1A Jupiler Pro League
Table 2026 / 2027
Pro League
| # | Team | P | M | M+ | M- | M= | G+ | G- | G+/- | GPM | Top scorer | Goalkeeper | PPG | BTTS | 2.5+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Club Brugge FC
|
27 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 3.4 | Nicolo Tresoldi 8 | Yann Sommer 5 | 2,70 | 50% | 80% |
| 2 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
27 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 3.5 | Aurélien Scheidler 6 | Mohamed Koné 3 | 2,45 | 55% | 64% |
| 3 |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
26 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 3.6 | Raul Alexander Florucz 5 | Kouakou Herve Koffi 6 | 2,60 | 50% | 70% |
| 4 |
KAA Gent
|
25 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 2.5 | Momodou Lamin Sonko 3 | Davy Roef 5 | 2,50 | 40% | 50% |
| 5 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
19 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 2.4 | Tawfik Bentayeb 3 | Colin Coosemans 4 | 1,90 | 30% | 60% |
| 6 |
Lommel SK
|
16 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 2.5 | Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah Kon 5 | Matthias Pieklak 4 | 1,45 | 36% | 45% |
| 7 |
KRC Genk
|
15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 3.2 | Rafiu Durosinmi 6 | Lucca Kiaba Mounganga 3 | 1,50 | 50% | 70% |
| 8 |
Standard de Liège
|
15 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 3.1 | Dennis Yerai Eckert Ayensa 7 | Matthieu Luka Epolo 3 | 1,36 | 64% | 64% |
| 9 |
KVC Westerlo
|
14 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 5.1 | Norman Bassette 8 | Andreas Kristoffer Jungdal 2 | 1,27 | 73% | 91% |
| 10 |
OH Leuven
|
12 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 2.6 | Davis Opoku 3 | Dani van den Heuvel 2 | 1,09 | 55% | 55% |
| 11 |
KV Mechelen
|
12 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 3 | Myron van Brederode 4 | Ignacio Mirás Blanco 1 | 1,09 | 36% | 45% |
| 12 |
SV Zulte Waregem
|
11 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 2.8 | Tobias Hedl 4 | Louis Bostyn 3 | 1,10 | 30% | 60% |
| 13 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 3.8 | Snayder Vladimir Porozo Caicedo 4 | Taishi Brandon Nozawa 2 | 1,00 | 64% | 82% |
| 14 |
SK Beveren
|
10 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 3.3 | Chris Lokesa 5 | Johannes Schenk 4 | 0,91 | 36% | 73% |
| 15 |
Cercle Brugge
|
9 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 3.3 | Steve Ngoura 4 | Gaëtan Coucke 1 | 0,82 | 64% | 64% |
| 16 |
STVV Sint-Truiden
|
8 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 3.9 | Samed Baždar 5 | Leobrian Kokubo 1 | 0,80 | 60% | 70% |
| 17 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
7 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 3.4 | Mustapha Isah Ubandoma 6 | Marcos Hernán Peano 2 | 0,64 | 45% | 73% |
| 18 |
KV Kortrijk
|
4 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 2.6 | Jamie Roche 1 | Marko Ilić 1 | 0,40 | 30% | 60% |
1A Jupiler Pro League Table Analysis
- • The point gap between Club Brugge FC at the top and KV Kortrijk at the bottom is 23 points.
- • The bottom team (KV Kortrijk) need 6 more points to escape automatic relegation.
- • Difference between Club Brugge FC at 1st and Sporting Charleroi at 2nd is 0 points.
1A Jupiler Pro League Home/Away Performance
- • Best home record: Club Brugge FC (5/5 wins, 100%)
- • Best away record: Royale Union Saint-Gilloise (5/5 wins, 100%)
- • Biggest home advantage: KRC Genk (+2.2 points per game at home)
- • Most balanced team: STVV Sint-Truiden (0 difference between home and away)
- • League goals split: 58% scored at home, 42% away (177 home, 130 away)
Put this league table on your website
If you want to show the 1A Jupiler Pro League table on your website or
Wordpress blog you can add it using the Football Nation League Table Widget.
