Stats Zaglebie Lubin 2020

All figures below cover Ekstraklasa 2020, 30 played matches.

Zaglebie Lubin season overview

Zaglebie Lubin played 30 matches this season: 11 won, 8 drawn and 11 lost. That adds up to 41 points, or 1.37 points per match. At home the side averages 1.73 points per match, away from home 1.00.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 30 11 8 11 38 40 -2 41 1,37
Home 15 7 5 3 24 19 5 26 1,73
Away 15 4 3 8 14 21 -7 15 1,00
Points per match 1,37
Goals scored per match 1,27
Conceded per match 1,33
Clean sheet 23%

Zaglebie Lubin basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 37% 47% 27%
Draw 27% 33% 20%
Lost 37% 20% 53%
Goals scored per match 1,27 1,60 0,93
Goals conceded per match 1,33 1,27 1,40
Clean sheet 23% 20% 27%
Failed to score 27% 13% 40%
Scored first 31% 38% 23%

Based on 26 from the 30 matches (Scored first).

Zaglebie Lubin goal statistics

Zaglebie Lubin scored 38 goals, an average of 1.27 per match. That works out at a goal every 71 minutes. In 37% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 27% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,27 1,60 0,93
Scored at least 1 goal 73% 87% 60%
Scored at least 2 goals 37% 53% 20%
Scored at least 3 goals 10% 13% 7%
Scored at least 4 goals 7% 7% 7%
Scored in both halves 12% 8% 15%
Failed to score 27% 13% 40%

Goals conceded by Zaglebie Lubin

At the other end Zaglebie Lubin conceded 40 goals, an average of 1.33 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 23% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,33 1,27 1,40
At least 1 goal conceded 77% 80% 73%
At least 2 goals conceded 40% 33% 47%
At least 3 goals conceded 10% 7% 13%
At least 4 goals conceded 7% 7% 7%
Clean sheet 23% 20% 27%

Zaglebie Lubin over/under statistics

Matches involving Zaglebie Lubin produce 2.60 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 53% of them and more than 3.5 in 23%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,60 2,87 2,33
Over 0.5 93% 100% 87%
Over 1.5 80% 93% 67%
Over 2.5 53% 60% 47%
Over 3.5 23% 27% 20%
Over 4.5 7% 7% 7%
Over 5.5 3% 0% 7%

Both teams to score in Zaglebie Lubin matches

Both teams scored in 57% of matches. At home that figure is 67%, away from home 47%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 57% 67% 47%
Both teams to score + win 20% 27% 13%
Both teams to score + draw 20% 33% 7%
Both teams to score + loss 17% 7% 27%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 43% 47% 40%
No BTTS + over 2.5 10% 13% 7%
Both teams to score in the first half 23% 23% 23%
Both teams to score in the second half 23% 15% 31%
Both teams to score in both halves 4% 0% 8%

Based on 26 from the 30 matches (halves).

Statistics by half

Zaglebie Lubin scored 14 goals before the break and 22 after it, while conceding 16 in the first half and 15 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 27% 31% 23%
First half drawn 42% 38% 46%
First half lost 31% 31% 31%
Scored in the first half 0,54 0,62 0,46
Conceded in the first half 0,62 0,62 0,62
Clean sheet in the first half 46% 46% 46%
Failed to score in the first half 62% 62% 62%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 38% 54% 23%
Second half drawn 31% 23% 38%
Second half lost 31% 23% 38%
Scored in the second half 0,85 1,15 0,54
Conceded in the second half 0,58 0,38 0,77
Clean sheet in the second half 46% 62% 31%
Failed to score in the second half 50% 38% 62%
Most goals in the first half 27% 31% 23%
Most goals in the second half 46% 54% 38%
Equal in both halves 27% 15% 38%

Based on 26 from the 30 matches.

When does Zaglebie Lubin score?

Most of Zaglebie Lubin's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 28% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 21 and 30.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
8%
6%
0%
19%
6%
3%
17%
14%
28%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
16%
3%
29%
3%
13%
10%
3%
13%
10%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Zaglebie Lubin corner statistics

Zaglebie Lubin won 4.8 corners per match on average and gave away 5.0. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 70% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 4,77 4,87 4,67
Corners against per match 5,00 4,73 5,27
Over 6.5 corners in the match 83% 80% 87%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 70% 80% 60%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 37% 33% 40%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 13% 7% 20%
Team over 3.5 corners 67% 67% 67%
Team over 4.5 corners 53% 60% 47%

Zaglebie Lubin card statistics

Zaglebie Lubin picked up 2.31 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.92 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 58% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,31 2,54 2,08
Red cards per match 0,08 0,08 0,08
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,92 1,85 2,00
Team over 1.5 cards 69% 77% 62%
Team over 2.5 cards 46% 38% 54%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 58% 62% 54%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 50% 54% 46%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 31% 31% 31%

Based on 26 from the 30 matches.

Zaglebie Lubin shots and xG

The side attempted 8.3 shots per match on average, 3.8 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 46%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 8,27 9,13 7,40
Shots on target per match 3,83 4,00 3,67
Shots off target per match 4,43 5,13 3,73
Shots against per match 8,97 8,87 9,07
Ball possession 48,4 51,0 45,7

Most common Zaglebie Lubin scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 2-1, in 4 of the 30 matches.

Result Count Share
2 - 1 4 13%
1 - 1 4 13%
1 - 2 4 13%
2 - 0 2 7%
2 - 2 2 7%
1 - 0 2 7%
0 - 0 2 7%
0 - 1 2 7%
0 - 2 2 7%
0 - 4 2 7%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Zaglebie Lubin.

Zaglebie Lubin · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players