Stats Haverfordwest County AFC 2021

All figures below cover Cymru Premier 2021, 32 played matches.

Haverfordwest County AFC season overview

Haverfordwest County AFC played 32 matches this season: 10 won, 8 drawn and 14 lost. That adds up to 38 points, or 1.19 points per match. At home the side averages 1.38 points per match, away from home 1.00.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 32 10 8 14 45 46 -1 38 1,19
Home 16 5 7 4 19 12 7 22 1,38
Away 16 5 1 10 26 34 -8 16 1,00
Points per match 1,19
Goals scored per match 1,41
Conceded per match 1,44
Clean sheet 34%

Haverfordwest County AFC basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 31% 31% 31%
Draw 25% 44% 6%
Lost 44% 25% 63%
Goals scored per match 1,41 1,19 1,63
Goals conceded per match 1,44 0,75 2,13
Clean sheet 34% 44% 25%
Failed to score 34% 38% 31%
Scored first 43% 47% 40%

Based on 30 from the 32 matches (Scored first).

Haverfordwest County AFC goal statistics

Haverfordwest County AFC scored 45 goals, an average of 1.41 per match. That works out at a goal every 64 minutes. In 38% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 34% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,41 1,19 1,63
Scored at least 1 goal 66% 63% 69%
Scored at least 2 goals 38% 31% 44%
Scored at least 3 goals 9% 6% 13%
Scored at least 4 goals 9% 6% 13%
Scored in both halves 23% 20% 27%
Failed to score 34% 38% 31%

Goals conceded by Haverfordwest County AFC

At the other end Haverfordwest County AFC conceded 46 goals, an average of 1.44 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 34% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,44 0,75 2,13
At least 1 goal conceded 66% 56% 75%
At least 2 goals conceded 38% 19% 56%
At least 3 goals conceded 19% 0% 38%
At least 4 goals conceded 9% 0% 19%
Clean sheet 34% 44% 25%

Haverfordwest County AFC over/under statistics

Matches involving Haverfordwest County AFC produce 2.84 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 44% of them and more than 3.5 in 28%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,84 1,94 3,75
Over 0.5 88% 75% 100%
Over 1.5 72% 56% 88%
Over 2.5 44% 31% 56%
Over 3.5 28% 13% 44%
Over 4.5 25% 6% 44%
Over 5.5 16% 6% 25%

Both teams to score in Haverfordwest County AFC matches

Both teams scored in 44% of matches. At home that figure is 44%, away from home 44%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 44% 44% 44%
Both teams to score + win 9% 13% 6%
Both teams to score + draw 13% 19% 6%
Both teams to score + loss 22% 13% 31%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 34% 31% 38%
No BTTS + over 2.5 9% 0% 19%
Both teams to score in the first half 17% 13% 20%
Both teams to score in the second half 27% 20% 33%
Both teams to score in both halves 7% 0% 13%

Based on 30 from the 32 matches (halves).

Statistics by half

Haverfordwest County AFC scored 15 goals before the break and 30 after it, while conceding 20 in the first half and 23 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 23% 20% 27%
First half drawn 43% 40% 47%
First half lost 33% 40% 27%
Scored in the first half 0,50 0,33 0,67
Conceded in the first half 0,67 0,53 0,80
Clean sheet in the first half 60% 60% 60%
Failed to score in the first half 63% 67% 60%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 33% 40% 27%
Second half drawn 37% 53% 20%
Second half lost 30% 7% 53%
Scored in the second half 1,00 0,93 1,07
Conceded in the second half 0,77 0,27 1,27
Clean sheet in the second half 53% 73% 33%
Failed to score in the second half 43% 47% 40%
Most goals in the first half 23% 27% 20%
Most goals in the second half 47% 33% 60%
Equal in both halves 30% 40% 20%

Based on 30 from the 32 matches.

When does Haverfordwest County AFC score?

Most of Haverfordwest County AFC's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 31% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 41 and 50.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
4%
11%
7%
9%
16%
7%
4%
11%
31%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
2%
7%
12%
12%
21%
5%
12%
16%
14%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Haverfordwest County AFC corner statistics

No data available

Haverfordwest County AFC card statistics

Haverfordwest County AFC picked up 1.93 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.53 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 73% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,93 2,60 1,27
Red cards per match 0,10 0,00 0,20
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,53 2,60 2,47
Team over 1.5 cards 67% 87% 47%
Team over 2.5 cards 33% 53% 13%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 73% 87% 60%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 57% 67% 47%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 40% 60% 20%

Based on 30 from the 32 matches.

Haverfordwest County AFC shots and xG

No data available

Most common Haverfordwest County AFC scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 2-0, in 4 of the 32 matches.

Result Count Share
2 - 0 4 13%
0 - 0 4 13%
1 - 1 3 9%
1 - 2 3 9%
0 - 1 3 9%
6 - 1 2 6%
2 - 3 2 6%
1 - 0 2 6%
0 - 2 2 6%
6 - 0 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Haverfordwest County AFC.

Haverfordwest County AFC · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players