Stats Zaglebie Lubin
All figures below cover Ekstraklasa 2026, 13 played matches.
Zaglebie Lubin season overview
Zaglebie Lubin played 13 matches this season: 6 won, 4 drawn and 3 lost. That adds up to 22 points, or 1.69 points per match. At home the side averages 2.29 points per match, away from home 1.00.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 22 | 1,69 |
| Home | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 2,29 |
| Away | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 6 | 1,00 |
Zaglebie Lubin basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 46% | 71% | 17% |
| Draw | 31% | 14% | 50% |
| Lost | 23% | 14% | 33% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,23 | 1,14 | 1,33 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,15 | 0,57 | 1,83 |
| Clean sheet | 38% | 57% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 29% | 17% |
| Scored first | 62% | 57% | 67% |
Zaglebie Lubin goal statistics
Zaglebie Lubin scored 16 goals, an average of 1.23 per match. That works out at a goal every 73 minutes. In 38% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 23% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,23 | 1,14 | 1,33 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 77% | 71% | 83% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 38% | 43% | 33% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 15% | 14% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 29% | 17% |
Goals conceded by Zaglebie Lubin
At the other end Zaglebie Lubin conceded 15 goals, an average of 1.15 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 38% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,15 | 0,57 | 1,83 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 62% | 43% | 83% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 38% | 14% | 67% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 15% | 0% | 33% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 38% | 57% | 17% |
Zaglebie Lubin over/under statistics
Matches involving Zaglebie Lubin produce 2.38 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 46% of them and more than 3.5 in 31%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,38 | 1,71 | 3,17 |
| Over 0.5 | 85% | 86% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 57% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% | 29% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Zaglebie Lubin matches
Both teams scored in 54% of matches. At home that figure is 29%, away from home 83%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 54% | 29% | 83% |
| Both teams to score + win | 23% | 29% | 17% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 15% | 0% | 33% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 15% | 0% | 33% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 46% | 29% | 67% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 31% | 14% | 50% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Zaglebie Lubin scored 5 goals before the break and 11 after it, while conceding 4 in the first half and 11 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| First half drawn | 46% | 43% | 50% |
| First half lost | 23% | 29% | 17% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,38 | 0,29 | 0,50 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,31 | 0,29 | 0,33 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 69% | 71% | 67% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 62% | 71% | 50% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 31% | 43% | 17% |
| Second half drawn | 38% | 43% | 33% |
| Second half lost | 31% | 14% | 50% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,85 | 0,86 | 0,83 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,85 | 0,29 | 1,50 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 46% | 71% | 17% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 46% | 43% | 50% |
| Most goals in the first half | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| Most goals in the second half | 62% | 57% | 67% |
| Equal in both halves | 31% | 29% | 33% |
When does Zaglebie Lubin score?
Most of Zaglebie Lubin's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 31% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
Zaglebie Lubin corner statistics
Zaglebie Lubin won 3.5 corners per match on average and gave away 6.3. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 54% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 3,54 | 4,86 | 2,00 |
| Corners against per match | 6,31 | 5,00 | 7,83 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 85% | 86% | 83% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 54% | 43% | 67% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 38% | 29% | 50% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 23% | 29% | 17% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 38% | 71% | 0% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 38% | 71% | 0% |
Zaglebie Lubin card statistics
Zaglebie Lubin picked up 2.54 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.62 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 54% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,54 | 2,71 | 2,33 |
| Red cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,62 | 1,43 | 1,83 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 85% | 86% | 83% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 46% | 57% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 54% | 57% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 31% | 29% | 33% |
Zaglebie Lubin shots and xG
The side attempted 13.0 shots per match on average, 3.8 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 30%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 13,00 | 14,29 | 11,50 |
| Shots on target per match | 3,85 | 4,14 | 3,50 |
| Shots off target per match | 6,92 | 7,57 | 6,17 |
| Shots against per match | 16,46 | 12,86 | 20,67 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,28 | 1,42 | 1,13 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,40 | 1,07 | 1,78 |
| Ball possession | 40,9 | 44,4 | 36,8 |
Most common Zaglebie Lubin scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 2-1, in 2 of the 13 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 15% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 15% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 15% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 15% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 8% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 8% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 8% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 8% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 8% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Zaglebie Lubin.
