Stats Haverfordwest County AFC 2025

All figures below cover Cymru Premier 2025, 34 played matches.

Haverfordwest County AFC season overview

Haverfordwest County AFC played 34 matches this season: 14 won, 7 drawn and 13 lost. That adds up to 49 points, or 1.44 points per match. At home the side averages 1.63 points per match, away from home 1.28.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 34 14 7 13 49 46 3 49 1,44
Home 16 8 2 6 31 20 11 26 1,63
Away 18 6 5 7 18 26 -8 23 1,28
Points per match 1,44
Goals scored per match 1,44
Conceded per match 1,35
Clean sheet 41%

Haverfordwest County AFC basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 41% 50% 33%
Draw 21% 13% 28%
Lost 38% 38% 39%
Goals scored per match 1,44 1,94 1,00
Goals conceded per match 1,35 1,25 1,44
Clean sheet 41% 44% 39%
Failed to score 24% 6% 39%
Scored first 50% 63% 39%

Haverfordwest County AFC goal statistics

Haverfordwest County AFC scored 49 goals, an average of 1.44 per match. That works out at a goal every 62 minutes. In 44% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 24% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,44 1,94 1,00
Scored at least 1 goal 76% 94% 61%
Scored at least 2 goals 44% 56% 33%
Scored at least 3 goals 15% 25% 6%
Scored at least 4 goals 3% 6% 0%
Scored in both halves 15% 25% 6%
Failed to score 24% 6% 39%

Goals conceded by Haverfordwest County AFC

At the other end Haverfordwest County AFC conceded 46 goals, an average of 1.35 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 41% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,35 1,25 1,44
At least 1 goal conceded 59% 56% 61%
At least 2 goals conceded 41% 38% 44%
At least 3 goals conceded 26% 31% 22%
At least 4 goals conceded 6% 0% 11%
Clean sheet 41% 44% 39%

Haverfordwest County AFC over/under statistics

Matches involving Haverfordwest County AFC produce 2.79 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 50% of them and more than 3.5 in 38%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,79 3,19 2,44
Over 0.5 97% 100% 94%
Over 1.5 71% 75% 67%
Over 2.5 50% 63% 39%
Over 3.5 38% 50% 28%
Over 4.5 18% 25% 11%
Over 5.5 6% 6% 6%

Both teams to score in Haverfordwest County AFC matches

Both teams scored in 38% of matches. At home that figure is 50%, away from home 28%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 38% 50% 28%
Both teams to score + win 3% 6% 0%
Both teams to score + draw 18% 13% 22%
Both teams to score + loss 18% 31% 6%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 32% 44% 22%
No BTTS + over 2.5 18% 19% 17%
Both teams to score in the first half 3% 6% 0%
Both teams to score in the second half 21% 25% 17%
Both teams to score in both halves 0% 0% 0%

Statistics by half

Haverfordwest County AFC scored 16 goals before the break and 33 after it, while conceding 20 in the first half and 26 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 29% 38% 22%
First half drawn 35% 44% 28%
First half lost 35% 19% 50%
Scored in the first half 0,47 0,75 0,22
Conceded in the first half 0,59 0,44 0,72
Clean sheet in the first half 62% 75% 50%
Failed to score in the first half 68% 56% 78%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 50% 63% 39%
Second half drawn 21% 0% 39%
Second half lost 29% 38% 22%
Scored in the second half 0,97 1,19 0,78
Conceded in the second half 0,76 0,81 0,72
Clean sheet in the second half 56% 50% 61%
Failed to score in the second half 41% 25% 56%
Most goals in the first half 24% 19% 28%
Most goals in the second half 50% 56% 44%
Equal in both halves 26% 25% 28%

When does Haverfordwest County AFC score?

Most of Haverfordwest County AFC's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 27% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 71 and 80.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
2%
8%
12%
8%
10%
14%
8%
10%
27%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
9%
13%
11%
9%
11%
13%
13%
15%
7%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Haverfordwest County AFC corner statistics

No data available

Haverfordwest County AFC card statistics

Haverfordwest County AFC picked up 2.24 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.85 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 62% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,24 2,13 2,33
Red cards per match 0,12 0,13 0,11
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,85 1,94 1,78
Team over 1.5 cards 62% 69% 56%
Team over 2.5 cards 35% 31% 39%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 62% 63% 61%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 44% 44% 44%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 26% 25% 28%

Haverfordwest County AFC shots and xG

No data available

Most common Haverfordwest County AFC scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-0, in 6 of the 34 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 0 6 18%
2 - 0 4 12%
2 - 2 3 9%
2 - 3 3 9%
0 - 1 3 9%
3 - 0 2 6%
1 - 1 2 6%
1 - 3 2 6%
6 - 0 1 3%
3 - 1 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Haverfordwest County AFC.

Haverfordwest County AFC · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players