Stats Sarpsborg 08 FF 2019

All figures below cover Eliteserien 2019, 30 played matches.

Sarpsborg 08 FF season overview

Sarpsborg 08 FF played 30 matches this season: 5 won, 15 drawn and 10 lost. That adds up to 30 points, or 1.00 points per match. At home the side averages 1.40 points per match, away from home 0.60.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 30 5 15 10 30 40 -10 30 1,00
Home 15 4 9 2 18 16 2 21 1,40
Away 15 1 6 8 12 24 -12 9 0,60
Points per match 1,00
Goals scored per match 1,00
Conceded per match 1,33
Clean sheet 23%

Sarpsborg 08 FF basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 17% 27% 7%
Draw 50% 60% 40%
Lost 33% 13% 53%
Goals scored per match 1,00 1,20 0,80
Goals conceded per match 1,33 1,07 1,60
Clean sheet 23% 27% 20%
Failed to score 27% 13% 40%
Scored first 41% 54% 29%

Based on 27 from the 30 matches (Scored first).

Sarpsborg 08 FF goal statistics

Sarpsborg 08 FF scored 30 goals, an average of 1.00 per match. That works out at a goal every 90 minutes. In 20% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 27% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,00 1,20 0,80
Scored at least 1 goal 73% 87% 60%
Scored at least 2 goals 20% 27% 13%
Scored at least 3 goals 7% 7% 7%
Scored at least 4 goals 0% 0% 0%
Scored in both halves 15% 15% 14%
Failed to score 27% 13% 40%

Goals conceded by Sarpsborg 08 FF

At the other end Sarpsborg 08 FF conceded 40 goals, an average of 1.33 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 23% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,33 1,07 1,60
At least 1 goal conceded 77% 73% 80%
At least 2 goals conceded 40% 27% 53%
At least 3 goals conceded 13% 7% 20%
At least 4 goals conceded 3% 0% 7%
Clean sheet 23% 27% 20%

Sarpsborg 08 FF over/under statistics

Matches involving Sarpsborg 08 FF produce 2.33 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 37% of them and more than 3.5 in 20%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,33 2,27 2,40
Over 0.5 90% 93% 87%
Over 1.5 77% 73% 80%
Over 2.5 37% 27% 47%
Over 3.5 20% 27% 13%
Over 4.5 7% 7% 7%
Over 5.5 3% 0% 7%

Both teams to score in Sarpsborg 08 FF matches

Both teams scored in 60% of matches. At home that figure is 67%, away from home 53%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 60% 67% 53%
Both teams to score + win 3% 7% 0%
Both teams to score + draw 40% 53% 27%
Both teams to score + loss 17% 7% 27%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 30% 27% 33%
No BTTS + over 2.5 7% 0% 13%
Both teams to score in the first half 11% 8% 14%
Both teams to score in the second half 33% 38% 29%
Both teams to score in both halves 4% 0% 7%

Based on 27 from the 30 matches (halves).

Statistics by half

Sarpsborg 08 FF scored 9 goals before the break and 17 after it, while conceding 16 in the first half and 17 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 22% 31% 14%
First half drawn 37% 38% 36%
First half lost 41% 31% 50%
Scored in the first half 0,33 0,38 0,29
Conceded in the first half 0,59 0,38 0,79
Clean sheet in the first half 48% 62% 36%
Failed to score in the first half 70% 62% 79%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 30% 31% 29%
Second half drawn 41% 46% 36%
Second half lost 30% 23% 36%
Scored in the second half 0,63 0,69 0,57
Conceded in the second half 0,63 0,62 0,64
Clean sheet in the second half 56% 54% 57%
Failed to score in the second half 41% 38% 43%
Most goals in the first half 26% 23% 29%
Most goals in the second half 33% 46% 21%
Equal in both halves 41% 31% 50%

Based on 27 from the 30 matches.

When does Sarpsborg 08 FF score?

Most of Sarpsborg 08 FF's goals arrive between minutes 41 and 50, accounting for 23% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
8%
8%
12%
4%
23%
23%
8%
8%
8%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
3%
15%
9%
15%
9%
15%
6%
9%
18%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Sarpsborg 08 FF corner statistics

Sarpsborg 08 FF won 4.7 corners per match on average and gave away 4.9. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 59% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 4,72 4,87 4,57
Corners against per match 4,86 4,20 5,57
Over 6.5 corners in the match 86% 100% 71%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 59% 53% 64%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 34% 20% 50%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 14% 7% 21%
Team over 3.5 corners 59% 73% 43%
Team over 4.5 corners 55% 67% 43%

Based on 29 from the 30 matches.

Sarpsborg 08 FF card statistics

Sarpsborg 08 FF picked up 1.73 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.43 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 37% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,73 1,80 1,67
Red cards per match 0,07 0,07 0,07
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,43 1,87 1,00
Team over 1.5 cards 47% 47% 47%
Team over 2.5 cards 30% 33% 27%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 37% 53% 20%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 27% 40% 13%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 10% 13% 7%

Sarpsborg 08 FF shots and xG

The side attempted 13.0 shots per match on average, 4.4 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 34%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 13,03 14,80 11,14
Shots on target per match 4,45 5,00 3,86
Shots off target per match 5,90 6,60 5,14
Shots against per match 11,38 8,73 14,21
Ball possession 47,8 47,3 48,2

Based on 29 from the 30 matches (shots).

Most common Sarpsborg 08 FF scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 9 of the 30 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 1 9 30%
1 - 2 4 13%
0 - 0 3 10%
2 - 0 2 7%
2 - 2 2 7%
1 - 0 2 7%
0 - 1 2 7%
3 - 2 1 3%
3 - 3 1 3%
1 - 3 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Sarpsborg 08 FF.

Sarpsborg 08 FF · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players