Stats Zaglebie Lubin 2021
All figures below cover Ekstraklasa 2021, 32 played matches.
Zaglebie Lubin season overview
Zaglebie Lubin played 32 matches this season: 10 won, 5 drawn and 17 lost. That adds up to 35 points, or 1.09 points per match. At home the side averages 1.31 points per match, away from home 0.88.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 32 | 10 | 5 | 17 | 39 | 56 | -17 | 35 | 1,09 |
| Home | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 21 | 1,31 |
| Away | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 14 | 0,88 |
Zaglebie Lubin basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 31% | 38% | 25% |
| Draw | 16% | 19% | 13% |
| Lost | 53% | 44% | 63% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,22 | 1,38 | 1,06 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,75 | 1,69 | 1,81 |
| Clean sheet | 25% | 19% | 31% |
| Failed to score | 34% | 25% | 44% |
| Scored first | 27% | 14% | 38% |
Based on 30 from the 32 matches (Scored first).
Zaglebie Lubin goal statistics
Zaglebie Lubin scored 39 goals, an average of 1.22 per match. That works out at a goal every 74 minutes. In 38% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 34% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,22 | 1,38 | 1,06 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 66% | 75% | 56% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 38% | 50% | 25% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 9% | 13% | 6% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 3% | 0% | 6% |
| Scored in both halves | 13% | 21% | 6% |
| Failed to score | 34% | 25% | 44% |
Goals conceded by Zaglebie Lubin
At the other end Zaglebie Lubin conceded 56 goals, an average of 1.75 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 25% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,75 | 1,69 | 1,81 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 75% | 81% | 69% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 50% | 44% | 56% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 31% | 31% | 31% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 19% | 13% | 25% |
| Clean sheet | 25% | 19% | 31% |
Zaglebie Lubin over/under statistics
Matches involving Zaglebie Lubin produce 2.97 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 63% of them and more than 3.5 in 41%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,97 | 3,06 | 2,88 |
| Over 0.5 | 91% | 94% | 88% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 81% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 63% | 63% | 63% |
| Over 3.5 | 41% | 50% | 31% |
| Over 4.5 | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Over 5.5 | 9% | 6% | 13% |
Both teams to score in Zaglebie Lubin matches
Both teams scored in 50% of matches. At home that figure is 63%, away from home 38%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 50% | 63% | 38% |
| Both teams to score + win | 16% | 25% | 6% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 6% | 13% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 28% | 25% | 31% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 47% | 56% | 38% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 16% | 6% | 25% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 13% | 21% | 6% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 23% | 29% | 19% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 3% | 7% | 0% |
Based on 30 from the 32 matches (halves).
Statistics by half
Zaglebie Lubin scored 10 goals before the break and 28 after it, while conceding 29 in the first half and 26 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 13% | 7% | 19% |
| First half drawn | 33% | 29% | 38% |
| First half lost | 53% | 64% | 44% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,33 | 0,29 | 0,38 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,97 | 1,21 | 0,75 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 40% | 29% | 50% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 77% | 71% | 81% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 43% | 57% | 31% |
| Second half drawn | 17% | 7% | 25% |
| Second half lost | 40% | 36% | 44% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,93 | 1,21 | 0,69 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,87 | 0,64 | 1,06 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 47% | 50% | 44% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 43% | 29% | 56% |
| Most goals in the first half | 20% | 21% | 19% |
| Most goals in the second half | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Equal in both halves | 30% | 29% | 31% |
Based on 30 from the 32 matches.
When does Zaglebie Lubin score?
Most of Zaglebie Lubin's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 21% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 1 and 10.
Zaglebie Lubin corner statistics
Zaglebie Lubin won 5.1 corners per match on average and gave away 5.7. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 81% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,13 | 5,50 | 4,75 |
| Corners against per match | 5,66 | 4,75 | 6,56 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 91% | 94% | 88% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 81% | 81% | 81% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 47% | 31% | 63% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 31% | 13% | 50% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 72% | 75% | 69% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 63% | 69% | 56% |
Zaglebie Lubin card statistics
Zaglebie Lubin picked up 2.53 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.07 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 67% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,53 | 2,64 | 2,44 |
| Red cards per match | 0,13 | 0,07 | 0,19 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,07 | 2,29 | 1,88 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 73% | 71% | 75% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 50% | 43% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 67% | 64% | 69% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 43% | 43% | 44% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 27% | 29% | 25% |
Based on 30 from the 32 matches.
Zaglebie Lubin shots and xG
The side attempted 12.4 shots per match on average, 3.7 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 29%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 12,44 | 14,25 | 10,63 |
| Shots on target per match | 3,66 | 4,06 | 3,25 |
| Shots off target per match | 5,72 | 6,63 | 4,81 |
| Shots against per match | 13,75 | 12,75 | 14,75 |
| Ball possession | 49,0 | 52,6 | 45,4 |
Most common Zaglebie Lubin scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-2, in 4 of the 32 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 2 | 4 | 13% |
| 0 - 4 | 4 | 13% |
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 9% |
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 9% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
| 2 - 4 | 2 | 6% |
| 1 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Zaglebie Lubin.
Zaglebie Lubin · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players