | Zakaria El Ouahdi KRC Genk | 66,7% |
| 10 | Visar Musliu STVV Sint-Truiden | 66,1% |
From 288 minutes played
Dribbled past
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucas Schoofs Lommel SK | 23 |
| 2 | Fredrik Hammar KV Mechelen | 13 |
| 3 | Davis Opoku OH Leuven | 12 |
| 4 | Abdoulaye Sissako STVV Sint-Truiden | 11 |
| 4 | Ibrahima Sory Bangoura KRC Genk | 11 |
| 4 | Kamiel Van de Perre Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 11 |
| 7 | Carlos Borges Club Brugge FC | 10 |
| 7 | Ilias Sebaoui STVV Sint-Truiden | 10 |
| 7 | Ismaila Coulibaly RAAL La Louvière | 10 |
| 7 | Jakob Napoleon Romsaas Sporting Charleroi | 10 |
Dribbles
Successful dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stredair Appuah Lommel SK | 23 |
| 2 | Carlos Borges Club Brugge FC | 21 |
| 3 | Abid Adnane Standard de Liège | 16 |
| 3 | Chris Lokesa SK Beveren | 16 |
| 5 | Abdoulaye Sissako STVV Sint-Truiden | 15 |
| 5 | William Balikwisha OH Leuven | 15 |
| 7 | Drahgo Gnatoa Dylan Ourega KVC Westerlo | 14 |
| 7 | Ilias Sebaoui STVV Sint-Truiden | 14 |
| 7 | Thierry Ambrose KV Kortrijk | 14 |
| 10 | Jearl Margaritha SK Beveren | 13 |
Dribble success %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abdoulaye Sissako STVV Sint-Truiden | 71,4% |
| 2 | Joris Kayembe Ditu KRC Genk | 69,2% |
| 3 | Anosike Ementa SV Zulte Waregem | 64,7% |
| 4 | Carlos Borges Club Brugge FC | 63,6% |
| 5 | Shaquil Delos RAAL La Louvière | 61,5% |
| 6 | Stredair Appuah Lommel SK | 60,5% |
| 7 | William Balikwisha OH Leuven | 57,7% |
| 8 | Lukas Ambros RSC Anderlecht | 57,1% |
| 8 | Myron van Brederode KV Mechelen | 57,1% |
| 10 | Cedric Jan Van Meirvenne KV Mechelen | 56,3% |
From 288 minutes played
Goalkeeper
Clean sheets
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kouakou Herve Koffi Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 5 |
| 1 | Yann Sommer Club Brugge FC | 5 |
| 3 | Colin Coosemans RSC Anderlecht | 4 |
| 3 | Davy Roef KAA Gent | 4 |
| 3 | Johannes Schenk SK Beveren | 4 |
| 6 | Louis Bostyn SV Zulte Waregem | 3 |
| 6 | Lucca Kiaba Mounganga KRC Genk | 3 |
| 6 | Matthias Pieklak Lommel SK | 3 |
| 6 | Mohamed Koné Sporting Charleroi | 3 |
| 10 | Andreas Kristoffer Jungdal KVC Westerlo | 2 |
Saves
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taishi Brandon Nozawa Royal Antwerp FC | 31 |
| 2 | Leobrian Kokubo STVV Sint-Truiden | 28 |
| 2 | Matthias Pieklak Lommel SK | 28 |
| 4 | Johannes Schenk SK Beveren | 27 |
| 5 | Andreas Kristoffer Jungdal KVC Westerlo | 24 |
| 6 | Colin Coosemans RSC Anderlecht | 23 |
| 6 | Ignacio Mirás Blanco KV Mechelen | 23 |
| 6 | Marcos Hernán Peano RAAL La Louvière | 23 |
| 6 | Yann Sommer Club Brugge FC | 23 |
| 10 | Davy Roef KAA Gent | 22 |
Save percentage
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yann Sommer Club Brugge FC | 85,2% |
| 2 | Davy Roef KAA Gent | 84,6% |
| 3 | Louis Bostyn SV Zulte Waregem | 80,8% |
| 4 | Colin Coosemans RSC Anderlecht | 79,3% |
| 5 | Matthias Pieklak Lommel SK | 75,7% |
| 6 | Mohamed Koné Sporting Charleroi | 72,0% |
| 7 | Johannes Schenk SK Beveren | 67,5% |
| 8 | Leobrian Kokubo STVV Sint-Truiden | 63,6% |
| 9 | Lucca Kiaba Mounganga KRC Genk | 62,5% |
| 10 | Dani van den Heuvel OH Leuven | 61,8% |
From 288 minutes played
Discipline
Yellow cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freddie Potts Club Brugge FC | 4 |
| 1 | Fredrik Hammar KV Mechelen | 4 |
| 1 | Kevin Mac Allister Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 4 |
| 1 | Marco Kana RSC Anderlecht | 4 |
| 1 | Nelson Ishiwatari STVV Sint-Truiden | 4 |
| 6 | Christophe Janssens SK Beveren | 3 |
| 6 | Giulian Biancone RSC Anderlecht | 3 |
| 6 | Jearl Margaritha SK Beveren | 3 |
| 6 | Siebe Van der Heyden KAA Gent | 3 |
| 6 | Sieben Dewaele SK Beveren | 3 |
Red cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abdoul Karim Traoré OH Leuven | 1 |
| 1 | Bahmed Deuff Royal Antwerp FC | 1 |
| 1 | Carlos Borges Club Brugge FC | 1 |
| 1 | Johannes Schenk SK Beveren | 1 |
| 1 | Louis Patris Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 1 |
