Stats Sarpsborg 08 FF
All figures below cover Eliteserien 2026, 25 played matches.
Sarpsborg 08 FF season overview
Sarpsborg 08 FF played 25 matches this season: 8 won, 7 drawn and 10 lost. That adds up to 31 points, or 1.24 points per match. At home the side averages 1.38 points per match, away from home 1.08.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 25 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 32 | 39 | -7 | 31 | 1,24 |
| Home | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | 1,38 |
| Away | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 13 | 1,08 |
Sarpsborg 08 FF basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 32% | 38% | 25% |
| Draw | 28% | 23% | 33% |
| Lost | 40% | 38% | 42% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,28 | 1,23 | 1,33 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,56 | 1,54 | 1,58 |
| Clean sheet | 20% | 15% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 15% | 33% |
| Scored first | 32% | 38% | 25% |
Sarpsborg 08 FF goal statistics
Sarpsborg 08 FF scored 32 goals, an average of 1.28 per match. That works out at a goal every 70 minutes. In 40% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 24% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,28 | 1,23 | 1,33 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 76% | 85% | 67% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 40% | 38% | 42% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Scored in both halves | 20% | 23% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 24% | 15% | 33% |
Goals conceded by Sarpsborg 08 FF
At the other end Sarpsborg 08 FF conceded 39 goals, an average of 1.56 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 20% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,56 | 1,54 | 1,58 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 80% | 85% | 75% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 44% | 38% | 50% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 24% | 23% | 25% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Clean sheet | 20% | 15% | 25% |
Sarpsborg 08 FF over/under statistics
Matches involving Sarpsborg 08 FF produce 2.84 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 60% of them and more than 3.5 in 28%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,84 | 2,77 | 2,92 |
| Over 0.5 | 92% | 100% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 77% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 62% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 23% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 | 16% | 8% | 25% |
| Over 5.5 | 12% | 8% | 17% |
Both teams to score in Sarpsborg 08 FF matches
Both teams scored in 64% of matches. At home that figure is 69%, away from home 58%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 64% | 69% | 58% |
| Both teams to score + win | 20% | 23% | 17% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 20% | 23% | 17% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 24% | 23% | 25% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 52% | 54% | 50% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 8% | 8% | 8% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 40% | 38% | 42% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 20% | 15% | 25% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 4% | 0% | 8% |
Statistics by half
Sarpsborg 08 FF scored 19 goals before the break and 13 after it, while conceding 22 in the first half and 17 in the second. The side is clearly at its most dangerous before half time.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| First half drawn | 44% | 38% | 50% |
| First half lost | 28% | 31% | 25% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,76 | 0,69 | 0,83 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,88 | 0,92 | 0,83 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 36% | 38% | 33% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 36% | 31% | 42% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 20% | 31% | 8% |
| Second half drawn | 44% | 23% | 67% |
| Second half lost | 36% | 46% | 25% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,52 | 0,54 | 0,50 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,68 | 0,62 | 0,75 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 48% | 46% | 50% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 68% | 62% | 75% |
| Most goals in the first half | 56% | 62% | 50% |
| Most goals in the second half | 24% | 23% | 25% |
| Equal in both halves | 20% | 15% | 25% |
When does Sarpsborg 08 FF score?
