Stats Antalyaspor 2022

All figures below cover Süper Lig 2022, 36 played matches.

Antalyaspor season overview

Antalyaspor played 36 matches this season: 11 won, 8 drawn and 17 lost. That adds up to 41 points, or 1.14 points per match. At home the side averages 1.50 points per match, away from home 0.78.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 36 11 8 17 46 55 -9 41 1,14
Home 18 8 3 7 31 26 5 27 1,50
Away 18 3 5 10 15 29 -14 14 0,78
Points per match 1,14
Goals scored per match 1,28
Conceded per match 1,53
Clean sheet 25%

Antalyaspor basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 31% 44% 17%
Draw 22% 17% 28%
Lost 47% 39% 56%
Goals scored per match 1,28 1,72 0,83
Goals conceded per match 1,53 1,44 1,61
Clean sheet 25% 22% 28%
Failed to score 36% 28% 44%
Scored first 31% 41% 22%

Based on 35 from the 36 matches (Scored first).

Antalyaspor goal statistics

Antalyaspor scored 46 goals, an average of 1.28 per match. That works out at a goal every 70 minutes. In 33% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 36% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,28 1,72 0,83
Scored at least 1 goal 64% 72% 56%
Scored at least 2 goals 33% 44% 22%
Scored at least 3 goals 19% 33% 6%
Scored at least 4 goals 8% 17% 0%
Scored in both halves 20% 35% 6%
Failed to score 36% 28% 44%

Goals conceded by Antalyaspor

At the other end Antalyaspor conceded 55 goals, an average of 1.53 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 25% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,53 1,44 1,61
At least 1 goal conceded 75% 78% 72%
At least 2 goals conceded 56% 56% 56%
At least 3 goals conceded 17% 11% 22%
At least 4 goals conceded 3% 0% 6%
Clean sheet 25% 22% 28%

Antalyaspor over/under statistics

Matches involving Antalyaspor produce 2.81 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 47% of them and more than 3.5 in 31%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,81 3,17 2,44
Over 0.5 92% 94% 89%
Over 1.5 78% 83% 72%
Over 2.5 47% 67% 28%
Over 3.5 31% 39% 22%
Over 4.5 17% 17% 17%
Over 5.5 11% 11% 11%

Both teams to score in Antalyaspor matches

Both teams scored in 47% of matches. At home that figure is 56%, away from home 39%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 47% 56% 39%
Both teams to score + win 14% 28% 0%
Both teams to score + draw 14% 11% 17%
Both teams to score + loss 19% 17% 22%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 39% 50% 28%
No BTTS + over 2.5 8% 17% 0%
Both teams to score in the first half 23% 24% 22%
Both teams to score in the second half 23% 24% 22%
Both teams to score in both halves 9% 12% 6%

Based on 35 from the 36 matches (halves).

Statistics by half

Antalyaspor scored 20 goals before the break and 23 after it, while conceding 20 in the first half and 35 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 26% 35% 17%
First half drawn 46% 47% 44%
First half lost 29% 18% 39%
Scored in the first half 0,57 0,71 0,44
Conceded in the first half 0,57 0,53 0,61
Clean sheet in the first half 54% 59% 50%
Failed to score in the first half 57% 47% 67%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 26% 41% 11%
Second half drawn 31% 24% 39%
Second half lost 43% 35% 50%
Scored in the second half 0,66 0,94 0,39
Conceded in the second half 1,00 1,00 1,00
Clean sheet in the second half 37% 41% 33%
Failed to score in the second half 60% 47% 72%
Most goals in the first half 23% 24% 22%
Most goals in the second half 51% 65% 39%
Equal in both halves 26% 12% 39%

Based on 35 from the 36 matches.

When does Antalyaspor score?

Most of Antalyaspor's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 23% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 51 and 60.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
2%
7%
12%
16%
19%
16%
5%
0%
23%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
9%
4%
11%
9%
9%
24%
11%
7%
16%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Antalyaspor corner statistics

Antalyaspor won 4.6 corners per match on average and gave away 4.3. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 51% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 4,60 5,65 3,61
Corners against per match 4,29 3,82 4,72
Over 6.5 corners in the match 77% 88% 67%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 51% 53% 50%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 20% 29% 11%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 11% 12% 11%
Team over 3.5 corners 54% 65% 44%
Team over 4.5 corners 43% 59% 28%

Based on 35 from the 36 matches.

Antalyaspor card statistics

Antalyaspor picked up 1.94 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.40 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 71% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,94 1,94 1,94
Red cards per match 0,17 0,29 0,06
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,40 2,76 2,06
Team over 1.5 cards 71% 71% 72%
Team over 2.5 cards 40% 47% 33%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 71% 71% 72%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 40% 53% 28%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 31% 47% 17%

Based on 35 from the 36 matches.

Antalyaspor shots and xG

The side attempted 12.5 shots per match on average, 4.4 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 35%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 12,51 14,76 10,39
Shots on target per match 4,37 5,65 3,17
Shots off target per match 5,23 6,00 4,50
Shots against per match 11,80 12,00 11,61
Ball possession 49,1 48,0 50,2

Based on 35 from the 36 matches (shots).

Most common Antalyaspor scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 0-2, in 7 of the 36 matches.

Result Count Share
0 - 2 7 19%
1 - 0 3 8%
1 - 1 3 8%
1 - 2 3 8%
0 - 0 3 8%
1 - 3 2 6%
0 - 1 2 6%
5 - 2 1 3%
4 - 0 1 3%
4 - 2 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Antalyaspor.

Antalyaspor · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players