| 1 | Malick Mbaye SV Zulte Waregem | 1 |
| 1 | Marcos Hernán Peano RAAL La Louvière | 1 |
| 1 | Mauricio Leonel Benítez Royal Antwerp FC | 1 |
| 1 | Rok Štorman KV Kortrijk | 1 |
| 1 | Rudy Kohon KV Kortrijk | 1 |
Cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freddie Potts Club Brugge FC | 4 |
| 1 | Fredrik Hammar KV Mechelen | 4 |
| 1 | Kevin Mac Allister Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 4 |
| 1 | Marco Kana RSC Anderlecht | 4 |
| 1 | Nelson Ishiwatari STVV Sint-Truiden | 4 |
| 1 | Yllan Okou RAAL La Louvière | 4 |
| 7 | Bahmed Deuff Royal Antwerp FC | 3 |
| 7 | Christophe Janssens SK Beveren | 3 |
| 7 | Giulian Biancone RSC Anderlecht | 3 |
| 7 | Jearl Margaritha SK Beveren | 3 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anosike Ementa SV Zulte Waregem | 23 |
| 2 | Norman Bassette KVC Westerlo | 21 |
| 3 | Fredrik Hammar KV Mechelen | 18 |
| 4 | Ibrahim Cheick Junior Fofana KVC Westerlo | 17 |
| 5 | Brecht Dejaegere KV Kortrijk | 15 |
| 5 | Rafiu Durosinmi KRC Genk | 15 |
| 7 | Ali Maamar RSC Anderlecht | 14 |
| 8 | Geoffrey Kondo Cercle Brugge | 13 |
| 8 | Ibrahima Sory Bangoura KRC Genk | 13 |
| 8 | Laurent Lemoine SV Zulte Waregem | 13 |
Fouls drawn
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anosike Ementa SV Zulte Waregem | 27 |
| 2 | Óscar Gil Regaño OH Leuven | 20 |
| 3 | Brecht Dejaegere KV Kortrijk | 18 |
| 4 | Drahgo Gnatoa Dylan Ourega KVC Westerlo | 15 |
| 4 | Ilias Sebaoui STVV Sint-Truiden | 15 |
| 4 | Mamadou Diakhon Club Brugge FC | 15 |
| 4 | Marley Aké SV Zulte Waregem | 15 |
| 8 | Freddy Situmona Mbemba Sporting Charleroi | 14 |
| 8 | Massiré Sylla Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 14 |
| 8 | Yassine Khalifi Sporting Charleroi | 14 |
Offside
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mustapha Isah Ubandoma RAAL La Louvière | 10 |
| 2 | Goduine Koyalipou KV Kortrijk | 8 |
| 3 | Ousseynou Niang SV Zulte Waregem | 7 |
| 3 | Steve Ngoura Cercle Brugge | 7 |
| 5 | Chris Lokesa SK Beveren | 6 |
| 5 | Junya Ito KRC Genk | 6 |
| 7 | Benito Raman KV Mechelen | 5 |
| 8 | Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah Kon Lommel SK | 4 |
| 8 | Frederic Soelle Soelle STVV Sint-Truiden | 4 |
| 8 | Marlon Fossey Standard de Liège | 4 |
Playing time
Minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ali Maamar RSC Anderlecht | 720 |
| 1 | Andreas Kristoffer Jungdal KVC Westerlo | 720 |
| 1 | Brandon Mechele Club Brugge FC | 720 |
| 1 | Colin Coosemans RSC Anderlecht | 720 |
| 1 | Davy Roef KAA Gent | 720 |
| 1 | Gaëtan Coucke Cercle Brugge | 720 |
| 1 | Geoffrey Kondo Cercle Brugge | 720 |
| 1 | Ignacio Mirás Blanco KV Mechelen | 720 |
| 1 | Jakob Kiilerich Rask SV Zulte Waregem | 720 |
| 1 | Jason van Duiven Lommel SK | 720 |
Matches
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Banind Bibout KRC Genk | 8 |
| 1 | Abdoulaye Sissako STVV Sint-Truiden | 8 |
| 1 | Abid Adnane Standard de Liège | 8 |
| 1 | Alexis Trouillet Standard de Liège | 8 |
| 1 | Ali Maamar RSC Anderlecht | 8 |
| 1 | Amando Lapage KVC Westerlo | 8 |
| 1 | Amine Boukamir Sporting Charleroi | 8 |
| 1 | Andreas Kristoffer Jungdal KVC Westerlo | 8 |
| 1 | Anosike Ementa SV Zulte Waregem | 8 |
| 1 | Bernard Nguene Standard de Liège | 8 |
Starts
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abdoulaye Sissako STVV Sint-Truiden | 8 |
| 1 | Abid Adnane Standard de Liège | 8 |
| 1 | Alexis Trouillet Standard de Liège | 8 |
| 1 | Ali Maamar RSC Anderlecht | 8 |
| 1 | Amine Boukamir Sporting Charleroi | 8 |
| 1 | Andreas Kristoffer Jungdal KVC Westerlo | 8 |
| 1 | Anosike Ementa SV Zulte Waregem | 8 |
| 1 | Besfort Zeneli Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 8 |
| 1 | Brandon Mechele Club Brugge FC | 8 |
| 1 | Brecht Dejaegere KV Kortrijk | 8 |
Average rating
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brandon Mechele Club Brugge FC | 7,83 |
| 2 | Abid Adnane Standard de Liège | 7,79 |
| 3 | Carlos Borges Club Brugge FC | 7,73 |
| 3 | Massiré Sylla Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 7,73 |
