Stats Antalyaspor 2021

All figures below cover Süper Lig 2021, 37 played matches.

Antalyaspor season overview

Antalyaspor played 37 matches this season: 16 won, 11 drawn and 10 lost. That adds up to 59 points, or 1.59 points per match. At home the side averages 1.89 points per match, away from home 1.28.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 37 16 11 10 53 45 8 59 1,59
Home 19 10 6 3 34 19 15 36 1,89
Away 18 6 5 7 19 26 -7 23 1,28
Points per match 1,59
Goals scored per match 1,43
Conceded per match 1,22
Clean sheet 27%

Antalyaspor basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 43% 53% 33%
Draw 30% 32% 28%
Lost 27% 16% 39%
Goals scored per match 1,43 1,79 1,06
Goals conceded per match 1,22 1,00 1,44
Clean sheet 27% 32% 22%
Failed to score 27% 5% 50%
Scored first 45% 61% 27%

Based on 33 from the 37 matches (Scored first).

Antalyaspor goal statistics

Antalyaspor scored 53 goals, an average of 1.43 per match. That works out at a goal every 63 minutes. In 41% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 27% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,43 1,79 1,06
Scored at least 1 goal 73% 95% 50%
Scored at least 2 goals 41% 42% 39%
Scored at least 3 goals 22% 32% 11%
Scored at least 4 goals 8% 11% 6%
Scored in both halves 33% 44% 20%
Failed to score 27% 5% 50%

Goals conceded by Antalyaspor

At the other end Antalyaspor conceded 45 goals, an average of 1.22 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 27% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,22 1,00 1,44
At least 1 goal conceded 73% 68% 78%
At least 2 goals conceded 38% 26% 50%
At least 3 goals conceded 8% 5% 11%
At least 4 goals conceded 3% 0% 6%
Clean sheet 27% 32% 22%

Antalyaspor over/under statistics

Matches involving Antalyaspor produce 2.65 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 51% of them and more than 3.5 in 30%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,65 2,79 2,50
Over 0.5 89% 95% 83%
Over 1.5 76% 79% 72%
Over 2.5 51% 53% 50%
Over 3.5 30% 26% 33%
Over 4.5 16% 26% 6%
Over 5.5 3% 0% 6%

Both teams to score in Antalyaspor matches

Both teams scored in 57% of matches. At home that figure is 68%, away from home 44%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 57% 68% 44%
Both teams to score + win 27% 26% 28%
Both teams to score + draw 19% 26% 11%
Both teams to score + loss 11% 16% 6%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 43% 42% 44%
No BTTS + over 2.5 8% 11% 6%
Both teams to score in the first half 15% 17% 13%
Both teams to score in the second half 36% 39% 33%
Both teams to score in both halves 3% 0% 7%

Based on 33 from the 37 matches (halves).

Statistics by half

Antalyaspor scored 22 goals before the break and 26 after it, while conceding 12 in the first half and 29 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 39% 50% 27%
First half drawn 45% 39% 53%
First half lost 15% 11% 20%
Scored in the first half 0,67 0,83 0,47
Conceded in the first half 0,36 0,33 0,40
Clean sheet in the first half 70% 72% 67%
Failed to score in the first half 52% 39% 67%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 30% 44% 13%
Second half drawn 39% 33% 47%
Second half lost 30% 22% 40%
Scored in the second half 0,79 1,00 0,53
Conceded in the second half 0,88 0,72 1,07
Clean sheet in the second half 39% 44% 33%
Failed to score in the second half 42% 22% 67%
Most goals in the first half 21% 22% 20%
Most goals in the second half 55% 56% 53%
Equal in both halves 24% 22% 27%

Based on 33 from the 37 matches.

When does Antalyaspor score?

Most of Antalyaspor's goals arrive between minutes 41 and 50, accounting for 17% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
6%
15%
6%
10%
17%
17%
8%
4%
17%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
7%
7%
5%
7%
12%
15%
12%
15%
20%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Antalyaspor corner statistics

Antalyaspor won 4.3 corners per match on average and gave away 4.1. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 51% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 4,30 4,53 4,06
Corners against per match 4,08 3,42 4,78
Over 6.5 corners in the match 76% 79% 72%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 51% 37% 67%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 22% 16% 28%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 8% 0% 17%
Team over 3.5 corners 51% 58% 44%
Team over 4.5 corners 43% 47% 39%

Antalyaspor card statistics

Antalyaspor picked up 2.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.61 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 67% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,00 1,61 2,47
Red cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,61 2,11 3,20
Team over 1.5 cards 58% 50% 67%
Team over 2.5 cards 36% 28% 47%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 67% 61% 73%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 45% 28% 67%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 33% 11% 60%

Based on 33 from the 37 matches.

Antalyaspor shots and xG

The side attempted 11.1 shots per match on average, 4.1 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 37%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 11,08 11,53 10,61
Shots on target per match 4,08 4,26 3,89
Shots off target per match 4,27 4,32 4,22
Shots against per match 11,68 10,47 12,94
Ball possession 48,7 48,7 48,6

Most common Antalyaspor scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 5 of the 37 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 1 5 14%
2 - 1 4 11%
1 - 0 4 11%
0 - 0 4 11%
0 - 2 4 11%
4 - 1 2 5%
3 - 0 2 5%
3 - 2 2 5%
2 - 2 2 5%
1 - 2 2 5%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Antalyaspor.

Antalyaspor · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players