Stats Haverfordwest County AFC 2023

All figures below cover Cymru Premier 2023, 32 played matches.

Haverfordwest County AFC season overview

Haverfordwest County AFC played 32 matches this season: 11 won, 10 drawn and 11 lost. That adds up to 43 points, or 1.34 points per match. At home the side averages 1.56 points per match, away from home 1.13.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 32 11 10 11 39 40 -1 43 1,34
Home 16 7 4 5 26 19 7 25 1,56
Away 16 4 6 6 13 21 -8 18 1,13
Points per match 1,34
Goals scored per match 1,22
Conceded per match 1,25
Clean sheet 25%

Haverfordwest County AFC basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 34% 44% 25%
Draw 31% 25% 38%
Lost 34% 31% 38%
Goals scored per match 1,22 1,63 0,81
Goals conceded per match 1,25 1,19 1,31
Clean sheet 25% 31% 19%
Failed to score 31% 25% 38%
Scored first 38% 50% 25%

Haverfordwest County AFC goal statistics

Haverfordwest County AFC scored 39 goals, an average of 1.22 per match. That works out at a goal every 74 minutes. In 34% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 31% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,22 1,63 0,81
Scored at least 1 goal 69% 75% 63%
Scored at least 2 goals 34% 50% 19%
Scored at least 3 goals 13% 25% 0%
Scored at least 4 goals 3% 6% 0%
Scored in both halves 13% 25% 0%
Failed to score 31% 25% 38%

Goals conceded by Haverfordwest County AFC

At the other end Haverfordwest County AFC conceded 40 goals, an average of 1.25 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 25% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,25 1,19 1,31
At least 1 goal conceded 75% 69% 81%
At least 2 goals conceded 28% 25% 31%
At least 3 goals conceded 13% 19% 6%
At least 4 goals conceded 6% 6% 6%
Clean sheet 25% 31% 19%

Haverfordwest County AFC over/under statistics

Matches involving Haverfordwest County AFC produce 2.47 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 38% of them and more than 3.5 in 25%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,47 2,81 2,13
Over 0.5 94% 94% 94%
Over 1.5 75% 81% 69%
Over 2.5 38% 50% 25%
Over 3.5 25% 38% 13%
Over 4.5 13% 19% 6%
Over 5.5 3% 0% 6%

Both teams to score in Haverfordwest County AFC matches

Both teams scored in 50% of matches. At home that figure is 50%, away from home 50%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 50% 50% 50%
Both teams to score + win 16% 19% 13%
Both teams to score + draw 25% 19% 31%
Both teams to score + loss 9% 13% 6%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 28% 31% 25%
No BTTS + over 2.5 9% 19% 0%
Both teams to score in the first half 19% 19% 19%
Both teams to score in the second half 28% 31% 25%
Both teams to score in both halves 0% 0% 0%

Statistics by half

Haverfordwest County AFC scored 16 goals before the break and 23 after it, while conceding 18 in the first half and 22 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 19% 31% 6%
First half drawn 50% 50% 50%
First half lost 31% 19% 44%
Scored in the first half 0,50 0,75 0,25
Conceded in the first half 0,56 0,44 0,69
Clean sheet in the first half 50% 63% 38%
Failed to score in the first half 69% 56% 81%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 28% 31% 25%
Second half drawn 44% 38% 50%
Second half lost 28% 31% 25%
Scored in the second half 0,72 0,88 0,56
Conceded in the second half 0,69 0,75 0,63
Clean sheet in the second half 53% 50% 56%
Failed to score in the second half 50% 44% 56%
Most goals in the first half 31% 31% 31%
Most goals in the second half 41% 44% 38%
Equal in both halves 28% 25% 31%

When does Haverfordwest County AFC score?

Most of Haverfordwest County AFC's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 26% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 71 and 80.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
5%
8%
5%
13%
10%
8%
15%
10%
26%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
13%
5%
8%
8%
15%
5%
8%
20%
20%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Haverfordwest County AFC corner statistics

No data available

Haverfordwest County AFC card statistics

Haverfordwest County AFC picked up 2.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.38 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 75% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,00 1,63 2,38
Red cards per match 0,06 0,06 0,06
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,38 2,63 2,13
Team over 1.5 cards 63% 50% 75%
Team over 2.5 cards 28% 25% 31%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 75% 69% 81%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 53% 63% 44%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 34% 38% 31%

Haverfordwest County AFC shots and xG

No data available

Most common Haverfordwest County AFC scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 7 of the 32 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 1 7 22%
0 - 1 4 13%
2 - 1 3 9%
0 - 2 3 9%
2 - 0 2 6%
1 - 0 2 6%
0 - 0 2 6%
5 - 0 1 3%
3 - 0 1 3%
3 - 1 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Haverfordwest County AFC.

Haverfordwest County AFC · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players