Zaglebie Lubin player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Marcel Wojciech Reguła | 3 |
| Aleks Ławniczak | 2 |
| Sebastian Kerk | 2 |
| Damian Michalski | 1 |
| Filip Kocaba | 1 |
The leading scorer for Zaglebie Lubin this season is Marcel Wojciech Reguła (3). Next come Aleks Ławniczak (2) and Sebastian Kerk (2).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Josip Čorluka | 2 |
| Michał Nalepa | 2 |
| Roman Yakuba | 2 |
| Igor Orlikowski | 1 |
| Jakub Sypek | 1 |
Josip Čorluka has provided the most assists for Zaglebie Lubin (2). Next come Michał Nalepa (2) and Roman Yakuba (2).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Aleks Ławniczak | 13 |
| Damian Michalski | 13 |
| Filip Kocaba | 13 |
| Marcel Wojciech Reguła | 13 |
| Filip Szymczak | 12 |
Aleks Ławniczak has played the most matches for Zaglebie Lubin (13). Next come Damian Michalski (13) and Filip Kocaba (13).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| David Čolina | 4 |
| Mateusz Grzybek | 4 |
| Damian Dąbrowski | 3 |
| Marcel Wojciech Reguła | 3 |
| Roman Yakuba | 3 |
David Čolina has picked up the most cards for Zaglebie Lubin (4). Next come Mateusz Grzybek (4) and Damian Dąbrowski (3).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josip Čorluka | 3 |
| 1 | Marcel Wojciech Reguła | 3 |
| 1 | Michał Nalepa | 3 |
| 4 | Aleks Ławniczak | 2 |
| 4 | Jakub Sypek | 2 |
| 4 | Roman Yakuba | 2 |
| 4 | Sebastian Kerk | 2 |
| 8 | Damian Michalski | 1 |
| 8 | Filip Kocaba | 1 |
| 8 | Igor Orlikowski | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marcel Wojciech Reguła | 3 |
| 2 | Aleks Ławniczak | 2 |
| 3 | Damian Michalski | 1 |
| 3 | Filip Kocaba | 1 |
| 3 | Jakub Sypek | 1 |
| 3 | Josip Čorluka | 1 |
| 3 | Kamil Nowogoński | 1 |
| 3 | Levente Szabo | 1 |
| 3 | Michalis Kosidis | 1 |
| 3 | Michał Nalepa | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sebastian Kerk | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marcel Wojciech Reguła | 35 |
| 2 | Aleks Ławniczak | 16 |
| 3 | Michał Nalepa | 12 |
| 4 | Filip Szymczak | 9 |
| 4 | Jakub Sypek | 9 |
| 6 | Sebastian Kerk | 8 |
| 7 | Michalis Kosidis | 7 |
| 8 | Damian Dąbrowski | 6 |
| 8 | Damian Michalski | 6 |
| 8 | Filip Kocaba | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marcel Wojciech Reguła | 14 |
| 2 | Aleks Ławniczak | 5 |
| 2 | Michał Nalepa | 5 |
| 4 | Michalis Kosidis | 4 |
| 5 | Filip Szymczak | 3 |
| 5 | Jakub Sypek | 3 |
| 5 | Mateusz Grzybek | 3 |
| 5 | Sebastian Kerk | 3 |
| 9 | Damian Michalski | 2 |
| 9 | Filip Kocaba | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michał Nalepa | 41,7% |
| 2 | Marcel Wojciech Reguła | 40,0% |
| 3 | Aleks Ławniczak | 31,3% |
From 450 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aleks Ławniczak | 12,5% |
| 2 | Marcel Wojciech Reguła | 8,6% |
| 3 | Michał Nalepa | 8,3% |
From 450 minutes played
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sebastian Kerk | 21 |
| 2 | Damian Dąbrowski | 15 |