| 5 | Hans Vanaken Club Brugge FC | 7,63 |
| 6 | Josué Ndenge Kongolo KRC Genk | 7,59 |
| 7 | Giulian Biancone RSC Anderlecht | 7,58 |
| 8 | Cheick Keita Sporting Charleroi | 7,56 |
| 9 | Kevin Mac Allister Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 7,55 |
| 10 | Han-Beom Lee Club Brugge FC | 7,54 |
From 288 minutes played
The Jupiler Pro League is Belgium's first league series. The top league was founded in 1895 60 years after the founding of Belgium. The Belgian league is one of the oldest football leagues in Europe after the leagues of Great Britain. On mainland Europe the oldest league.
In the past, the league was known by other names. "Coupe de Championnat", "Honorary Division", "First Division", "Paid Football 1A" and the current name since 2017 "Professional Football 1A". The series has had only two sponsors. The French carmaker Peugeot and, since the 1998 season, Belgian beer brand Jupiler. Hence the current name, the Jupiler Pro League.
The most dominant clubs in this series are Anderlecht and Club Brugge. Anderlecht with 34 national titles and Club Brugge with 17 titles. Every clash between these 2 clubs is therefore a spectacle every time in Belgium. If not on the pitch, then off it.
Teams from the first division are relegated to Belgium's second division, 1B.
More about 1A Jupiler Pro League
What is the Jupiler Pro League?
The Jupiler Pro League is a Belgian football league played with 16 football clubs. After seasonal rounds and a play-off system, we find out the champion.
The Jupiler Pro League is a Belgian football league played with 16 football clubs. After seasonal rounds and a play-off system, we find out the champion.
When did the Jupiler Pro League start?
The Jupiler Pro League was started in 1895. The format then was very different. For instance, the first season, 1895-1896 was played with only 7 football clubs of which 4 were from Brussels.
The Jupiler Pro League was started in 1895. The format then was very different. For instance, the first season, 1895-1896 was played with only 7 football clubs of which 4 were from Brussels.
How has this football league evolved over the years?
The opening season of the competition, known until 1900 as the "Coupe de Championnat", consisted of 7 football clubs and was won in season 1895-1896 by FC Liégeois (still exists and now plays in the Belgian First National).
The opening season of the competition, known until 1900 as the "Coupe de Championnat", consisted of 7 football clubs and was won in season 1895-1896 by FC Liégeois (still exists and now plays in the Belgian First National).
The first version of the competition did not really have a system. There were four clubs from Brussels. In season 1898-1899, a new series was created by the UBSSA with clubs from East and West Flanders. The winner of this series played separately from the original series. The Flemish winner then played with the winner of the original series for the national title.
How many games are played in the Pro League?
Just like last season, a total of 330 matches will be played in Professional Football 1A (the official name of the Jupiler Pro League) this year.
Just like last season, a total of 330 matches will be played in Professional Football 1A (the official name of the Jupiler Pro League) this year.
How often does Football Nation update the JPL table?
The table is updated every 6 hours. That means at midnight 00:00, in the morning at 06:00, at noon at 12:00 and then the last time at 18:00.
The table is updated every 6 hours. That means at midnight 00:00, in the morning at 06:00, at noon at 12:00 and then the last time at 18:00.
So if you want to know the standings in the table, you should come and check the new table for your favourite Belgian club about 5 minutes after these updates. The statistics in the table will also be updated at that time, by the way.
1A Jupiler Pro League live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the 1A Jupiler Pro League competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:jupiler-pro-league
Read the docs

















