Stats Antalyaspor 2014

All figures below cover TFF 1. Lig 2014, 37 played matches.

Antalyaspor season overview

Antalyaspor played 37 matches this season: 16 won, 11 drawn and 10 lost. That adds up to 59 points, or 1.59 points per match. At home the side averages 1.83 points per match, away from home 1.37.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 37 16 11 10 62 48 14 59 1,59
Home 18 10 3 5 30 22 8 33 1,83
Away 19 6 8 5 32 26 6 26 1,37
Points per match 1,59
Goals scored per match 1,68
Conceded per match 1,30
Clean sheet 30%

Antalyaspor basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 43% 56% 32%
Draw 30% 17% 42%
Lost 27% 28% 26%
Goals scored per match 1,68 1,67 1,68
Goals conceded per match 1,30 1,22 1,37
Clean sheet 30% 33% 26%
Failed to score 16% 11% 21%
Scored first 64% 83% 44%

Based on 36 from the 37 matches (Scored first).

Antalyaspor goal statistics

Antalyaspor scored 62 goals, an average of 1.68 per match. That works out at a goal every 54 minutes. In 51% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 16% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,68 1,67 1,68
Scored at least 1 goal 84% 89% 79%
Scored at least 2 goals 51% 56% 47%
Scored at least 3 goals 27% 22% 32%
Scored at least 4 goals 5% 0% 11%
Scored in both halves 42% 44% 39%
Failed to score 16% 11% 21%

Goals conceded by Antalyaspor

At the other end Antalyaspor conceded 48 goals, an average of 1.30 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 30% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,30 1,22 1,37
At least 1 goal conceded 70% 67% 74%
At least 2 goals conceded 35% 28% 42%
At least 3 goals conceded 19% 17% 21%
At least 4 goals conceded 5% 11% 0%
Clean sheet 30% 33% 26%

Antalyaspor over/under statistics

Matches involving Antalyaspor produce 2.97 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 57% of them and more than 3.5 in 35%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,97 2,89 3,05
Over 0.5 95% 100% 89%
Over 1.5 81% 78% 84%
Over 2.5 57% 61% 53%
Over 3.5 35% 28% 42%
Over 4.5 19% 11% 26%
Over 5.5 8% 6% 11%

Both teams to score in Antalyaspor matches

Both teams scored in 59% of matches. At home that figure is 56%, away from home 63%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 59% 56% 63%
Both teams to score + win 19% 22% 16%
Both teams to score + draw 24% 17% 32%
Both teams to score + loss 16% 17% 16%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 46% 44% 47%
No BTTS + over 2.5 11% 17% 5%
Both teams to score in the first half 19% 17% 22%
Both teams to score in the second half 31% 28% 33%
Both teams to score in both halves 3% 6% 0%

Based on 36 from the 37 matches (halves).

Statistics by half

Antalyaspor scored 30 goals before the break and 29 after it, while conceding 14 in the first half and 31 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 47% 50% 44%
First half drawn 39% 39% 39%
First half lost 14% 11% 17%
Scored in the first half 0,83 0,72 0,94
Conceded in the first half 0,39 0,39 0,39
Clean sheet in the first half 69% 72% 67%
Failed to score in the first half 36% 33% 39%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 36% 44% 28%
Second half drawn 25% 17% 33%
Second half lost 39% 39% 39%
Scored in the second half 0,81 0,94 0,67
Conceded in the second half 0,86 0,83 0,89
Clean sheet in the second half 42% 44% 39%
Failed to score in the second half 39% 33% 44%
Most goals in the first half 22% 22% 22%
Most goals in the second half 53% 67% 39%
Equal in both halves 25% 11% 39%

Based on 36 from the 37 matches.

When does Antalyaspor score?

Most of Antalyaspor's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 22% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 71 and 80.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
12%
15%
10%
3%
14%
7%
7%
10%
22%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
11%
2%
2%
9%
16%
9%
13%
24%
13%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Antalyaspor corner statistics

No data available

Antalyaspor card statistics

Antalyaspor picked up 0.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 0% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Red cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Team over 1.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Team over 2.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%

Antalyaspor shots and xG

No data available

Most common Antalyaspor scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 5 of the 37 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 1 5 14%
3 - 0 3 8%
2 - 0 3 8%
2 - 1 3 8%
1 - 0 3 8%
4 - 1 2 5%
3 - 3 2 5%
2 - 2 2 5%
1 - 2 2 5%
1 - 3 2 5%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Antalyaspor.

Antalyaspor · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players