Most of Sarpsborg 08 FF's goals arrive between minutes 21 and 30, accounting for 19% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
Sarpsborg 08 FF corner statistics
Sarpsborg 08 FF won 6.0 corners per match on average and gave away 5.3. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 76% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 6,04 | 7,62 | 4,33 |
| Corners against per match | 5,28 | 4,46 | 6,17 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 92% | 100% | 83% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 76% | 85% | 67% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 52% | 54% | 50% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 36% | 38% | 33% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 72% | 85% | 58% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 52% | 62% | 42% |
Sarpsborg 08 FF card statistics
Sarpsborg 08 FF picked up 1.44 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 44% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,44 | 1,38 | 1,50 |
| Red cards per match | 0,08 | 0,08 | 0,08 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,00 | 2,23 | 1,75 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 44% | 38% | 50% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 16% | 23% | 8% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 44% | 46% | 42% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 24% | 38% | 8% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 12% | 15% | 8% |
Sarpsborg 08 FF shots and xG
The side attempted 14.3 shots per match on average, 4.7 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 33%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 14,32 | 16,69 | 11,75 |
| Shots on target per match | 4,68 | 5,08 | 4,25 |
| Shots off target per match | 5,80 | 6,62 | 4,92 |
| Shots against per match | 13,24 | 12,23 | 14,33 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,66 | 2,01 | 1,27 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,46 | 1,36 | 1,57 |
| Ball possession | 47,7 | 49,6 | 45,6 |
Most common Sarpsborg 08 FF scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 2-1, in 4 of the 25 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 16% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 12% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 12% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 8% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 8% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 8% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 4% |
| 3 - 3 | 1 | 4% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 4% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 4% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Sarpsborg 08 FF.
Sarpsborg 08 FF player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Daniel Seland Karlsbakk | 7 |
| Sondre Sørli | 6 |
| Victor Emanuel Halvorsen | 4 |
| Andreas Nibe Hansen | 3 |
| Anders Hiim | 2 |
The leading scorer for Sarpsborg 08 FF this season is Daniel Seland Karlsbakk (7). Next come Sondre Sørli (6) and Victor Emanuel Halvorsen (4).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Claus Babo Niyukuri | 4 |
| Sondre Sørli | 4 |
| Noa Oliver Williams | 2 |
| Sander Johan Christiansen | 2 |
| Victor Emanuel Halvorsen | 2 |
