Stats Sarpsborg 08 FF 2024
All figures below cover Eliteserien 2024, 30 played matches.
Sarpsborg 08 FF season overview
Sarpsborg 08 FF played 30 matches this season: 10 won, 7 drawn and 13 lost. That adds up to 37 points, or 1.23 points per match. At home the side averages 1.00 points per match, away from home 1.47.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 43 | 55 | -12 | 37 | 1,23 |
| Home | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 15 | 1,00 |
| Away | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 27 | -2 | 22 | 1,47 |
Sarpsborg 08 FF basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 33% | 27% | 40% |
| Draw | 23% | 20% | 27% |
| Lost | 43% | 53% | 33% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,43 | 1,20 | 1,67 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,83 | 1,87 | 1,80 |
| Clean sheet | 10% | 7% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 27% | 13% |
| Scored first | 50% | 60% | 40% |
Sarpsborg 08 FF goal statistics
Sarpsborg 08 FF scored 43 goals, an average of 1.43 per match. That works out at a goal every 63 minutes. In 43% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 20% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,43 | 1,20 | 1,67 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 80% | 73% | 87% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 43% | 33% | 53% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 13% | 7% | 20% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Scored in both halves | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 27% | 13% |
Goals conceded by Sarpsborg 08 FF
At the other end Sarpsborg 08 FF conceded 55 goals, an average of 1.83 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 10% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,83 | 1,87 | 1,80 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 90% | 93% | 87% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 50% | 53% | 47% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 17% | 13% | 20% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 10% | 7% | 13% |
| Clean sheet | 10% | 7% | 13% |
Sarpsborg 08 FF over/under statistics
Matches involving Sarpsborg 08 FF produce 3.27 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 67% of them and more than 3.5 in 40%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,27 | 3,07 | 3,47 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 80% | 93% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 60% | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 33% | 47% |
| Over 4.5 | 17% | 13% | 20% |
| Over 5.5 | 10% | 7% | 13% |
Both teams to score in Sarpsborg 08 FF matches
Both teams scored in 70% of matches. At home that figure is 67%, away from home 73%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 70% | 67% | 73% |
| Both teams to score + win | 23% | 20% | 27% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 23% | 20% | 27% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 23% | 27% | 20% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 7% | 0% | 13% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 17% | 20% | 13% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 47% | 47% | 47% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 7% | 7% | 7% |
Statistics by half
Sarpsborg 08 FF scored 21 goals before the break and 22 after it, while conceding 22 in the first half and 33 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 33% | 27% | 40% |
| First half drawn | 33% | 47% | 20% |
| First half lost | 33% | 27% | 40% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,70 | 0,67 | 0,73 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,73 | 0,87 | 0,60 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 53% | 53% | 53% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 53% | 53% | 53% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 23% | 7% | 40% |
| Second half drawn | 40% | 53% | 27% |
| Second half lost | 37% | 40% | 33% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,73 | 0,53 | 0,93 |
| Conceded in the second half | 1,10 | 1,00 | 1,20 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 33% | 27% | 40% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 40% | 47% | 33% |
| Most goals in the first half | 33% | 40% | 27% |
| Most goals in the second half | 53% | 53% | 53% |
| Equal in both halves | 13% | 7% | 20% |
When does Sarpsborg 08 FF score?
Most of Sarpsborg 08 FF's goals arrive between minutes 21 and 30, accounting for 16% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
Sarpsborg 08 FF corner statistics
Sarpsborg 08 FF won 5.0 corners per match on average and gave away 5.8. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 78% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,04 | 5,42 | 4,64 |
| Corners against per match | 5,78 | 5,08 | 6,55 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 87% | 83% | 91% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 78% | 75% | 82% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 61% | 50% | 73% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 30% | 42% | 18% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 57% | 67% | 45% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 57% | 67% | 45% |
Based on 23 from the 30 matches.
Sarpsborg 08 FF card statistics
Sarpsborg 08 FF picked up 1.83 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.97 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 53% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,83 | 1,67 | 2,00 |
| Red cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,97 | 2,00 | 1,93 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 60% | 53% | 67% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 53% | 53% | 53% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 17% | 13% | 20% |
Sarpsborg 08 FF shots and xG
The side attempted 13.1 shots per match on average, 4.7 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 36%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 13,09 | 14,25 | 11,82 |
| Shots on target per match | 4,70 | 5,00 | 4,36 |
| Shots off target per match | 5,13 | 5,92 | 4,27 |
| Shots against per match | 12,48 | 12,25 | 12,73 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,55 | 1,64 | 1,44 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,55 | 1,56 | 1,54 |
| Ball possession | 50,7 | 54,4 | 46,6 |
Based on 23 from the 30 matches (shots).
Most common Sarpsborg 08 FF scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 2-1, in 4 of the 30 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 13% |
| 2 - 2 | 4 | 13% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 10% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 10% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 10% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 7% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 7% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 3% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 3% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Sarpsborg 08 FF.
Sarpsborg 08 FF player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Henrik Wendel Meister | 8 |
| Stefan Marius Johansen | 5 |
| Sondre Holmlund Ørjasæter | 5 |
| Jo Inge Berget | 4 |
| Niklas Sandberg | 3 |
The leading scorer for Sarpsborg 08 FF this season is Henrik Wendel Meister (8). Next come Stefan Marius Johansen (5) and Sondre Holmlund Ørjasæter (5).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Sondre Holmlund Ørjasæter | 4 |
| Stefan Marius Johansen | 3 |
| Victor Emanuel Halvorsen | 3 |
| Anders Hiim | 3 |
| Jo Inge Berget | 2 |
Sondre Holmlund Ørjasæter has provided the most assists for Sarpsborg 08 FF (4). Next come Stefan Marius Johansen (3) and Victor Emanuel Halvorsen (3).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Peter Reinhardsen | 28 |
| Leander Øy | 28 |
| Eirik Wichne | 27 |
| Victor Emanuel Halvorsen | 27 |
| Sondre Holmlund Ørjasæter | 27 |
Peter Reinhardsen has played the most matches for Sarpsborg 08 FF (28). Next come Leander Øy (28) and Eirik Wichne (27).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Aimar Sher | 7 |
| Eirik Wichne | 5 |
| Sondre Holmlund Ørjasæter | 5 |
| Jeppe Andersen | 4 |
| Stefan Marius Johansen | 4 |
Aimar Sher has picked up the most cards for Sarpsborg 08 FF (7). Next come Eirik Wichne (5) and Sondre Holmlund Ørjasæter (5).
Sarpsborg 08 FF · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players