Stats Haverfordwest County AFC 2024
All figures below cover Cymru Premier 2024, 33 played matches.
Haverfordwest County AFC season overview
Haverfordwest County AFC played 33 matches this season: 14 won, 12 drawn and 7 lost. That adds up to 54 points, or 1.64 points per match. At home the side averages 1.76 points per match, away from home 1.50.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 33 | 14 | 12 | 7 | 42 | 27 | 15 | 54 | 1,64 |
| Home | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 13 | 12 | 30 | 1,76 |
| Away | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 24 | 1,50 |
Haverfordwest County AFC basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 42% | 47% | 38% |
| Draw | 36% | 35% | 38% |
| Lost | 21% | 18% | 25% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,27 | 1,47 | 1,06 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0,82 | 0,76 | 0,88 |
| Clean sheet | 45% | 47% | 44% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 29% | 31% |
| Scored first | 52% | 47% | 56% |
Haverfordwest County AFC goal statistics
Haverfordwest County AFC scored 42 goals, an average of 1.27 per match. That works out at a goal every 71 minutes. In 30% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 30% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,27 | 1,47 | 1,06 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 70% | 71% | 69% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 30% | 29% | 31% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 18% | 29% | 6% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 6% | 12% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 21% | 29% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 29% | 31% |
Goals conceded by Haverfordwest County AFC
At the other end Haverfordwest County AFC conceded 27 goals, an average of 0.82 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 45% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 0,82 | 0,76 | 0,88 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 55% | 53% | 56% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 15% | 18% | 13% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 3% | 0% | 6% |
| Clean sheet | 45% | 47% | 44% |
Haverfordwest County AFC over/under statistics
Matches involving Haverfordwest County AFC produce 2.09 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 36% of them and more than 3.5 in 18%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,09 | 2,24 | 1,94 |
| Over 0.5 | 79% | 76% | 81% |
| Over 1.5 | 58% | 53% | 63% |
| Over 2.5 | 36% | 41% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 29% | 6% |
| Over 4.5 | 12% | 18% | 6% |
| Over 5.5 | 6% | 6% | 6% |
Both teams to score in Haverfordwest County AFC matches
Both teams scored in 45% of matches. At home that figure is 47%, away from home 44%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 45% | 47% | 44% |
| Both teams to score + win | 18% | 24% | 13% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 15% | 12% | 19% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 12% | 12% | 13% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 30% | 35% | 25% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 30% | 29% | 31% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 15% | 24% | 6% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 3% | 6% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Haverfordwest County AFC scored 16 goals before the break and 26 after it, while conceding 14 in the first half and 13 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 15% | 24% | 6% |
| First half drawn | 76% | 71% | 81% |
| First half lost | 9% | 6% | 13% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,48 | 0,59 | 0,38 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,42 | 0,35 | 0,50 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 64% | 65% | 63% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 58% | 53% | 63% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 39% | 35% | 44% |
| Second half drawn | 42% | 53% | 31% |
| Second half lost | 18% | 12% | 25% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,79 | 0,88 | 0,69 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,39 | 0,41 | 0,38 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 70% | 71% | 69% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 52% | 47% | 56% |
| Most goals in the first half | 30% | 29% | 31% |
| Most goals in the second half | 39% | 41% | 38% |
| Equal in both halves | 30% | 29% | 31% |
When does Haverfordwest County AFC score?
Most of Haverfordwest County AFC's goals arrive between minutes 51 and 60, accounting for 26% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 21 and 30.
Haverfordwest County AFC corner statistics
No data available
Haverfordwest County AFC card statistics
Haverfordwest County AFC picked up 1.73 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.79 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 39% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,73 | 1,47 | 2,00 |
| Red cards per match | 0,03 | 0,00 | 0,06 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,79 | 1,94 | 1,63 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 61% | 53% | 69% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 27% | 24% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 39% | 47% | 31% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 24% | 24% | 25% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 18% | 18% | 19% |
Haverfordwest County AFC shots and xG
No data available
Most common Haverfordwest County AFC scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 0-0, in 7 of the 33 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 0 - 0 | 7 | 21% |
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 15% |
| 1 - 0 | 4 | 12% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 9% |
| 3 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 5 - 1 | 1 | 3% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Haverfordwest County AFC.
Haverfordwest County AFC · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players