Claus Babo Niyukuri has provided the most assists for Sarpsborg 08 FF (4). Next come Sondre Sørli (4) and Noa Oliver Williams (2).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Anders Hiim | 25 |
| Sondre Sørli | 25 |
| Victor Emanuel Halvorsen | 25 |
| Andreas Nibe Hansen | 24 |
| Bjørn Inge Utvik | 24 |
Anders Hiim has played the most matches for Sarpsborg 08 FF (25). Next come Sondre Sørli (25) and Victor Emanuel Halvorsen (25).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Bjørn Inge Utvik | 6 |
| Mamour Ndiaye | 6 |
| Daniel Seland Karlsbakk | 4 |
| Sander Johan Christiansen | 3 |
| Aimar Sher | 2 |
Bjørn Inge Utvik has picked up the most cards for Sarpsborg 08 FF (6). Next come Mamour Ndiaye (6) and Daniel Seland Karlsbakk (4).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sondre Sørli | 10 |
| 2 | Daniel Seland Karlsbakk | 8 |
| 3 | Claus Babo Niyukuri | 6 |
| 3 | Victor Emanuel Halvorsen | 6 |
| 5 | Andreas Nibe Hansen | 3 |
| 5 | Noa Oliver Williams | 3 |
| 5 | Sander Johan Christiansen | 3 |
| 8 | Anders Hiim | 2 |
| 8 | Olaus Jair Skarsem | 2 |
| 10 | Aimar Sher | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sondre Sørli | 5 |
| 2 | Daniel Seland Karlsbakk | 4 |
| 2 | Victor Emanuel Halvorsen | 4 |
| 4 | Andreas Nibe Hansen | 3 |
| 5 | Anders Hiim | 2 |
| 5 | Claus Babo Niyukuri | 2 |
| 5 | Olaus Jair Skarsem | 2 |
| 8 | Aimar Sher | 1 |
| 8 | Camil Mmaee | 1 |
| 8 | Eirik Wichne | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Seland Karlsbakk | 3 |
| 2 | Sondre Sørli | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aimar Sher | 2 |
| 2 | Claus Babo Niyukuri | 1 |
| 2 | Noa Oliver Williams | 1 |
| 2 | Sigurd Rosted | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Seland Karlsbakk | 43 |
| 2 | Sondre Sørli | 36 |
| 3 | Sander Johan Christiansen | 23 |
| 4 | Bjørn Inge Utvik | 22 |
| 5 | Noa Oliver Williams | 17 |
| 6 | Andreas Nibe Hansen | 16 |
| 7 | Victor Emanuel Halvorsen | 15 |
| 8 | Olaus Jair Skarsem | 14 |
| 9 | Aimar Sher | 13 |
| 10 | Sigurd Rosted | 12 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Seland Karlsbakk | 24 |
| 2 | Sondre Sørli | 20 |
| 3 | Andreas Nibe Hansen | 8 |
| 3 | Victor Emanuel Halvorsen | 8 |
| 5 | Aimar Sher | 7 |
| 5 | Noa Oliver Williams | 7 |
| 7 | Bjørn Inge Utvik | 6 |
| 7 | Sander Johan Christiansen | 6 |
| 9 | Anders Hiim | 5 |
| 9 | Claus Babo Niyukuri | 5 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Seland Karlsbakk | 55,8% |
| 2 | Sondre Sørli | 55,6% |
| 3 | Aimar Sher | 53,8% |
| 4 | Victor Emanuel Halvorsen | 53,3% |
| 5 | Andreas Nibe Hansen | 50,0% |
| 6 | Sigurd Rosted | 41,7% |
| 7 | Noa Oliver Williams | 41,2% |
| 8 | Olaus Jair Skarsem | 35,7% |
| 9 | Bjørn Inge Utvik | 27,3% |
| 10 | Sander Johan Christiansen | 26,1% |
From 450 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Victor Emanuel Halvorsen | 26,7% |
| 2 | Andreas Nibe Hansen | 18,8% |
| 3 | Sondre Sørli | 16,7% |
| 4 | Daniel Seland Karlsbakk | 16,3% |
| 5 | Olaus Jair Skarsem | 14,3% |
| 6 | Aimar Sher | 7,7% |
| 7 | Noa Oliver Williams | 5,9% |
| 8 | Sander Johan Christiansen | 4,3% |
From 450 minutes played
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sondre Sørli | 44 |
| 2 | Aimar Sher | 23 |
| 3 | Daniel Seland Karlsbakk | 22 |
| 4 | Olaus Jair Skarsem | 20 |
| 5 | Victor Emanuel Halvorsen | 18 |
| 6 | Anders Hiim | 17 |