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest 1A Jupiler Pro League league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
It's really simple, just go to the widget configurator by clicking the button below and start showing the latest 1A Jupiler Pro League league table on your website (it updates itself constantly).
Schedule matches 2026 / 2027
Results 2026 / 2027
Stats 1A Jupiler Pro League 2026 / 2027
All figures below cover 95 played matches in 1A Jupiler Pro League 2026 / 2027.
Goals per match
3,23
307 goals
Both teams to score
48%
46 from the 95
Over 2.5 goals
65%
62 from the 95
Matches with a clean sheet
52%
49 from the 95
Home advantage
| Home win | 48 (51%) |
| Draw | 17 (18%) |
| Away win | 30 (32%) |
| Goals by home teams | 177 (1,86 per match) |
| Goals by away teams | 130 (1,37 per match) |
Over / under goals
| Line | Count | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 92 | 97% | 3% |
| Over 1.5 | 78 | 82% | 18% |
| Over 2.5 | 62 | 65% | 35% |
| Over 3.5 | 36 | 38% | 62% |
| Over 4.5 | 20 | 21% | 79% |
| Over 5.5 | 12 | 13% | 87% |
First and second half
| First half goals | 125 (41%) |
| Second half goals | 182 (59%) |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 21 (22%) |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 25 (26%) |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 8 (8%) |
| Minutes per goal | 27,9 |
Most common scorelines
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 - 0 | 10 | 10.5% |
| 2 - 0 | 7 | 7.4% |
| 2 - 1 | 7 | 7.4% |
| 1 - 0 | 7 | 7.4% |
| 0 - 1 | 7 | 7.4% |
| 4 - 0 | 5 | 5.3% |
| 2 - 2 | 5 | 5.3% |
| 1 - 1 | 5 | 5.3% |
| 1 - 2 | 5 | 5.3% |
| 0 - 2 | 4 | 4.2% |
Scorelines are written from the home team's point of view (95 matches).
Total goals per match
| Goals | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 26 | 27.4% |
| 2 | 16 | 16.8% |
| 4 | 16 | 16.8% |
| 1 | 14 | 14.7% |
| 5 | 8 | 8.4% |
| 6 | 7 | 7.4% |
| 0 | 3 | 3.2% |
| 7 | 3 | 3.2% |
Corners
| Corners per match | 10,08 |
| Home team | 5,21 |
| Away team | 4,86 |
| Over 6.5 corners | 86% |
| Over 7.5 corners | 76% |
| Over 8.5 corners | 63% |
| Over 9.5 corners | 50% |
| Over 10.5 corners | 40% |
| Over 11.5 corners | 31% |
| Over 12.5 corners | 24% |
Based on 80 from the 95 matches.
