Stats Haverfordwest County AFC

All figures below cover Cymru Premier 2026, 15 played matches.

Haverfordwest County AFC season overview

Haverfordwest County AFC played 15 matches this season: 5 won, 1 drawn and 9 lost. That adds up to 16 points, or 1.07 points per match. At home the side averages 1.13 points per match, away from home 1.00.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 15 5 1 9 12 20 -8 16 1,07
Home 8 3 0 5 7 12 -5 9 1,13
Away 7 2 1 4 5 8 -3 7 1,00
Points per match 1,07
Goals scored per match 0,80
Conceded per match 1,33
Clean sheet 13%

Haverfordwest County AFC basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 33% 38% 29%
Draw 7% 0% 14%
Lost 60% 63% 57%
Goals scored per match 0,80 0,88 0,71
Goals conceded per match 1,33 1,50 1,14
Clean sheet 13% 13% 14%
Failed to score 53% 50% 57%
Scored first 33% 25% 43%

Haverfordwest County AFC goal statistics

Haverfordwest County AFC scored 12 goals, an average of 0.80 per match. That works out at a goal every 113 minutes. In 20% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 53% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 0,80 0,88 0,71
Scored at least 1 goal 47% 50% 43%
Scored at least 2 goals 20% 25% 14%
Scored at least 3 goals 13% 13% 14%
Scored at least 4 goals 0% 0% 0%
Scored in both halves 7% 0% 14%
Failed to score 53% 50% 57%

Goals conceded by Haverfordwest County AFC

At the other end Haverfordwest County AFC conceded 20 goals, an average of 1.33 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 13% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,33 1,50 1,14
At least 1 goal conceded 87% 88% 86%
At least 2 goals conceded 33% 38% 29%
At least 3 goals conceded 13% 25% 0%
At least 4 goals conceded 0% 0% 0%
Clean sheet 13% 13% 14%

Haverfordwest County AFC over/under statistics

Matches involving Haverfordwest County AFC produce 2.13 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 40% of them and more than 3.5 in 13%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,13 2,38 1,86
Over 0.5 100% 100% 100%
Over 1.5 60% 63% 57%
Over 2.5 40% 63% 14%
Over 3.5 13% 13% 14%
Over 4.5 0% 0% 0%
Over 5.5 0% 0% 0%

Both teams to score in Haverfordwest County AFC matches

Both teams scored in 33% of matches. At home that figure is 38%, away from home 29%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 33% 38% 29%
Both teams to score + win 20% 25% 14%
Both teams to score + draw 7% 0% 14%
Both teams to score + loss 7% 13% 0%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 27% 38% 14%
No BTTS + over 2.5 13% 25% 0%
Both teams to score in the first half 0% 0% 0%
Both teams to score in the second half 33% 38% 29%
Both teams to score in both halves 0% 0% 0%

Statistics by half

Haverfordwest County AFC scored 3 goals before the break and 9 after it, while conceding 4 in the first half and 16 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 20% 13% 29%
First half drawn 60% 63% 57%
First half lost 20% 25% 14%
Scored in the first half 0,20 0,13 0,29
Conceded in the first half 0,27 0,38 0,14
Clean sheet in the first half 80% 75% 86%
Failed to score in the first half 80% 88% 71%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 20% 25% 14%
Second half drawn 27% 25% 29%
Second half lost 53% 50% 57%
Scored in the second half 0,60 0,75 0,43
Conceded in the second half 1,07 1,13 1,00
Clean sheet in the second half 13% 13% 14%
Failed to score in the second half 67% 63% 71%
Most goals in the first half 20% 25% 14%
Most goals in the second half 73% 75% 71%
Equal in both halves 7% 0% 14%

When does Haverfordwest County AFC score?

Most of Haverfordwest County AFC's goals arrive between minutes 41 and 50, accounting for 25% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
0%
0%
8%
0%
25%
8%
17%
17%
25%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
0%
5%
0%
5%
10%
20%
0%
15%
45%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Haverfordwest County AFC corner statistics

No data available

Haverfordwest County AFC card statistics

Haverfordwest County AFC picked up 2.13 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 53% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,13 2,00 2,29
Red cards per match 0,20 0,25 0,14
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,00 1,63 2,43
Team over 1.5 cards 60% 63% 57%
Team over 2.5 cards 40% 25% 57%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 53% 50% 57%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 33% 25% 43%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 33% 25% 43%

Haverfordwest County AFC shots and xG

No data available

Most common Haverfordwest County AFC scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 0-1, in 4 of the 15 matches.

Result Count Share
0 - 1 4 27%
3 - 1 2 13%
1 - 0 2 13%
0 - 2 2 13%
0 - 3 2 13%
2 - 1 1 7%
1 - 1 1 7%
1 - 2 1 7%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Haverfordwest County AFC.

Haverfordwest County AFC · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players