Stats Zaglebie Lubin 2019

All figures below cover Ekstraklasa 2019, 30 played matches.

Zaglebie Lubin season overview

Zaglebie Lubin played 30 matches this season: 10 won, 8 drawn and 12 lost. That adds up to 38 points, or 1.27 points per match. At home the side averages 1.60 points per match, away from home 0.93.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 30 10 8 12 49 46 3 38 1,27
Home 15 6 6 3 30 21 9 24 1,60
Away 15 4 2 9 19 25 -6 14 0,93
Points per match 1,27
Goals scored per match 1,63
Conceded per match 1,53
Clean sheet 17%

Zaglebie Lubin basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 33% 40% 27%
Draw 27% 40% 13%
Lost 40% 20% 60%
Goals scored per match 1,63 2,00 1,27
Goals conceded per match 1,53 1,40 1,67
Clean sheet 17% 20% 13%
Failed to score 27% 20% 33%
Scored first 43% 53% 33%

Zaglebie Lubin goal statistics

Zaglebie Lubin scored 49 goals, an average of 1.63 per match. That works out at a goal every 55 minutes. In 53% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 27% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,63 2,00 1,27
Scored at least 1 goal 73% 80% 67%
Scored at least 2 goals 53% 67% 40%
Scored at least 3 goals 23% 33% 13%
Scored at least 4 goals 10% 13% 7%
Scored in both halves 30% 33% 27%
Failed to score 27% 20% 33%

Goals conceded by Zaglebie Lubin

At the other end Zaglebie Lubin conceded 46 goals, an average of 1.53 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 17% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,53 1,40 1,67
At least 1 goal conceded 83% 80% 87%
At least 2 goals conceded 40% 33% 47%
At least 3 goals conceded 20% 20% 20%
At least 4 goals conceded 10% 7% 13%
Clean sheet 17% 20% 13%

Zaglebie Lubin over/under statistics

Matches involving Zaglebie Lubin produce 3.17 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 57% of them and more than 3.5 in 33%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,17 3,40 2,93
Over 0.5 100% 100% 100%
Over 1.5 80% 87% 73%
Over 2.5 57% 60% 53%
Over 3.5 33% 47% 20%
Over 4.5 20% 20% 20%
Over 5.5 13% 13% 13%

Both teams to score in Zaglebie Lubin matches

Both teams scored in 57% of matches. At home that figure is 60%, away from home 53%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 57% 60% 53%
Both teams to score + win 17% 20% 13%
Both teams to score + draw 27% 40% 13%
Both teams to score + loss 13% 0% 27%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 47% 47% 47%
No BTTS + over 2.5 10% 13% 7%
Both teams to score in the first half 27% 27% 27%
Both teams to score in the second half 33% 27% 40%
Both teams to score in both halves 10% 7% 13%

Statistics by half

Zaglebie Lubin scored 26 goals before the break and 23 after it, while conceding 21 in the first half and 25 in the second. The side is clearly at its most dangerous before half time.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 33% 40% 27%
First half drawn 30% 20% 40%
First half lost 37% 40% 33%
Scored in the first half 0,87 1,00 0,73
Conceded in the first half 0,70 0,73 0,67
Clean sheet in the first half 47% 40% 53%
Failed to score in the first half 47% 47% 47%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 30% 53% 7%
Second half drawn 37% 20% 53%
Second half lost 33% 27% 40%
Scored in the second half 0,77 1,00 0,53
Conceded in the second half 0,83 0,67 1,00
Clean sheet in the second half 37% 47% 27%
Failed to score in the second half 50% 40% 60%
Most goals in the first half 43% 40% 47%
Most goals in the second half 40% 33% 47%
Equal in both halves 17% 27% 7%

When does Zaglebie Lubin score?

Most of Zaglebie Lubin's goals arrive between minutes 61 and 70, accounting for 16% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
10%
14%
14%
8%
8%
12%
16%
8%
8%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
7%
15%
11%
11%
7%
9%
9%
15%
17%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Zaglebie Lubin corner statistics

Zaglebie Lubin won 4.9 corners per match on average and gave away 4.8. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 59% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 4,93 4,73 5,14
Corners against per match 4,79 4,73 4,86
Over 6.5 corners in the match 69% 73% 64%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 59% 60% 57%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 45% 47% 43%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 28% 27% 29%
Team over 3.5 corners 62% 60% 64%
Team over 4.5 corners 45% 47% 43%

Based on 29 from the 30 matches.

Zaglebie Lubin card statistics

Zaglebie Lubin picked up 1.63 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.07 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 50% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,63 1,47 1,80
Red cards per match 0,03 0,00 0,07
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,07 2,13 2,00
Team over 1.5 cards 47% 40% 53%
Team over 2.5 cards 27% 27% 27%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 50% 47% 53%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 37% 27% 47%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 30% 27% 33%

Zaglebie Lubin shots and xG

The side attempted 10.1 shots per match on average, 5.2 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 51%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 10,14 11,27 8,93
Shots on target per match 5,17 5,60 4,71
Shots off target per match 4,97 5,67 4,21
Shots against per match 10,14 8,73 11,64
Ball possession 50,2 50,6 49,8

Based on 29 from the 30 matches (shots).

Most common Zaglebie Lubin scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 0-1, in 5 of the 30 matches.

Result Count Share
0 - 1 5 17%
2 - 1 3 10%
1 - 1 3 10%
4 - 4 2 7%
3 - 1 2 7%
2 - 0 2 7%
2 - 2 2 7%
1 - 2 2 7%
0 - 2 2 7%
5 - 0 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Zaglebie Lubin.

Zaglebie Lubin · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players