| 3 | David Čolina | 11 |
| 4 | Josip Čorluka | 9 |
| 4 | Marcel Wojciech Reguła | 9 |
| 6 | Mateusz Grzybek | 8 |
| 7 | Damian Michalski | 7 |
| 7 | Roman Yakuba | 7 |
| 9 | Aleks Ławniczak | 5 |
| 9 | Jakub Sypek | 5 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aleks Ławniczak | 370 |
| 2 | Damian Dąbrowski | 311 |
| 3 | Filip Kocaba | 296 |
| 4 | Michał Nalepa | 293 |
| 5 | Zlatan Alomerovic | 269 |
| 6 | Roman Yakuba | 232 |
| 7 | Damian Michalski | 168 |
| 8 | Sebastian Kerk | 151 |
| 9 | Marcel Wojciech Reguła | 148 |
| 10 | David Čolina | 138 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Damian Michalski | 83,2% |
| 2 | Damian Dąbrowski | 82,1% |
| 3 | Filip Kocaba | 81,1% |
| 4 | Aleks Ławniczak | 80,1% |
| 5 | Michał Nalepa | 78,6% |
| 6 | Roman Yakuba | 74,6% |
| 7 | Sebastian Kerk | 72,9% |
| 8 | Marcel Wojciech Reguła | 67,0% |
| 9 | Zlatan Alomerovic | 64,4% |
From 450 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marcel Wojciech Reguła | 26 |
| 2 | Filip Kocaba | 24 |
| 3 | Josip Čorluka | 21 |
| 4 | Roman Yakuba | 18 |
| 5 | Mateusz Grzybek | 11 |
| 5 | Sebastian Kerk | 11 |
| 7 | Aleks Ławniczak | 10 |
| 8 | Damian Dąbrowski | 9 |
| 8 | David Čolina | 9 |
| 8 | Mateusz Dziewiatowski | 9 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michał Nalepa | 13 |
| 2 | Damian Dąbrowski | 12 |
| 2 | Filip Kocaba | 12 |
| 4 | Aleks Ławniczak | 11 |
| 4 | Josip Čorluka | 11 |
| 6 | Damian Michalski | 10 |
| 7 | Mateusz Grzybek | 8 |
| 8 | David Čolina | 7 |
| 9 | Marcel Wojciech Reguła | 6 |
| 9 | Roman Yakuba | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aleks Ławniczak | 10 |
| 1 | Michał Nalepa | 10 |
| 3 | Filip Kocaba | 6 |
| 4 | Damian Michalski | 5 |
| 5 | Damian Dąbrowski | 2 |
| 5 | Filip Szymczak | 2 |
| 5 | Marcel Wojciech Reguła | 2 |
| 5 | Mateusz Dziewiatowski | 2 |
| 5 | Sebastian Kerk | 2 |
| 10 | Igor Orlikowski | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marcel Wojciech Reguła | 101 |
| 2 | Aleks Ławniczak | 63 |
| 3 | Michał Nalepa | 55 |
| 4 | Filip Kocaba | 53 |
| 5 | Roman Yakuba | 51 |
| 6 | Josip Čorluka | 44 |
| 7 | Mateusz Grzybek | 34 |
| 8 | Filip Szymczak | 29 |
| 9 | Jakub Sypek | 28 |
| 10 | Damian Michalski | 27 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michał Nalepa | 60,4% |
| 2 | Filip Kocaba | 59,6% |
| 3 | Aleks Ławniczak | 57,3% |
| 4 | Roman Yakuba | 53,1% |
| 5 | Mateusz Grzybek | 51,5% |
| 6 | Josip Čorluka | 51,2% |
| 7 | Marcel Wojciech Reguła | 45,9% |
| 8 | Filip Szymczak | 37,7% |
From 450 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jakub Kolan | 8 |
| 2 | Marcel Wojciech Reguła | 7 |
| 2 | Sebastian Kerk | 7 |
| 4 | Damian Dąbrowski | 6 |
| 5 | Filip Kocaba | 4 |
| 5 | Jakub Sypek | 4 |
| 5 | Roman Yakuba | 4 |
| 8 | Josip Čorluka | 3 |
| 8 | Mateusz Grzybek | 3 |
| 10 | David Čolina | 2 |
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marcel Wojciech Reguła | 22 |
| 2 | Filip Szymczak | 6 |
| 3 | Josip Čorluka | 5 |
