Stats Haverfordwest County AFC 2022

All figures below cover Cymru Premier 2022, 34 played matches.

Haverfordwest County AFC season overview

Haverfordwest County AFC played 34 matches this season: 14 won, 7 drawn and 13 lost. That adds up to 49 points, or 1.44 points per match. At home the side averages 1.94 points per match, away from home 1.00.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 34 14 7 13 50 45 5 49 1,44
Home 16 9 4 3 30 19 11 31 1,94
Away 18 5 3 10 20 26 -6 18 1,00
Points per match 1,44
Goals scored per match 1,47
Conceded per match 1,32
Clean sheet 26%

Haverfordwest County AFC basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 41% 56% 28%
Draw 21% 25% 17%
Lost 38% 19% 56%
Goals scored per match 1,47 1,88 1,11
Goals conceded per match 1,32 1,19 1,44
Clean sheet 26% 31% 22%
Failed to score 15% 0% 28%
Scored first 62% 81% 44%

Haverfordwest County AFC goal statistics

Haverfordwest County AFC scored 50 goals, an average of 1.47 per match. That works out at a goal every 61 minutes. In 41% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 15% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,47 1,88 1,11
Scored at least 1 goal 85% 100% 72%
Scored at least 2 goals 41% 56% 28%
Scored at least 3 goals 15% 25% 6%
Scored at least 4 goals 6% 6% 6%
Scored in both halves 26% 38% 17%
Failed to score 15% 0% 28%

Goals conceded by Haverfordwest County AFC

At the other end Haverfordwest County AFC conceded 45 goals, an average of 1.32 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 26% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,32 1,19 1,44
At least 1 goal conceded 74% 69% 78%
At least 2 goals conceded 38% 25% 50%
At least 3 goals conceded 18% 19% 17%
At least 4 goals conceded 3% 6% 0%
Clean sheet 26% 31% 22%

Haverfordwest County AFC over/under statistics

Matches involving Haverfordwest County AFC produce 2.79 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 53% of them and more than 3.5 in 32%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,79 3,06 2,56
Over 0.5 97% 100% 94%
Over 1.5 82% 88% 78%
Over 2.5 53% 63% 44%
Over 3.5 32% 44% 22%
Over 4.5 15% 13% 17%
Over 5.5 0% 0% 0%

Both teams to score in Haverfordwest County AFC matches

Both teams scored in 62% of matches. At home that figure is 69%, away from home 56%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 62% 69% 56%
Both teams to score + win 18% 25% 11%
Both teams to score + draw 18% 25% 11%
Both teams to score + loss 26% 19% 33%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 47% 50% 44%
No BTTS + over 2.5 6% 13% 0%
Both teams to score in the first half 32% 38% 28%
Both teams to score in the second half 26% 25% 28%
Both teams to score in both halves 12% 13% 11%

Statistics by half

Haverfordwest County AFC scored 22 goals before the break and 28 after it, while conceding 21 in the first half and 24 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 26% 44% 11%
First half drawn 50% 44% 56%
First half lost 24% 13% 33%
Scored in the first half 0,65 0,88 0,44
Conceded in the first half 0,62 0,56 0,67
Clean sheet in the first half 44% 50% 39%
Failed to score in the first half 50% 38% 61%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 35% 50% 22%
Second half drawn 32% 31% 33%
Second half lost 32% 19% 44%
Scored in the second half 0,82 1,00 0,67
Conceded in the second half 0,71 0,63 0,78
Clean sheet in the second half 50% 63% 39%
Failed to score in the second half 38% 25% 50%
Most goals in the first half 24% 31% 17%
Most goals in the second half 50% 44% 56%
Equal in both halves 26% 25% 28%

When does Haverfordwest County AFC score?

Most of Haverfordwest County AFC's goals arrive between minutes 1 and 10, accounting for 16% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 41 and 50.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
16%
8%
14%
6%
6%
10%
8%
16%
16%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
7%
11%
7%
13%
24%
4%
11%
7%
16%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Haverfordwest County AFC corner statistics

No data available

Haverfordwest County AFC card statistics

Haverfordwest County AFC picked up 1.53 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.15 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 50% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,53 1,69 1,39
Red cards per match 0,12 0,19 0,06
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,15 2,56 1,78
Team over 1.5 cards 47% 50% 44%
Team over 2.5 cards 24% 31% 17%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 50% 63% 39%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 41% 56% 28%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 32% 50% 17%

Haverfordwest County AFC shots and xG

No data available

Most common Haverfordwest County AFC scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 5 of the 34 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 1 5 15%
1 - 0 4 12%
2 - 1 3 9%
2 - 3 3 9%
1 - 2 3 9%
0 - 2 3 9%
3 - 1 2 6%
2 - 0 2 6%
1 - 3 2 6%
4 - 0 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Haverfordwest County AFC.

Haverfordwest County AFC · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players