Stats Sarpsborg 08 FF 2025

All figures below cover Eliteserien 2025, 30 played matches.

Sarpsborg 08 FF season overview

Sarpsborg 08 FF played 30 matches this season: 11 won, 8 drawn and 11 lost. That adds up to 41 points, or 1.37 points per match. At home the side averages 1.27 points per match, away from home 1.47.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 30 11 8 11 48 50 -2 41 1,37
Home 15 5 4 6 24 26 -2 19 1,27
Away 15 6 4 5 24 24 0 22 1,47
Points per match 1,37
Goals scored per match 1,60
Conceded per match 1,67
Clean sheet 20%

Sarpsborg 08 FF basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 37% 33% 40%
Draw 27% 27% 27%
Lost 37% 40% 33%
Goals scored per match 1,60 1,60 1,60
Goals conceded per match 1,67 1,73 1,60
Clean sheet 20% 13% 27%
Failed to score 23% 20% 27%
Scored first 30% 27% 33%

Sarpsborg 08 FF goal statistics

Sarpsborg 08 FF scored 48 goals, an average of 1.60 per match. That works out at a goal every 56 minutes. In 57% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 23% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,60 1,60 1,60
Scored at least 1 goal 77% 80% 73%
Scored at least 2 goals 57% 53% 60%
Scored at least 3 goals 23% 20% 27%
Scored at least 4 goals 3% 7% 0%
Scored in both halves 37% 27% 47%
Failed to score 23% 20% 27%

Goals conceded by Sarpsborg 08 FF

At the other end Sarpsborg 08 FF conceded 50 goals, an average of 1.67 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 20% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,67 1,73 1,60
At least 1 goal conceded 80% 87% 73%
At least 2 goals conceded 43% 40% 47%
At least 3 goals conceded 27% 27% 27%
At least 4 goals conceded 13% 13% 13%
Clean sheet 20% 13% 27%

Sarpsborg 08 FF over/under statistics

Matches involving Sarpsborg 08 FF produce 3.27 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 67% of them and more than 3.5 in 50%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,27 3,33 3,20
Over 0.5 93% 100% 87%
Over 1.5 83% 80% 87%
Over 2.5 67% 60% 73%
Over 3.5 50% 47% 53%
Over 4.5 23% 27% 20%
Over 5.5 7% 13% 0%

Both teams to score in Sarpsborg 08 FF matches

Both teams scored in 63% of matches. At home that figure is 67%, away from home 60%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 63% 67% 60%
Both teams to score + win 23% 20% 27%
Both teams to score + draw 20% 27% 13%
Both teams to score + loss 20% 20% 20%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 53% 53% 53%
No BTTS + over 2.5 13% 7% 20%
Both teams to score in the first half 23% 27% 20%
Both teams to score in the second half 33% 20% 47%
Both teams to score in both halves 7% 7% 7%

Statistics by half

Sarpsborg 08 FF scored 19 goals before the break and 29 after it, while conceding 23 in the first half and 27 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 30% 27% 33%
First half drawn 33% 20% 47%
First half lost 37% 53% 20%
Scored in the first half 0,63 0,67 0,60
Conceded in the first half 0,77 0,87 0,67
Clean sheet in the first half 50% 40% 60%
Failed to score in the first half 47% 47% 47%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 33% 33% 33%
Second half drawn 33% 27% 40%
Second half lost 33% 40% 27%
Scored in the second half 0,97 0,93 1,00
Conceded in the second half 0,90 0,87 0,93
Clean sheet in the second half 43% 53% 33%
Failed to score in the second half 40% 47% 33%
Most goals in the first half 33% 47% 20%
Most goals in the second half 43% 47% 40%
Equal in both halves 23% 7% 40%

When does Sarpsborg 08 FF score?

Most of Sarpsborg 08 FF's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 33% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 71 and 80.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
10%
10%
10%
6%
6%
8%
8%
6%
33%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
12%
8%
6%
8%
14%
14%
8%
16%
14%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Sarpsborg 08 FF corner statistics

Sarpsborg 08 FF won 5.6 corners per match on average and gave away 6.4. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 79% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 5,58 6,42 4,75
Corners against per match 6,38 6,17 6,58
Over 6.5 corners in the match 83% 83% 83%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 79% 75% 83%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 63% 67% 58%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 50% 58% 42%
Team over 3.5 corners 67% 75% 58%
Team over 4.5 corners 42% 50% 33%

Based on 24 from the 30 matches.

Sarpsborg 08 FF card statistics

Sarpsborg 08 FF picked up 1.43 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.40 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 43% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,43 1,27 1,60
Red cards per match 0,03 0,00 0,07
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,40 1,33 1,47
Team over 1.5 cards 50% 40% 60%
Team over 2.5 cards 17% 13% 20%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 43% 40% 47%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 23% 13% 33%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 7% 7% 7%

Sarpsborg 08 FF shots and xG

The side attempted 14.5 shots per match on average, 5.5 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 38%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 14,50 13,58 15,42
Shots on target per match 5,46 4,75 6,17
Shots off target per match 4,96 4,92 5,00
Shots against per match 14,96 16,00 13,92
Expected goals (xG) for 1,92 1,69 2,15
Expected goals (xG) against 1,68 1,59 1,78
Ball possession 47,0 46,6 47,5

Based on 24 from the 30 matches (shots).

Most common Sarpsborg 08 FF scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 3-1, in 3 of the 30 matches.

Result Count Share
3 - 1 3 10%
2 - 1 3 10%
2 - 3 3 10%
1 - 1 3 10%
2 - 2 2 7%
0 - 0 2 7%
0 - 1 2 7%
0 - 4 2 7%
4 - 0 1 3%
3 - 0 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Sarpsborg 08 FF.

Sarpsborg 08 FF player statistics

Top scorers
Player Goals
Daniel Seland Karlsbakk 17
Jo Inge Berget 5
Sondre Sørli 4
Frederik Carstensen 4
Sveinn Aron Gudjohnsen 3

The leading scorer for Sarpsborg 08 FF this season is Daniel Seland Karlsbakk (17). Next come Jo Inge Berget (5) and Sondre Sørli (4).

Sarpsborg 08 FF top scorers

Most assists
Player Assists
Niklas Sandberg 3
Eirik Wichne 3
Sondre Sørli 2
Sondre Holmlund Ørjasæter 2
Menno Koch 1

Niklas Sandberg has provided the most assists for Sarpsborg 08 FF (3). Next come Eirik Wichne (3) and Sondre Sørli (2).

Sarpsborg 08 FF assists

Most appearances
Player Matches
Menno Koch 28
Victor Emanuel Halvorsen 27
Mamour Ndiaye 27
Eirik Wichne 26
Sveinn Aron Gudjohnsen 26

Menno Koch has played the most matches for Sarpsborg 08 FF (28). Next come Victor Emanuel Halvorsen (27) and Mamour Ndiaye (27).

Sarpsborg 08 FF appearances

Most cards
Player Cards
Menno Koch 5
Eirik Wichne 4
Jo Inge Berget 3
Niklas Sandberg 3
Daniel Seland Karlsbakk 3

Menno Koch has picked up the most cards for Sarpsborg 08 FF (5). Next come Eirik Wichne (4) and Jo Inge Berget (3).

Sarpsborg 08 FF cards

Sarpsborg 08 FF · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players