Stats Antalyaspor 2019

All figures below cover Süper Lig 2019, 34 played matches.

Antalyaspor season overview

Antalyaspor played 34 matches this season: 11 won, 12 drawn and 11 lost. That adds up to 45 points, or 1.32 points per match. At home the side averages 1.24 points per match, away from home 1.41.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 34 11 12 11 41 52 -11 45 1,32
Home 17 5 6 6 22 29 -7 21 1,24
Away 17 6 6 5 19 23 -4 24 1,41
Points per match 1,32
Goals scored per match 1,21
Conceded per match 1,53
Clean sheet 26%

Antalyaspor basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 32% 29% 35%
Draw 35% 35% 35%
Lost 32% 35% 29%
Goals scored per match 1,21 1,29 1,12
Goals conceded per match 1,53 1,71 1,35
Clean sheet 26% 24% 29%
Failed to score 29% 29% 29%
Scored first 47% 47% 47%

Antalyaspor goal statistics

Antalyaspor scored 41 goals, an average of 1.21 per match. That works out at a goal every 75 minutes. In 38% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 29% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,21 1,29 1,12
Scored at least 1 goal 71% 71% 71%
Scored at least 2 goals 38% 41% 35%
Scored at least 3 goals 12% 18% 6%
Scored at least 4 goals 0% 0% 0%
Scored in both halves 26% 29% 24%
Failed to score 29% 29% 29%

Goals conceded by Antalyaspor

At the other end Antalyaspor conceded 52 goals, an average of 1.53 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 26% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,53 1,71 1,35
At least 1 goal conceded 74% 76% 71%
At least 2 goals conceded 50% 59% 41%
At least 3 goals conceded 15% 18% 12%
At least 4 goals conceded 6% 6% 6%
Clean sheet 26% 24% 29%

Antalyaspor over/under statistics

Matches involving Antalyaspor produce 2.74 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 59% of them and more than 3.5 in 35%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,74 3,00 2,47
Over 0.5 94% 94% 94%
Over 1.5 76% 82% 71%
Over 2.5 59% 65% 53%
Over 3.5 35% 47% 24%
Over 4.5 6% 6% 6%
Over 5.5 3% 6% 0%

Both teams to score in Antalyaspor matches

Both teams scored in 50% of matches. At home that figure is 53%, away from home 47%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 50% 53% 47%
Both teams to score + win 12% 12% 12%
Both teams to score + draw 29% 29% 29%
Both teams to score + loss 9% 12% 6%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 41% 47% 35%
No BTTS + over 2.5 18% 18% 18%
Both teams to score in the first half 12% 12% 12%
Both teams to score in the second half 32% 35% 29%
Both teams to score in both halves 3% 6% 0%

Statistics by half

Antalyaspor scored 16 goals before the break and 25 after it, while conceding 24 in the first half and 28 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 29% 29% 29%
First half drawn 38% 29% 47%
First half lost 32% 41% 24%
Scored in the first half 0,47 0,41 0,53
Conceded in the first half 0,71 0,94 0,47
Clean sheet in the first half 62% 53% 71%
Failed to score in the first half 59% 59% 59%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 35% 41% 29%
Second half drawn 29% 24% 35%
Second half lost 35% 35% 35%
Scored in the second half 0,74 0,88 0,59
Conceded in the second half 0,82 0,76 0,88
Clean sheet in the second half 44% 41% 47%
Failed to score in the second half 44% 41% 47%
Most goals in the first half 38% 29% 47%
Most goals in the second half 47% 47% 47%
Equal in both halves 15% 24% 6%

When does Antalyaspor score?

Most of Antalyaspor's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 27% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 51 and 60.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
12%
10%
10%
7%
5%
15%
7%
7%
27%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
8%
8%
10%
12%
13%
19%
8%
12%
12%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Antalyaspor corner statistics

Antalyaspor won 5.9 corners per match on average and gave away 4.9. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 76% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 5,85 6,65 5,06
Corners against per match 4,91 3,18 6,65
Over 6.5 corners in the match 91% 82% 100%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 76% 59% 94%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 44% 29% 59%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 35% 29% 41%
Team over 3.5 corners 65% 76% 53%
Team over 4.5 corners 59% 71% 47%

Antalyaspor card statistics

Antalyaspor picked up 2.53 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.24 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 88% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,53 2,29 2,76
Red cards per match 0,18 0,18 0,18
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,24 2,06 2,41
Team over 1.5 cards 79% 71% 88%
Team over 2.5 cards 53% 41% 65%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 88% 76% 100%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 59% 53% 65%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 35% 24% 47%

Antalyaspor shots and xG

The side attempted 12.9 shots per match on average, 4.2 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 33%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 12,94 14,47 11,41
Shots on target per match 4,24 4,41 4,06
Shots off target per match 5,85 6,94 4,76
Shots against per match 12,94 10,12 15,76
Ball possession 45,2 48,2 42,1

Most common Antalyaspor scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 2-2, in 7 of the 34 matches.

Result Count Share
2 - 2 7 21%
1 - 0 5 15%
1 - 1 3 9%
0 - 2 3 9%
3 - 0 2 6%
3 - 1 2 6%
2 - 1 2 6%
1 - 2 2 6%
0 - 0 2 6%
0 - 3 2 6%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Antalyaspor.

Antalyaspor · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players