Stats Sarpsborg 08 FF 2021
All figures below cover Eliteserien 2021, 30 played matches.
Sarpsborg 08 FF season overview
Sarpsborg 08 FF played 30 matches this season: 11 won, 6 drawn and 13 lost. That adds up to 39 points, or 1.30 points per match. At home the side averages 1.53 points per match, away from home 1.07.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 39 | 44 | -5 | 39 | 1,30 |
| Home | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 23 | 1,53 |
| Away | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 30 | -12 | 16 | 1,07 |
Sarpsborg 08 FF basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 37% | 40% | 33% |
| Draw | 20% | 33% | 7% |
| Lost | 43% | 27% | 60% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,30 | 1,40 | 1,20 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,47 | 0,93 | 2,00 |
| Clean sheet | 23% | 33% | 13% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 27% | 20% |
| Scored first | 42% | 46% | 38% |
Based on 26 from the 30 matches (Scored first).
Sarpsborg 08 FF goal statistics
Sarpsborg 08 FF scored 39 goals, an average of 1.30 per match. That works out at a goal every 69 minutes. In 30% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 23% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,30 | 1,40 | 1,20 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 77% | 73% | 80% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 30% | 33% | 27% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 7% | 13% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 19% | 23% | 15% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 27% | 20% |
Goals conceded by Sarpsborg 08 FF
At the other end Sarpsborg 08 FF conceded 44 goals, an average of 1.47 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 23% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,47 | 0,93 | 2,00 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 77% | 67% | 87% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 17% | 7% | 27% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Clean sheet | 23% | 33% | 13% |
Sarpsborg 08 FF over/under statistics
Matches involving Sarpsborg 08 FF produce 2.77 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 57% of them and more than 3.5 in 33%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,77 | 2,33 | 3,20 |
| Over 0.5 | 93% | 87% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 60% | 93% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 47% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 27% | 40% |
| Over 4.5 | 17% | 13% | 20% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Sarpsborg 08 FF matches
Both teams scored in 60% of matches. At home that figure is 53%, away from home 67%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 60% | 53% | 67% |
| Both teams to score + win | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 13% | 20% | 7% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 27% | 13% | 40% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 12% | 8% | 15% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 42% | 38% | 46% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 4% | 8% | 0% |
Based on 26 from the 30 matches (halves).
Statistics by half
Sarpsborg 08 FF scored 11 goals before the break and 22 after it, while conceding 11 in the first half and 26 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 19% | 23% | 15% |
| First half drawn | 54% | 54% | 54% |
| First half lost | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,42 | 0,46 | 0,38 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,42 | 0,38 | 0,46 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 62% | 69% | 54% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 69% | 69% | 69% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 31% | 38% | 23% |
| Second half drawn | 31% | 46% | 15% |
| Second half lost | 38% | 15% | 62% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,85 | 0,92 | 0,77 |
| Conceded in the second half | 1,00 | 0,62 | 1,38 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 38% | 46% | 31% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 35% | 38% | 31% |
| Most goals in the first half | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Most goals in the second half | 54% | 46% | 62% |
| Equal in both halves | 31% | 38% | 23% |
Based on 26 from the 30 matches.
When does Sarpsborg 08 FF score?
Most of Sarpsborg 08 FF's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 30% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 41 and 50.
Sarpsborg 08 FF corner statistics
Sarpsborg 08 FF won 3.4 corners per match on average and gave away 4.2. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 40% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 3,43 | 3,13 | 3,73 |
| Corners against per match | 4,17 | 3,67 | 4,67 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 63% | 53% | 73% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 40% | 33% | 47% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 47% | 40% | 53% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 23% | 27% | 20% |
Sarpsborg 08 FF card statistics
Sarpsborg 08 FF picked up 2.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.42 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 50% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,00 | 1,69 | 2,31 |
| Red cards per match | 0,08 | 0,15 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,42 | 1,69 | 1,15 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 54% | 38% | 69% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 42% | 38% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 50% | 46% | 54% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 35% | 38% | 31% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 19% | 23% | 15% |
Based on 26 from the 30 matches.
Sarpsborg 08 FF shots and xG
The side attempted 9.6 shots per match on average, 2.9 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 31%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 9,60 | 10,47 | 8,73 |
| Shots on target per match | 2,93 | 2,93 | 2,93 |
| Shots off target per match | 4,43 | 5,00 | 3,87 |
| Shots against per match | 10,27 | 9,80 | 10,73 |
| Ball possession | 45,3 | 46,7 | 43,9 |
Most common Sarpsborg 08 FF scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-2, in 4 of the 30 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 13% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 10% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 10% |
| 1 - 1 | 3 | 10% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 7% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 7% |
| 1 - 4 | 2 | 7% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 7% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 7% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 7% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Sarpsborg 08 FF.
Sarpsborg 08 FF · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players