Stats Sarpsborg 08 FF 2020

All figures below cover Eliteserien 2020, 30 played matches.

Sarpsborg 08 FF season overview

Sarpsborg 08 FF played 30 matches this season: 8 won, 8 drawn and 14 lost. That adds up to 32 points, or 1.07 points per match. At home the side averages 1.40 points per match, away from home 0.73.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 30 8 8 14 33 43 -10 32 1,07
Home 15 6 3 6 20 14 6 21 1,40
Away 15 2 5 8 13 29 -16 11 0,73
Points per match 1,07
Goals scored per match 1,10
Conceded per match 1,43
Clean sheet 33%

Sarpsborg 08 FF basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 27% 40% 13%
Draw 27% 20% 33%
Lost 47% 40% 53%
Goals scored per match 1,10 1,33 0,87
Goals conceded per match 1,43 0,93 1,93
Clean sheet 33% 47% 20%
Failed to score 33% 33% 33%
Scored first 40% 47% 33%

Sarpsborg 08 FF goal statistics

Sarpsborg 08 FF scored 33 goals, an average of 1.10 per match. That works out at a goal every 82 minutes. In 27% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 33% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,10 1,33 0,87
Scored at least 1 goal 67% 67% 67%
Scored at least 2 goals 27% 40% 13%
Scored at least 3 goals 10% 13% 7%
Scored at least 4 goals 7% 13% 0%
Scored in both halves 10% 7% 13%
Failed to score 33% 33% 33%

Goals conceded by Sarpsborg 08 FF

At the other end Sarpsborg 08 FF conceded 43 goals, an average of 1.43 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 33% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,43 0,93 1,93
At least 1 goal conceded 67% 53% 80%
At least 2 goals conceded 37% 27% 47%
At least 3 goals conceded 23% 13% 33%
At least 4 goals conceded 10% 0% 20%
Clean sheet 33% 47% 20%

Sarpsborg 08 FF over/under statistics

Matches involving Sarpsborg 08 FF produce 2.53 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 47% of them and more than 3.5 in 23%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,53 2,27 2,80
Over 0.5 90% 87% 93%
Over 1.5 73% 67% 80%
Over 2.5 47% 47% 47%
Over 3.5 23% 20% 27%
Over 4.5 17% 7% 27%
Over 5.5 3% 0% 7%

Both teams to score in Sarpsborg 08 FF matches

Both teams scored in 43% of matches. At home that figure is 33%, away from home 53%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 43% 33% 53%
Both teams to score + win 3% 7% 0%
Both teams to score + draw 17% 7% 27%
Both teams to score + loss 23% 20% 27%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 27% 27% 27%
No BTTS + over 2.5 20% 20% 20%
Both teams to score in the first half 7% 0% 13%
Both teams to score in the second half 27% 20% 33%
Both teams to score in both halves 3% 0% 7%

Statistics by half

Sarpsborg 08 FF scored 13 goals before the break and 20 after it, while conceding 19 in the first half and 24 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 20% 27% 13%
First half drawn 40% 33% 47%
First half lost 40% 40% 40%
Scored in the first half 0,43 0,53 0,33
Conceded in the first half 0,63 0,53 0,73
Clean sheet in the first half 53% 60% 47%
Failed to score in the first half 73% 73% 73%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 27% 33% 20%
Second half drawn 43% 53% 33%
Second half lost 30% 13% 47%
Scored in the second half 0,67 0,80 0,53
Conceded in the second half 0,80 0,40 1,20
Clean sheet in the second half 53% 73% 33%
Failed to score in the second half 50% 53% 47%
Most goals in the first half 33% 40% 27%
Most goals in the second half 43% 40% 47%
Equal in both halves 23% 20% 27%

When does Sarpsborg 08 FF score?

Most of Sarpsborg 08 FF's goals arrive between minutes 51 and 60, accounting for 18% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 41 and 50.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
9%
9%
15%
3%
15%
18%
12%
6%
12%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
5%
2%
14%
12%
21%
16%
9%
9%
12%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Sarpsborg 08 FF corner statistics

Sarpsborg 08 FF won 4.8 corners per match on average and gave away 4.8. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 67% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 4,83 6,20 3,47
Corners against per match 4,83 4,00 5,67
Over 6.5 corners in the match 87% 80% 93%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 67% 67% 67%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 40% 53% 27%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 10% 20% 0%
Team over 3.5 corners 70% 87% 53%
Team over 4.5 corners 50% 73% 27%

Sarpsborg 08 FF card statistics

Sarpsborg 08 FF picked up 2.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.50 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 43% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,00 1,80 2,20
Red cards per match 0,07 0,13 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,50 2,07 0,93
Team over 1.5 cards 57% 47% 67%
Team over 2.5 cards 37% 40% 33%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 43% 47% 40%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 20% 27% 13%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 13% 20% 7%

Sarpsborg 08 FF shots and xG

The side attempted 12.2 shots per match on average, 3.6 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 30%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 12,20 14,93 9,47
Shots on target per match 3,60 4,53 2,67
Shots off target per match 5,27 6,33 4,20
Shots against per match 12,70 10,67 14,73
Ball possession 47,1 49,1 45,1

Most common Sarpsborg 08 FF scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 5 of the 30 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 1 5 17%
1 - 2 3 10%
0 - 0 3 10%
0 - 1 3 10%
4 - 0 2 7%
2 - 0 2 7%
2 - 3 2 7%
1 - 0 2 7%
0 - 3 2 7%
3 - 0 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Sarpsborg 08 FF.

Sarpsborg 08 FF · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players