Stats Zaglebie Lubin 2022

All figures below cover Ekstraklasa 2022, 34 played matches.

Zaglebie Lubin season overview

Zaglebie Lubin played 34 matches this season: 12 won, 9 drawn and 13 lost. That adds up to 45 points, or 1.32 points per match. At home the side averages 1.00 points per match, away from home 1.65.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 34 12 9 13 35 44 -9 45 1,32
Home 17 4 5 8 13 20 -7 17 1,00
Away 17 8 4 5 22 24 -2 28 1,65
Points per match 1,32
Goals scored per match 1,03
Conceded per match 1,29
Clean sheet 26%

Zaglebie Lubin basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 35% 24% 47%
Draw 26% 29% 24%
Lost 38% 47% 29%
Goals scored per match 1,03 0,76 1,29
Goals conceded per match 1,29 1,18 1,41
Clean sheet 26% 24% 29%
Failed to score 38% 47% 29%
Scored first 47% 35% 59%

Zaglebie Lubin goal statistics

Zaglebie Lubin scored 35 goals, an average of 1.03 per match. That works out at a goal every 87 minutes. In 32% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 38% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,03 0,76 1,29
Scored at least 1 goal 62% 53% 71%
Scored at least 2 goals 32% 24% 41%
Scored at least 3 goals 9% 0% 18%
Scored at least 4 goals 0% 0% 0%
Scored in both halves 24% 18% 29%
Failed to score 38% 47% 29%

Goals conceded by Zaglebie Lubin

At the other end Zaglebie Lubin conceded 44 goals, an average of 1.29 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 26% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,29 1,18 1,41
At least 1 goal conceded 74% 76% 71%
At least 2 goals conceded 44% 35% 53%
At least 3 goals conceded 12% 6% 18%
At least 4 goals conceded 0% 0% 0%
Clean sheet 26% 24% 29%

Zaglebie Lubin over/under statistics

Matches involving Zaglebie Lubin produce 2.32 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 44% of them and more than 3.5 in 15%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,32 1,94 2,71
Over 0.5 94% 88% 100%
Over 1.5 76% 76% 76%
Over 2.5 44% 29% 59%
Over 3.5 15% 0% 29%
Over 4.5 3% 0% 6%
Over 5.5 0% 0% 0%

Both teams to score in Zaglebie Lubin matches

Both teams scored in 41% of matches. At home that figure is 41%, away from home 41%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 41% 41% 41%
Both teams to score + win 15% 12% 18%
Both teams to score + draw 21% 18% 24%
Both teams to score + loss 6% 12% 0%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 29% 24% 35%
No BTTS + over 2.5 15% 6% 24%
Both teams to score in the first half 18% 6% 29%
Both teams to score in the second half 26% 29% 24%
Both teams to score in both halves 6% 0% 12%

Statistics by half

Zaglebie Lubin scored 14 goals before the break and 21 after it, while conceding 16 in the first half and 28 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 21% 12% 29%
First half drawn 59% 65% 53%
First half lost 21% 24% 18%
Scored in the first half 0,41 0,18 0,65
Conceded in the first half 0,47 0,41 0,53
Clean sheet in the first half 62% 71% 53%
Failed to score in the first half 68% 82% 53%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 29% 29% 29%
Second half drawn 38% 41% 35%
Second half lost 32% 29% 35%
Scored in the second half 0,62 0,59 0,65
Conceded in the second half 0,82 0,76 0,88
Clean sheet in the second half 44% 41% 47%
Failed to score in the second half 47% 47% 47%
Most goals in the first half 21% 18% 24%
Most goals in the second half 59% 59% 59%
Equal in both halves 21% 24% 18%

When does Zaglebie Lubin score?

Most of Zaglebie Lubin's goals arrive between minutes 31 and 40, accounting for 23% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
3%
9%
3%
23%
9%
11%
20%
6%
17%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
2%
11%
11%
9%
5%
14%
14%
16%
18%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Zaglebie Lubin corner statistics

Zaglebie Lubin won 5.3 corners per match on average and gave away 4.7. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 68% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 5,32 6,00 4,65
Corners against per match 4,68 4,88 4,47
Over 6.5 corners in the match 88% 94% 82%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 68% 76% 59%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 44% 53% 35%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 18% 29% 6%
Team over 3.5 corners 71% 76% 65%
Team over 4.5 corners 65% 76% 53%

Zaglebie Lubin card statistics

Zaglebie Lubin picked up 1.47 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.71 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 38% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,47 1,29 1,65
Red cards per match 0,06 0,00 0,12
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,71 1,29 2,12
Team over 1.5 cards 50% 47% 53%
Team over 2.5 cards 21% 18% 24%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 38% 24% 53%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 24% 6% 41%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 12% 0% 24%

Zaglebie Lubin shots and xG

The side attempted 14.4 shots per match on average, 4.9 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 34%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 14,35 15,47 13,24
Shots on target per match 4,91 4,82 5,00
Shots off target per match 5,76 6,71 4,82
Shots against per match 14,29 13,59 15,00
Ball possession 47,3 49,8 44,8

Most common Zaglebie Lubin scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 0-2, in 5 of the 34 matches.

Result Count Share
0 - 2 5 15%
1 - 0 4 12%
1 - 1 4 12%
0 - 3 4 12%
2 - 1 3 9%
2 - 2 3 9%
2 - 0 2 6%
1 - 2 2 6%
0 - 0 2 6%
0 - 1 2 6%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Zaglebie Lubin.

Zaglebie Lubin · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players