| 4 | Jakub Sypek | 4 |
| 5 | David Čolina | 3 |
| 5 | Filip Kocaba | 3 |
| 5 | Mateusz Grzybek | 3 |
| 8 | Mateusz Dziewiatowski | 2 |
| 9 | Damian Dąbrowski | 1 |
| 9 | Jakub Kolan | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marcel Wojciech Reguła | 39,3% |
From 450 minutes played
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zlatan Alomerovic | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zlatan Alomerovic | 39 |
| 2 | Jasmin Burić | 5 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zlatan Alomerovic | 81,3% |
From 450 minutes played
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Čolina | 4 |
| 1 | Mateusz Grzybek | 4 |
| 3 | Damian Dąbrowski | 3 |
| 3 | Marcel Wojciech Reguła | 3 |
| 3 | Roman Yakuba | 3 |
| 6 | Filip Kocaba | 2 |
| 6 | Filip Szymczak | 2 |
| 6 | Michał Nalepa | 2 |
| 6 | Zlatan Alomerovic | 2 |
| 10 | Damian Michalski | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marcel Wojciech Reguła | 27 |
| 2 | Filip Kocaba | 16 |
| 3 | Filip Szymczak | 13 |
| 4 | Jakub Sypek | 11 |
| 4 | Josip Čorluka | 11 |
| 4 | Roman Yakuba | 11 |
| 7 | Aleks Ławniczak | 10 |
| 7 | Mateusz Grzybek | 10 |
| 7 | Michał Nalepa | 10 |
| 10 | David Čolina | 8 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marcel Wojciech Reguła | 31 |
| 2 | Filip Kocaba | 20 |
| 3 | Mateusz Grzybek | 15 |
| 4 | Aleks Ławniczak | 12 |
| 5 | Jakub Sypek | 10 |
| 6 | Jakub Kolan | 8 |
| 7 | Kamil Nowogoński | 7 |
| 7 | Michalis Kosidis | 7 |
| 9 | Filip Szymczak | 5 |
| 9 | Michał Nalepa | 5 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marcel Wojciech Reguła | 6 |
| 2 | Filip Szymczak | 4 |
| 3 | Michał Nalepa | 2 |
| 3 | Sebastian Kerk | 2 |
| 5 | Aleks Ławniczak | 1 |
| 5 | Damian Michalski | 1 |
| 5 | Mateusz Dziewiatowski | 1 |
| 5 | Michalis Kosidis | 1 |
| 5 | Mihael Mlinarić | 1 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Filip Kocaba | 1.169 |
| 2 | Aleks Ławniczak | 1.162 |
| 3 | Marcel Wojciech Reguła | 1.146 |
| 4 | Zlatan Alomerovic | 1.080 |
| 5 | Michał Nalepa | 939 |
| 6 | Damian Dąbrowski | 849 |
| 7 | Roman Yakuba | 811 |
| 8 | Josip Čorluka | 735 |
| 9 | Damian Michalski | 617 |
| 10 | Sebastian Kerk | 609 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aleks Ławniczak | 13 |
| 1 | Filip Kocaba | 13 |
| 1 | Marcel Wojciech Reguła | 13 |
| 4 | Zlatan Alomerovic | 12 |
| 5 | Michał Nalepa | 11 |
| 6 | Damian Dąbrowski | 9 |
| 6 | Josip Čorluka | 9 |
| 6 | Roman Yakuba | 9 |
| 6 | Sebastian Kerk | 9 |
| 10 | Damian Michalski | 8 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aleks Ławniczak | 7,01 |
| 2 | Filip Kocaba | 6,99 |
| 3 | Zlatan Alomerovic | 6,94 |
| 4 | Josip Čorluka | 6,91 |
| 5 | Michał Nalepa | 6,90 |
| 6 | Mateusz Grzybek | 6,90 |
| 7 | Sebastian Kerk | 6,89 |
| 8 | Marcel Wojciech Reguła | 6,86 |
| 9 | Roman Yakuba | 6,72 |
| 10 | David Čolina | 6,70 |
From 450 minutes played
Zaglebie Lubin · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players