Stats Sarpsborg 08 FF 2022

All figures below cover Eliteserien 2022, 30 played matches.

Sarpsborg 08 FF season overview

Sarpsborg 08 FF played 30 matches this season: 12 won, 5 drawn and 13 lost. That adds up to 41 points, or 1.37 points per match. At home the side averages 1.40 points per match, away from home 1.33.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 30 12 5 13 57 54 3 41 1,37
Home 15 6 3 6 27 24 3 21 1,40
Away 15 6 2 7 30 30 0 20 1,33
Points per match 1,37
Goals scored per match 1,90
Conceded per match 1,80
Clean sheet 13%

Sarpsborg 08 FF basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 40% 40% 40%
Draw 17% 20% 13%
Lost 43% 40% 47%
Goals scored per match 1,90 1,80 2,00
Goals conceded per match 1,80 1,60 2,00
Clean sheet 13% 13% 13%
Failed to score 17% 20% 13%
Scored first 57% 47% 67%

Sarpsborg 08 FF goal statistics

Sarpsborg 08 FF scored 57 goals, an average of 1.90 per match. That works out at a goal every 47 minutes. In 43% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 17% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,90 1,80 2,00
Scored at least 1 goal 83% 80% 87%
Scored at least 2 goals 43% 40% 47%
Scored at least 3 goals 33% 27% 40%
Scored at least 4 goals 20% 27% 13%
Scored in both halves 33% 33% 33%
Failed to score 17% 20% 13%

Goals conceded by Sarpsborg 08 FF

At the other end Sarpsborg 08 FF conceded 54 goals, an average of 1.80 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 13% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,80 1,60 2,00
At least 1 goal conceded 87% 87% 87%
At least 2 goals conceded 53% 47% 60%
At least 3 goals conceded 30% 20% 40%
At least 4 goals conceded 10% 7% 13%
Clean sheet 13% 13% 13%

Sarpsborg 08 FF over/under statistics

Matches involving Sarpsborg 08 FF produce 3.70 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 67% of them and more than 3.5 in 57%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,70 3,40 4,00
Over 0.5 100% 100% 100%
Over 1.5 80% 80% 80%
Over 2.5 67% 60% 73%
Over 3.5 57% 40% 73%
Over 4.5 40% 27% 53%
Over 5.5 17% 20% 13%

Both teams to score in Sarpsborg 08 FF matches

Both teams scored in 70% of matches. At home that figure is 67%, away from home 73%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 70% 67% 73%
Both teams to score + win 27% 27% 27%
Both teams to score + draw 17% 20% 13%
Both teams to score + loss 27% 20% 33%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 60% 53% 67%
No BTTS + over 2.5 7% 7% 7%
Both teams to score in the first half 37% 27% 47%
Both teams to score in the second half 37% 40% 33%
Both teams to score in both halves 13% 7% 20%

Statistics by half

Sarpsborg 08 FF scored 32 goals before the break and 25 after it, while conceding 27 in the first half and 27 in the second. The side is clearly at its most dangerous before half time.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 30% 13% 47%
First half drawn 37% 53% 20%
First half lost 33% 33% 33%
Scored in the first half 1,07 0,87 1,27
Conceded in the first half 0,90 0,80 1,00
Clean sheet in the first half 43% 53% 33%
Failed to score in the first half 43% 60% 27%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 30% 40% 20%
Second half drawn 30% 27% 33%
Second half lost 40% 33% 47%
Scored in the second half 0,83 0,93 0,73
Conceded in the second half 0,90 0,80 1,00
Clean sheet in the second half 33% 40% 27%
Failed to score in the second half 40% 27% 53%
Most goals in the first half 47% 47% 47%
Most goals in the second half 37% 53% 20%
Equal in both halves 17% 0% 33%

When does Sarpsborg 08 FF score?

Most of Sarpsborg 08 FF's goals arrive between minutes 11 and 20, accounting for 19% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 41 and 50.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
11%
19%
9%
11%
11%
9%
9%
9%
14%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
4%
6%
17%
9%
20%
4%
13%
13%
15%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Sarpsborg 08 FF corner statistics

Sarpsborg 08 FF won 5.9 corners per match on average and gave away 5.4. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 83% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 5,87 6,73 5,00
Corners against per match 5,43 4,73 6,13
Over 6.5 corners in the match 93% 93% 93%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 83% 93% 73%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 63% 67% 60%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 20% 20% 20%
Team over 3.5 corners 80% 100% 60%
Team over 4.5 corners 67% 73% 60%

Sarpsborg 08 FF card statistics

Sarpsborg 08 FF picked up 1.83 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.63 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 40% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,83 1,87 1,80
Red cards per match 0,17 0,20 0,13
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,63 1,53 1,73
Team over 1.5 cards 53% 47% 60%
Team over 2.5 cards 27% 20% 33%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 40% 27% 53%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 20% 20% 20%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 17% 20% 13%

Sarpsborg 08 FF shots and xG

The side attempted 14.4 shots per match on average, 5.2 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 36%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 14,40 15,47 13,33
Shots on target per match 5,20 5,73 4,67
Shots off target per match 5,90 6,47 5,33
Shots against per match 13,10 12,60 13,60
Ball possession 54,1 54,5 53,7

Most common Sarpsborg 08 FF scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 0-1, in 4 of the 30 matches.

Result Count Share
0 - 1 4 13%
1 - 1 3 10%
1 - 4 3 10%
4 - 3 2 7%
3 - 2 2 7%
1 - 0 2 7%
1 - 2 2 7%
1 - 3 2 7%
5 - 0 1 3%
5 - 1 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Sarpsborg 08 FF.

Sarpsborg 08 FF · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players