Stats Haverfordwest County AFC 2020

All figures below cover Cymru Premier 2020, 32 played matches.

Haverfordwest County AFC season overview

Haverfordwest County AFC played 32 matches this season: 10 won, 7 drawn and 15 lost. That adds up to 37 points, or 1.16 points per match. At home the side averages 1.44 points per match, away from home 0.88.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 32 10 7 15 38 56 -18 37 1,16
Home 16 6 5 5 17 22 -5 23 1,44
Away 16 4 2 10 21 34 -13 14 0,88
Points per match 1,16
Goals scored per match 1,19
Conceded per match 1,75
Clean sheet 25%

Haverfordwest County AFC basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 31% 38% 25%
Draw 22% 31% 13%
Lost 47% 31% 63%
Goals scored per match 1,19 1,06 1,31
Goals conceded per match 1,75 1,38 2,13
Clean sheet 25% 31% 19%
Failed to score 25% 25% 25%
Scored first 28% 38% 19%

Haverfordwest County AFC goal statistics

Haverfordwest County AFC scored 38 goals, an average of 1.19 per match. That works out at a goal every 76 minutes. In 34% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 25% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,19 1,06 1,31
Scored at least 1 goal 75% 75% 75%
Scored at least 2 goals 34% 31% 38%
Scored at least 3 goals 6% 0% 13%
Scored at least 4 goals 3% 0% 6%
Scored in both halves 19% 13% 25%
Failed to score 25% 25% 25%

Goals conceded by Haverfordwest County AFC

At the other end Haverfordwest County AFC conceded 56 goals, an average of 1.75 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 25% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,75 1,38 2,13
At least 1 goal conceded 75% 69% 81%
At least 2 goals conceded 53% 38% 69%
At least 3 goals conceded 22% 19% 25%
At least 4 goals conceded 16% 13% 19%
Clean sheet 25% 31% 19%

Haverfordwest County AFC over/under statistics

Matches involving Haverfordwest County AFC produce 2.94 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 56% of them and more than 3.5 in 28%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,94 2,44 3,44
Over 0.5 94% 94% 94%
Over 1.5 88% 81% 94%
Over 2.5 56% 44% 69%
Over 3.5 28% 19% 38%
Over 4.5 19% 6% 31%
Over 5.5 6% 0% 13%

Both teams to score in Haverfordwest County AFC matches

Both teams scored in 56% of matches. At home that figure is 50%, away from home 63%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 56% 50% 63%
Both teams to score + win 13% 13% 13%
Both teams to score + draw 16% 25% 6%
Both teams to score + loss 28% 13% 44%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 47% 31% 63%
No BTTS + over 2.5 9% 13% 6%
Both teams to score in the first half 19% 13% 25%
Both teams to score in the second half 38% 38% 38%
Both teams to score in both halves 3% 0% 6%

Statistics by half

Haverfordwest County AFC scored 14 goals before the break and 24 after it, while conceding 25 in the first half and 31 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 19% 25% 13%
First half drawn 47% 50% 44%
First half lost 34% 25% 44%
Scored in the first half 0,44 0,44 0,44
Conceded in the first half 0,78 0,44 1,13
Clean sheet in the first half 50% 69% 31%
Failed to score in the first half 66% 63% 69%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 28% 25% 31%
Second half drawn 38% 50% 25%
Second half lost 34% 25% 44%
Scored in the second half 0,75 0,63 0,88
Conceded in the second half 0,97 0,94 1,00
Clean sheet in the second half 41% 38% 44%
Failed to score in the second half 41% 50% 31%
Most goals in the first half 22% 19% 25%
Most goals in the second half 59% 63% 56%
Equal in both halves 19% 19% 19%

When does Haverfordwest County AFC score?

Most of Haverfordwest County AFC's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 21% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 21 and 30.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
0%
11%
8%
11%
8%
16%
8%
18%
21%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
7%
4%
18%
9%
16%
16%
7%
7%
16%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Haverfordwest County AFC corner statistics

No data available

Haverfordwest County AFC card statistics

Haverfordwest County AFC picked up 2.22 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.16 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 72% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,22 2,06 2,38
Red cards per match 0,06 0,13 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,16 2,44 1,88
Team over 1.5 cards 69% 69% 69%
Team over 2.5 cards 44% 38% 50%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 72% 75% 69%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 44% 38% 50%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 22% 19% 25%

Haverfordwest County AFC shots and xG

No data available

Most common Haverfordwest County AFC scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-2, in 4 of the 32 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 2 4 13%
0 - 2 4 13%
2 - 0 3 9%
2 - 1 3 9%
1 - 1 3 9%
2 - 2 2 6%
1 - 0 2 6%
1 - 4 2 6%
0 - 0 2 6%
4 - 1 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Haverfordwest County AFC.

Haverfordwest County AFC · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players