Stats Antalyaspor 2023
All figures below cover Süper Lig 2023, 38 played matches.
Antalyaspor season overview
Antalyaspor played 38 matches this season: 12 won, 13 drawn and 13 lost. That adds up to 49 points, or 1.29 points per match. At home the side averages 1.68 points per match, away from home 0.89.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 38 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 44 | 49 | -5 | 49 | 1,29 |
| Home | 19 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 32 | 1,68 |
| Away | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 17 | 0,89 |
Antalyaspor basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 32% | 42% | 21% |
| Draw | 34% | 42% | 26% |
| Lost | 34% | 16% | 53% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,16 | 1,16 | 1,16 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,29 | 0,95 | 1,63 |
| Clean sheet | 21% | 32% | 11% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 26% | 26% |
| Scored first | 37% | 42% | 32% |
Antalyaspor goal statistics
Antalyaspor scored 44 goals, an average of 1.16 per match. That works out at a goal every 78 minutes. In 32% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 26% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,16 | 1,16 | 1,16 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 74% | 74% | 74% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 32% | 37% | 26% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 8% | 5% | 11% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 3% | 0% | 5% |
| Scored in both halves | 11% | 5% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 26% | 26% | 26% |
Goals conceded by Antalyaspor
At the other end Antalyaspor conceded 49 goals, an average of 1.29 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 21% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,29 | 0,95 | 1,63 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 79% | 68% | 89% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 34% | 26% | 42% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 13% | 0% | 26% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 3% | 0% | 5% |
| Clean sheet | 21% | 32% | 11% |
Antalyaspor over/under statistics
Matches involving Antalyaspor produce 2.45 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 45% of them and more than 3.5 in 18%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,45 | 2,11 | 2,79 |
| Over 0.5 | 92% | 84% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 74% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 37% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 11% | 26% |
| Over 4.5 | 11% | 5% | 16% |
| Over 5.5 | 3% | 0% | 5% |
Both teams to score in Antalyaspor matches
Both teams scored in 61% of matches. At home that figure is 58%, away from home 63%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 61% | 58% | 63% |
| Both teams to score + win | 18% | 26% | 11% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 26% | 26% | 26% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 16% | 5% | 26% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 39% | 37% | 42% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 5% | 0% | 11% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 21% | 21% | 21% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 18% | 16% | 21% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 5% | 0% | 11% |
Statistics by half
Antalyaspor scored 24 goals before the break and 20 after it, while conceding 24 in the first half and 25 in the second. The side is clearly at its most dangerous before half time.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 32% | 42% | 21% |
| First half drawn | 32% | 32% | 32% |
| First half lost | 37% | 26% | 47% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,63 | 0,74 | 0,53 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,63 | 0,47 | 0,79 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 47% | 58% | 37% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 53% | 47% | 58% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 21% | 16% | 26% |
| Second half drawn | 47% | 63% | 32% |
| Second half lost | 32% | 21% | 42% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,53 | 0,42 | 0,63 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,66 | 0,47 | 0,84 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 55% | 63% | 47% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 63% | 74% | 53% |
| Most goals in the first half | 34% | 37% | 32% |
| Most goals in the second half | 34% | 26% | 42% |
| Equal in both halves | 32% | 37% | 26% |
When does Antalyaspor score?
Most of Antalyaspor's goals arrive between minutes 11 and 20, accounting for 16% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 41 and 50.
Antalyaspor corner statistics
Antalyaspor won 5.4 corners per match on average and gave away 4.9. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 76% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,35 | 5,33 | 5,37 |
| Corners against per match | 4,95 | 5,22 | 4,68 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 84% | 83% | 84% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 76% | 78% | 74% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 57% | 56% | 58% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 24% | 28% | 21% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 73% | 61% | 84% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 62% | 61% | 63% |
Based on 37 from the 38 matches.
Antalyaspor card statistics
Antalyaspor picked up 2.05 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.13 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 61% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,05 | 1,95 | 2,16 |
| Red cards per match | 0,11 | 0,11 | 0,11 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,13 | 2,26 | 2,00 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 66% | 58% | 74% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 32% | 21% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 61% | 58% | 63% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 39% | 32% | 47% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 29% | 26% | 32% |
Antalyaspor shots and xG
The side attempted 13.3 shots per match on average, 4.0 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 30%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 13,32 | 13,67 | 13,00 |
| Shots on target per match | 4,03 | 4,83 | 3,26 |
| Shots off target per match | 5,62 | 5,89 | 5,37 |
| Shots against per match | 12,05 | 11,56 | 12,53 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,12 | 1,14 | 1,11 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,37 | 1,25 | 1,49 |
| Ball possession | 51,2 | 50,6 | 51,7 |
Based on 37 from the 38 matches (shots).
Most common Antalyaspor scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 8 of the 38 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 8 | 21% |
| 2 - 1 | 6 | 16% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 8% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 8% |
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 8% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 8% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 8% |
| 4 - 0 | 1 | 3% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 3% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Antalyaspor.
Antalyaspor player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Adam Buksa | 16 |
| Sagiv Shalom Yehezkel | 6 |
| Sam Larsson | 5 |
| Erdoğan Yeşilyurt | 3 |
| Dario Šarić | 3 |
The leading scorer for Antalyaspor this season is Adam Buksa (16). Next come Sagiv Shalom Yehezkel (6) and Sam Larsson (5).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Ramzi Safouri | 8 |
| Erdoğan Yeşilyurt | 3 |
| Bünyamin Balcı | 3 |
| Güray Vural | 3 |
| Ömer Toprak | 2 |
Ramzi Safouri has provided the most assists for Antalyaspor (8). Next come Erdoğan Yeşilyurt (3) and Bünyamin Balcı (3).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Mehmet Ataberk Dadakdeniz | 38 |
| Sam Larsson | 36 |
| Veysel Sarı | 36 |
| Ömer Toprak | 35 |
| Sander van de Streek | 35 |
Mehmet Ataberk Dadakdeniz has played the most matches for Antalyaspor (38). Next come Sam Larsson (36) and Veysel Sarı (36).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Veysel Sarı | 11 |
| Erdoğan Yeşilyurt | 9 |
| Adam Buksa | 8 |
| Güray Vural | 7 |
| Erdal Rakip | 6 |
Veysel Sarı has picked up the most cards for Antalyaspor (11). Next come Erdoğan Yeşilyurt (9) and Adam Buksa (8).
Antalyaspor · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players