Stats Zaglebie Lubin 2018

All figures below cover Ekstraklasa 2018, 37 played matches.

Zaglebie Lubin season overview

Zaglebie Lubin played 37 matches this season: 15 won, 8 drawn and 14 lost. That adds up to 53 points, or 1.43 points per match. At home the side averages 1.39 points per match, away from home 1.47.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 37 15 8 14 57 48 9 53 1,43
Home 18 7 4 7 28 23 5 25 1,39
Away 19 8 4 7 29 25 4 28 1,47
Points per match 1,43
Goals scored per match 1,54
Conceded per match 1,30
Clean sheet 24%

Zaglebie Lubin basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 41% 39% 42%
Draw 22% 22% 21%
Lost 38% 39% 37%
Goals scored per match 1,54 1,56 1,53
Goals conceded per match 1,30 1,28 1,32
Clean sheet 24% 22% 26%
Failed to score 24% 28% 21%
Scored first 49% 50% 47%

Zaglebie Lubin goal statistics

Zaglebie Lubin scored 57 goals, an average of 1.54 per match. That works out at a goal every 58 minutes. In 51% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 24% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,54 1,56 1,53
Scored at least 1 goal 76% 72% 79%
Scored at least 2 goals 51% 56% 47%
Scored at least 3 goals 22% 22% 21%
Scored at least 4 goals 5% 6% 5%
Scored in both halves 30% 39% 21%
Failed to score 24% 28% 21%

Goals conceded by Zaglebie Lubin

At the other end Zaglebie Lubin conceded 48 goals, an average of 1.30 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 24% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,30 1,28 1,32
At least 1 goal conceded 76% 78% 74%
At least 2 goals conceded 41% 39% 42%
At least 3 goals conceded 14% 11% 16%
At least 4 goals conceded 0% 0% 0%
Clean sheet 24% 22% 26%

Zaglebie Lubin over/under statistics

Matches involving Zaglebie Lubin produce 2.84 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 57% of them and more than 3.5 in 30%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,84 2,83 2,84
Over 0.5 97% 94% 100%
Over 1.5 84% 83% 84%
Over 2.5 57% 61% 53%
Over 3.5 30% 28% 32%
Over 4.5 11% 11% 11%
Over 5.5 5% 6% 5%

Both teams to score in Zaglebie Lubin matches

Both teams scored in 54% of matches. At home that figure is 56%, away from home 53%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 54% 56% 53%
Both teams to score + win 19% 22% 16%
Both teams to score + draw 19% 17% 21%
Both teams to score + loss 16% 17% 16%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 46% 50% 42%
No BTTS + over 2.5 11% 11% 11%
Both teams to score in the first half 22% 22% 21%
Both teams to score in the second half 30% 39% 21%
Both teams to score in both halves 8% 11% 5%

Statistics by half

Zaglebie Lubin scored 28 goals before the break and 29 after it, while conceding 22 in the first half and 26 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 35% 33% 37%
First half drawn 38% 44% 32%
First half lost 27% 22% 32%
Scored in the first half 0,76 0,83 0,68
Conceded in the first half 0,59 0,50 0,68
Clean sheet in the first half 54% 61% 47%
Failed to score in the first half 49% 44% 53%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 35% 28% 42%
Second half drawn 32% 39% 26%
Second half lost 32% 33% 32%
Scored in the second half 0,78 0,72 0,84
Conceded in the second half 0,70 0,78 0,63
Clean sheet in the second half 41% 33% 47%
Failed to score in the second half 46% 44% 47%
Most goals in the first half 30% 28% 32%
Most goals in the second half 35% 33% 37%
Equal in both halves 35% 39% 32%

When does Zaglebie Lubin score?

Most of Zaglebie Lubin's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 25% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 71 and 80.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
7%
18%
7%
12%
7%
5%
7%
12%
25%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
6%
10%
13%
10%
15%
8%
4%
17%
17%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Zaglebie Lubin corner statistics

Zaglebie Lubin won 4.6 corners per match on average and gave away 5.6. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 70% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 4,60 4,27 4,93
Corners against per match 5,63 4,80 6,47
Over 6.5 corners in the match 73% 60% 87%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 70% 60% 80%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 37% 27% 47%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 27% 20% 33%
Team over 3.5 corners 63% 60% 67%
Team over 4.5 corners 43% 40% 47%

Based on 30 from the 37 matches.

Zaglebie Lubin card statistics

Zaglebie Lubin picked up 2.43 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.97 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 59% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 2,43 2,17 2,68
Red cards per match 0,11 0,11 0,11
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,97 2,44 1,53
Team over 1.5 cards 73% 72% 74%
Team over 2.5 cards 41% 39% 42%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 59% 67% 53%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 49% 56% 42%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 32% 39% 26%

Zaglebie Lubin shots and xG

The side attempted 8.2 shots per match on average, 4.6 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 57%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 8,17 8,80 7,53
Shots on target per match 4,63 4,53 4,73
Shots off target per match 3,53 4,27 2,80
Shots against per match 9,57 7,33 11,80
Ball possession 47,7 49,9 45,2

Based on 30 from the 37 matches (shots).

Most common Zaglebie Lubin scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 2-1, in 5 of the 37 matches.

Result Count Share
2 - 1 5 14%
0 - 2 5 14%
1 - 1 3 8%
1 - 2 3 8%
0 - 1 3 8%
4 - 0 2 5%
3 - 0 2 5%
3 - 1 2 5%
3 - 3 2 5%
2 - 0 2 5%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Zaglebie Lubin.

Zaglebie Lubin · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players