Stats Antalyaspor 2024
All figures below cover Süper Lig 2024, 36 played matches.
Antalyaspor season overview
Antalyaspor played 36 matches this season: 12 won, 8 drawn and 16 lost. That adds up to 44 points, or 1.22 points per match. At home the side averages 1.89 points per match, away from home 0.56.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 36 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 37 | 62 | -25 | 44 | 1,22 |
| Home | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 34 | 1,89 |
| Away | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 40 | -26 | 10 | 0,56 |
Antalyaspor basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 33% | 56% | 11% |
| Draw | 22% | 22% | 22% |
| Lost | 44% | 22% | 67% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,03 | 1,28 | 0,78 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,72 | 1,22 | 2,22 |
| Clean sheet | 19% | 28% | 11% |
| Failed to score | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| Scored first | 25% | 33% | 17% |
Antalyaspor goal statistics
Antalyaspor scored 37 goals, an average of 1.03 per match. That works out at a goal every 88 minutes. In 36% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 42% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,03 | 1,28 | 0,78 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 58% | 67% | 50% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 36% | 50% | 22% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 8% | 11% | 6% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 17% | 22% | 11% |
| Failed to score | 42% | 33% | 50% |
Goals conceded by Antalyaspor
At the other end Antalyaspor conceded 62 goals, an average of 1.72 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 19% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,72 | 1,22 | 2,22 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 81% | 72% | 89% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 22% | 11% | 33% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 14% | 6% | 22% |
| Clean sheet | 19% | 28% | 11% |
Antalyaspor over/under statistics
Matches involving Antalyaspor produce 2.75 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 56% of them and more than 3.5 in 25%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,75 | 2,50 | 3,00 |
| Over 0.5 | 86% | 83% | 89% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% | 78% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 56% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 17% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 | 19% | 17% | 22% |
| Over 5.5 | 6% | 0% | 11% |
Both teams to score in Antalyaspor matches
Both teams scored in 53% of matches. At home that figure is 56%, away from home 50%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 53% | 56% | 50% |
| Both teams to score + win | 28% | 44% | 11% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 8% | 6% | 11% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 17% | 6% | 28% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 44% | 50% | 39% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 11% | 6% | 17% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 22% | 17% | 28% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 19% | 28% | 11% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 6% | 0% | 11% |
Statistics by half
Antalyaspor scored 16 goals before the break and 21 after it, while conceding 32 in the first half and 30 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 17% | 22% | 11% |
| First half drawn | 42% | 61% | 22% |
| First half lost | 42% | 17% | 67% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,44 | 0,50 | 0,39 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,89 | 0,50 | 1,28 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 42% | 67% | 17% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 69% | 67% | 72% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 31% | 39% | 22% |
| Second half drawn | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Second half lost | 36% | 28% | 44% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,58 | 0,78 | 0,39 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,83 | 0,72 | 0,94 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 47% | 44% | 50% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 56% | 44% | 67% |
| Most goals in the first half | 36% | 28% | 44% |
| Most goals in the second half | 36% | 50% | 22% |
| Equal in both halves | 28% | 22% | 33% |
When does Antalyaspor score?
Most of Antalyaspor's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 30% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 21 and 30.
Antalyaspor corner statistics
Antalyaspor won 4.1 corners per match on average and gave away 4.6. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 50% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 4,09 | 4,63 | 3,56 |
| Corners against per match | 4,59 | 4,56 | 4,63 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 78% | 75% | 81% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 50% | 63% | 38% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 28% | 38% | 19% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 9% | 13% | 6% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 59% | 75% | 44% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 31% | 31% | 31% |
Based on 32 from the 36 matches.
Antalyaspor card statistics
Antalyaspor picked up 2.08 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.08 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 56% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,08 | 2,11 | 2,06 |
| Red cards per match | 0,06 | 0,00 | 0,11 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,08 | 2,11 | 2,06 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 58% | 61% | 56% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 56% | 56% | 56% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 28% | 22% | 33% |
Antalyaspor shots and xG
The side attempted 10.3 shots per match on average, 3.4 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 33%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 10,31 | 11,31 | 9,31 |
| Shots on target per match | 3,41 | 3,94 | 2,88 |
| Shots off target per match | 4,78 | 5,31 | 4,25 |
| Shots against per match | 11,78 | 10,63 | 12,94 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,12 | 1,20 | 1,04 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,47 | 1,24 | 1,68 |
| Ball possession | 52,2 | 53,4 | 50,9 |
Based on 32 from the 36 matches (shots).
Most common Antalyaspor scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 2-1, in 7 of the 36 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | 7 | 19% |
| 0 - 0 | 5 | 14% |
| 0 - 2 | 5 | 14% |
| 3 - 2 | 3 | 8% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 8% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 6% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 3% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 3% |
| 2 - 5 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Antalyaspor.
Antalyaspor player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Adolfo Julián Gaich | 8 |
| Braian José Samudio Segovia | 7 |
| Sam Larsson | 6 |
| Ramzi Safouri | 4 |
| Soner Dikmen | 4 |
The leading scorer for Antalyaspor this season is Adolfo Julián Gaich (8). Next come Braian José Samudio Segovia (7) and Sam Larsson (6).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Jakub Kałuziński | 8 |
| Sam Larsson | 5 |
| Erdoğan Yeşilyurt | 4 |
| Mert Yılmaz | 2 |
| Kenan Pirić | 1 |
Jakub Kałuziński has provided the most assists for Antalyaspor (8). Next come Sam Larsson (5) and Erdoğan Yeşilyurt (4).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Abdullah Yiğiter | 36 |
| Braian José Samudio Segovia | 35 |
| Jakub Kałuziński | 35 |
| Adolfo Julián Gaich | 34 |
| Thalisson Kelven da Silva | 34 |
Abdullah Yiğiter has played the most matches for Antalyaspor (36). Next come Braian José Samudio Segovia (35) and Jakub Kałuziński (35).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Erdal Rakip | 11 |
| Thalisson Kelven da Silva | 10 |
| Moussa Djenepo | 8 |
| Veysel Sarı | 6 |
| Jakub Kałuziński | 6 |
Erdal Rakip has picked up the most cards for Antalyaspor (11). Next come Thalisson Kelven da Silva (10) and Moussa Djenepo (8).
Antalyaspor · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players