| 7 | Andreas Nibe Hansen | 16 |
| 8 | Eirik Wichne | 15 |
| 9 | Noa Oliver Williams | 14 |
| 10 | Bjørn Inge Utvik | 13 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bjørn Inge Utvik | 1.036 |
| 2 | Aimar Sher | 958 |
| 3 | Anders Hiim | 862 |
| 4 | Sander Johan Christiansen | 625 |
| 5 | Sigurd Rosted | 497 |
| 6 | Claus Babo Niyukuri | 488 |
| 7 | Olaus Jair Skarsem | 410 |
| 8 | Victor Emanuel Halvorsen | 409 |
| 9 | Andreas Nibe Hansen | 406 |
| 10 | Marius Lode | 389 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marius Lode | 88,8% |
| 2 | Menno Koch | 88,7% |
| 3 | Aimar Sher | 88,3% |
| 4 | Sigurd Rosted | 85,7% |
| 5 | Olaus Jair Skarsem | 84,5% |
| 6 | Bjørn Inge Utvik | 84,1% |
| 7 | Noa Oliver Williams | 82,5% |
| 8 | Sander Johan Christiansen | 82,2% |
| 9 | Andreas Nibe Hansen | 81,4% |
| 10 | Anders Hiim | 79,5% |
From 450 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anders Hiim | 48 |
| 2 | Sander Johan Christiansen | 38 |
| 3 | Eirik Wichne | 35 |
| 4 | Aimar Sher | 34 |
| 5 | Andreas Nibe Hansen | 32 |
| 6 | Claus Babo Niyukuri | 31 |
| 7 | Victor Emanuel Halvorsen | 28 |
| 8 | Bjørn Inge Utvik | 26 |
| 8 | Sondre Sørli | 26 |
| 10 | Olaus Jair Skarsem | 19 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aimar Sher | 45 |
| 2 | Sander Johan Christiansen | 30 |
| 3 | Anders Hiim | 28 |
| 4 | Bjørn Inge Utvik | 23 |
| 5 | Claus Babo Niyukuri | 18 |
| 6 | Andreas Nibe Hansen | 17 |
| 7 | Victor Emanuel Halvorsen | 13 |
| 8 | Sondre Sørli | 12 |
| 9 | Sigurd Rosted | 10 |
| 10 | Eirik Wichne | 8 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bjørn Inge Utvik | 22 |
| 2 | Sander Johan Christiansen | 11 |
| 3 | Claus Babo Niyukuri | 10 |
| 4 | Aimar Sher | 9 |
| 4 | Anders Hiim | 9 |
| 4 | Sigurd Rosted | 9 |
| 7 | Marius Lode | 6 |
| 8 | Olaus Jair Skarsem | 5 |
| 9 | Eirik Wichne | 4 |
| 9 | Magnar Ødegård | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bjørn Inge Utvik | 111 |
| 2 | Sander Johan Christiansen | 102 |
| 3 | Daniel Seland Karlsbakk | 101 |
| 4 | Aimar Sher | 100 |
| 5 | Anders Hiim | 94 |
| 6 | Claus Babo Niyukuri | 83 |
| 7 | Sondre Sørli | 67 |
| 8 | Victor Emanuel Halvorsen | 61 |
| 9 | Andreas Nibe Hansen | 59 |
| 9 | Noa Oliver Williams | 59 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sigurd Rosted | 66,2% |
| 2 | Bjørn Inge Utvik | 63,8% |
| 3 | Aimar Sher | 59,5% |
| 4 | Sander Johan Christiansen | 59,3% |
| 5 | Menno Koch | 56,9% |
| 6 | Marius Lode | 56,0% |
| 7 | Andreas Nibe Hansen | 54,6% |
| 8 | Anders Hiim | 53,4% |
| 9 | Olaus Jair Skarsem | 51,5% |
| 10 | Eirik Wichne | 51,0% |
From 450 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sondre Sørli | 17 |
| 2 | Anders Hiim | 15 |
| 3 | Noa Oliver Williams | 14 |
| 4 | Claus Babo Niyukuri | 12 |
| 5 | Andreas Nibe Hansen | 11 |
| 6 | Aimar Sher | 9 |
| 7 | Eirik Wichne | 8 |
| 7 | Victor Emanuel Halvorsen | 8 |
| 9 | Sander Johan Christiansen | 7 |
| 10 | Bjørn Inge Utvik | 6 |
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noa Oliver Williams | 22 |
| 2 | Claus Babo Niyukuri | 16 |
| 3 | Olaus Jair Skarsem | 15 |
| 4 | Daniel Seland Karlsbakk | 12 |
| 4 | Sondre Sørli | 12 |
| 6 | Anders Hiim | 9 |
| 6 | Andreas Nibe Hansen | 9 |
| 6 | Sander Johan Christiansen | 9 |
| 9 | Aimar Sher | 7 |
| 9 | Victor Emanuel Halvorsen | 7 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olaus Jair Skarsem | 60,0% |
