Stats Antalyaspor 2015
All figures below cover Süper Lig 2015, 34 played matches.
Antalyaspor season overview
Antalyaspor played 34 matches this season: 12 won, 9 drawn and 13 lost. That adds up to 45 points, or 1.32 points per match. At home the side averages 1.94 points per match, away from home 0.71.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 53 | 52 | 1 | 45 | 1,32 |
| Home | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 36 | 20 | 16 | 33 | 1,94 |
| Away | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 32 | -15 | 12 | 0,71 |
Antalyaspor basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 35% | 53% | 18% |
| Draw | 26% | 35% | 18% |
| Lost | 38% | 12% | 65% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,56 | 2,12 | 1,00 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,53 | 1,18 | 1,88 |
| Clean sheet | 29% | 35% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 12% | 41% |
| Scored first | 32% | 41% | 24% |
Antalyaspor goal statistics
Antalyaspor scored 53 goals, an average of 1.56 per match. That works out at a goal every 58 minutes. In 41% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 26% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,56 | 2,12 | 1,00 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 74% | 88% | 59% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 41% | 53% | 29% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 24% | 35% | 12% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 9% | 18% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 18% | 24% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 12% | 41% |
Goals conceded by Antalyaspor
At the other end Antalyaspor conceded 52 goals, an average of 1.53 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 29% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,53 | 1,18 | 1,88 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 71% | 65% | 76% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 50% | 35% | 65% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 21% | 6% | 35% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Clean sheet | 29% | 35% | 24% |
Antalyaspor over/under statistics
Matches involving Antalyaspor produce 3.09 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 59% of them and more than 3.5 in 35%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,09 | 3,29 | 2,88 |
| Over 0.5 | 88% | 88% | 88% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 82% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% | 59% | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% | 41% | 29% |
| Over 4.5 | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Over 5.5 | 18% | 24% | 12% |
Both teams to score in Antalyaspor matches
Both teams scored in 56% of matches. At home that figure is 65%, away from home 47%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 56% | 65% | 47% |
| Both teams to score + win | 18% | 29% | 6% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 15% | 24% | 6% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 24% | 12% | 35% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 47% | 47% | 47% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 12% | 12% | 12% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 18% | 29% | 6% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 32% | 24% | 41% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 3% | 6% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Antalyaspor scored 14 goals before the break and 39 after it, while conceding 22 in the first half and 30 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| First half drawn | 44% | 59% | 29% |
| First half lost | 38% | 24% | 53% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,41 | 0,59 | 0,24 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,65 | 0,59 | 0,71 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 50% | 53% | 47% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 65% | 53% | 76% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 38% | 59% | 18% |
| Second half drawn | 32% | 24% | 41% |
| Second half lost | 29% | 18% | 41% |
| Scored in the second half | 1,15 | 1,53 | 0,76 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,88 | 0,59 | 1,18 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 44% | 59% | 29% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 44% | 35% | 53% |
| Most goals in the first half | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Most goals in the second half | 62% | 59% | 65% |
| Equal in both halves | 21% | 24% | 18% |
When does Antalyaspor score?
Most of Antalyaspor's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 30% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
Antalyaspor corner statistics
Antalyaspor won 4.7 corners per match on average and gave away 5.3. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 71% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 4,68 | 5,87 | 3,56 |
| Corners against per match | 5,32 | 5,20 | 5,44 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 90% | 100% | 81% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 71% | 87% | 56% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 45% | 60% | 31% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 16% | 20% | 13% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 65% | 87% | 44% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 48% | 67% | 31% |
Based on 31 from the 34 matches.
Antalyaspor card statistics
Antalyaspor picked up 2.50 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.76 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 79% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,50 | 2,76 | 2,24 |
| Red cards per match | 0,15 | 0,12 | 0,18 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,76 | 3,47 | 2,06 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 79% | 88% | 71% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 47% | 59% | 35% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 79% | 94% | 65% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 62% | 82% | 41% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 47% | 65% | 29% |
Antalyaspor shots and xG
The side attempted 11.5 shots per match on average, 4.4 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 38%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 11,55 | 14,00 | 9,25 |
| Shots on target per match | 4,42 | 6,07 | 2,88 |
| Shots off target per match | 4,58 | 4,93 | 4,25 |
| Shots against per match | 13,23 | 12,13 | 14,25 |
| Ball possession | 50,3 | 50,5 | 50,2 |
Based on 31 from the 34 matches (shots).
Most common Antalyaspor scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-2, in 4 of the 34 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 12% |
| 0 - 0 | 4 | 12% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 9% |
| 4 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 3 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 2 - 3 | 2 | 6% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 1 - 5 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Antalyaspor.
Antalyaspor player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Samuel Eto'o Fils | 20 |
| Serges Flavier Mbilla Etame | 7 |
| Ömer Hasan Şişmanoğlu | 6 |
| Emrah Başsan | 5 |
| Jean II Makoun | 3 |
The leading scorer for Antalyaspor this season is Samuel Eto'o Fils (20). Next come Serges Flavier Mbilla Etame (7) and Ömer Hasan Şişmanoğlu (6).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Serdar Özkan | 7 |
| Samuel Eto'o Fils | 6 |
| Dejan Lazarević | 3 |
| Ramon de Morais Motta | 3 |
| Jean II Makoun | 3 |
Serdar Özkan has provided the most assists for Antalyaspor (7). Next come Samuel Eto'o Fils (6) and Dejan Lazarević (3).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Samuel Eto'o Fils | 31 |
| Ondrej Celustka | 30 |
| Serdar Özkan | 30 |
| Diego Ângelo de Oliveira | 25 |
| Jean II Makoun | 25 |
Samuel Eto'o Fils has played the most matches for Antalyaspor (31). Next come Ondrej Celustka (30) and Serdar Özkan (30).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Ondrej Celustka | 8 |
| Serges Flavier Mbilla Etame | 7 |
| Jean II Makoun | 6 |
| Richard Maciel Sousa Campos | 5 |
| Dejan Lazarević | 5 |
Ondrej Celustka has picked up the most cards for Antalyaspor (8). Next come Serges Flavier Mbilla Etame (7) and Jean II Makoun (6).
Antalyaspor · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players