| 2 | Claus Babo Niyukuri | 44,4% |
| 3 | Noa Oliver Williams | 44,0% |
| 4 | Sander Johan Christiansen | 36,0% |
| 5 | Anders Hiim | 32,1% |
| 6 | Victor Emanuel Halvorsen | 31,8% |
| 7 | Sondre Sørli | 28,6% |
| 8 | Daniel Seland Karlsbakk | 27,9% |
From 450 minutes played
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leander Øy | 7 |
| 2 | Mamour Ndiaye | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leander Øy | 49 |
| 2 | Mamour Ndiaye | 34 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mamour Ndiaye | 73,9% |
| 2 | Leander Øy | 71,0% |
From 450 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mamour Ndiaye | 1 |
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bjørn Inge Utvik | 5 |
| 1 | Mamour Ndiaye | 5 |
| 3 | Daniel Seland Karlsbakk | 4 |
| 4 | Sander Johan Christiansen | 3 |
| 5 | Aimar Sher | 2 |
| 5 | Anders Hiim | 2 |
| 5 | Claus Babo Niyukuri | 2 |
| 5 | Menno Koch | 2 |
| 5 | Sondre Sørli | 2 |
| 10 | Eirik Wichne | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bjørn Inge Utvik | 1 |
| 1 | Mamour Ndiaye | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Seland Karlsbakk | 44 |
| 2 | Sondre Sørli | 28 |
| 3 | Aimar Sher | 24 |
| 4 | Bjørn Inge Utvik | 21 |
| 5 | Claus Babo Niyukuri | 20 |
| 6 | Eirik Wichne | 18 |
| 7 | Sander Johan Christiansen | 15 |
| 8 | Anders Hiim | 14 |
| 8 | Victor Emanuel Halvorsen | 14 |
| 10 | Olaus Jair Skarsem | 13 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aimar Sher | 51 |
| 2 | Daniel Seland Karlsbakk | 33 |
| 3 | Sander Johan Christiansen | 31 |
| 4 | Claus Babo Niyukuri | 22 |
| 5 | Noa Oliver Williams | 21 |
| 6 | Anders Hiim | 18 |
| 7 | Sondre Sørli | 17 |
| 8 | Olaus Jair Skarsem | 16 |
| 8 | Sigurd Rosted | 16 |
| 10 | Victor Emanuel Halvorsen | 11 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Seland Karlsbakk | 13 |
| 2 | Sondre Sørli | 10 |
| 3 | Noa Oliver Williams | 4 |
| 4 | Bjørn Inge Utvik | 2 |
| 5 | Anders Hiim | 1 |
| 5 | Eirik Wichne | 1 |
| 5 | Olaus Jair Skarsem | 1 |
| 5 | Sigurd Rosted | 1 |
| 5 | Victor Emanuel Halvorsen | 1 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sondre Sørli | 2.129 |
| 2 | Daniel Seland Karlsbakk | 2.122 |
| 3 | Bjørn Inge Utvik | 2.121 |
| 4 | Anders Hiim | 2.023 |
| 5 | Sander Johan Christiansen | 1.758 |
| 6 | Aimar Sher | 1.722 |
| 7 | Andreas Nibe Hansen | 1.577 |
| 8 | Victor Emanuel Halvorsen | 1.437 |
| 9 | Claus Babo Niyukuri | 1.383 |
| 10 | Leander Øy | 1.350 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bjørn Inge Utvik | 24 |
| 1 | Daniel Seland Karlsbakk | 24 |
| 1 | Sondre Sørli | 24 |
| 4 | Anders Hiim | 23 |
| 5 | Sander Johan Christiansen | 22 |
| 6 | Andreas Nibe Hansen | 20 |
| 7 | Aimar Sher | 19 |
| 7 | Claus Babo Niyukuri | 19 |
| 9 | Leander Øy | 15 |
| 9 | Victor Emanuel Halvorsen | 15 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aimar Sher | 7,28 |
| 2 | Bjørn Inge Utvik | 7,09 |
| 3 | Olaus Jair Skarsem | 7,08 |
| 4 | Mamour Ndiaye | 7,01 |
| 5 | Claus Babo Niyukuri | 6,94 |
| 6 | Sander Johan Christiansen | 6,93 |
| 7 | Sondre Sørli | 6,93 |
| 8 | Anders Hiim | 6,87 |
| 9 | Andreas Nibe Hansen | 6,86 |
| 10 | Sigurd Rosted | 6,86 |
From 450 minutes played
Sarpsborg 08 FF · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players