Cards
| Cards per match | 3,83 |
| Yellow cards | 340 |
| Red cards | 24 |
| Over 2.5 cards | 75% |
| Over 3.5 cards | 54% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 39% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 22% |
| Over 6.5 cards | 6% |
Match statistics
| Shots per match | 27,88 |
| Shots on target per match | 9,44 |
| Home possession | 52% |
| Away possession | 48% |
| Fouls per match | 22,65 |
| Offsides per match | 3,45 |
| xG home team per match | 1,74 |
| xG away team per match | 1,33 |
When the goals are scored
Goals per ten minutes
7%
6%
8%
10%
17%
11%
12%
11%
18%
1-10'
11-20'
21-30'
31-40'
41-50'
51-60'
61-70'
71-80'
81-90'+
Clubs by the numbers
Most goals scored
| Team | Goals |
|---|---|
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
29 |
Club Brugge FC
|
26 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
26 |
KVC Westerlo
|
26 |
KAA Gent
|
19 |
Standard de Liège
|
18 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
18 |
KRC Genk
|
18 |
Most goals conceded
| Team | Goals conceded |
|---|---|
KVC Westerlo
|
30 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
24 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
24 |
SK Beveren
|
23 |
KV Kortrijk
|
22 |
Cercle Brugge
|
22 |
STVV Sint-Truiden
|
21 |
KV Mechelen
|
20 |
Most clean sheets
| Team | Clean sheets |
|---|---|
Club Brugge FC
|
5 |
KAA Gent
|
5 |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
5 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
4 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
4 |
Lommel SK
|
4 |
Standard de Liège
|
3 |
SV Zulte Waregem
|
3 |
Points per match
| Team | Points |
|---|---|
Club Brugge FC
|
2,70 |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2,60 |
KAA Gent
|
2,50 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
2,45 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
1,90 |
KRC Genk
|
1,50 |
Lommel SK
|
1,45 |
Standard de Liège
|
1,36 |
Both teams to score
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
KVC Westerlo
|
73% |
Standard de Liège
|
64% |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
64% |
Cercle Brugge
|
64% |
STVV Sint-Truiden
|
60% |
Sporting Charleroi
|
55% |
OH Leuven
|
55% |
Club Brugge FC
|
50% |
Over 2.5 goals
| Team | Share |
|---|---|
KVC Westerlo
|
91% |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
82% |
Club Brugge FC
|
80% |
SK Beveren
|
73% |
RAAL La Louvière
|
73% |
KRC Genk
|
70% |
STVV Sint-Truiden
|
70% |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
70% |
Most cards per match
| Team | Cards |
|---|---|
KV Kortrijk
|
2,70 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
2,64 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
2,55 |
OH Leuven
|
2,45 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
2,30 |
KRC Genk
|
2,30 |
SK Beveren
|
2,18 |
STVV Sint-Truiden
|
2,10 |
Most corners per match
| Team | Corners |
|---|---|
Club Brugge FC
|
7,44 |
STVV Sint-Truiden
|
7,43 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
6,56 |
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
|
6,30 |
KRC Genk
|
5,75 |
SK Beveren
|
5,70 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
5,60 |
KV Mechelen
|
5,30 |
Players by the numbers 1A Jupiler Pro League 2026 / 2027
Attacking
Goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicolo Tresoldi Club Brugge FC | 8 |
| 1 | Norman Bassette KVC Westerlo | 8 |
| 3 | Dennis Yerai Eckert Ayensa Standard de Liège | 7 |
| 4 | Aurélien Scheidler Sporting Charleroi | 6 |
| 4 | Mustapha Isah Ubandoma RAAL La Louvière | 6 |
| 4 | Rafiu Durosinmi KRC Genk | 6 |
| 7 | Chris Lokesa SK Beveren | 5 |
| 7 | Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah Kon Lommel SK | 5 |
| 7 | Freddy Situmona Mbemba Sporting Charleroi | 5 |
| 7 | Hugo Vetlesen Club Brugge FC | 5 |
Assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anosike Ementa SV Zulte Waregem | 5 |
| 1 | Carlos Borges Club Brugge FC | 5 |
| 1 | Tiago Filipe Alves Araújo KAA Gent | 5 |
| 4 | Abid Adnane Standard de Liège | 4 |
| 4 | Besfort Zeneli Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 4 |
| 4 | Isa Sakamoto KVC Westerlo | 4 |
| 4 | Joaquin Seys Club Brugge FC | 4 |
| 4 | Mateo Biondic Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 4 |
| 4 | Patrick Pflücke Sporting Charleroi | 4 |
| 4 | Ryan Dylan Merlen STVV Sint-Truiden | 4 |
Goals + assists
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicolo Tresoldi Club Brugge FC | 9 |
| 2 | Aurélien Scheidler Sporting Charleroi | 8 |
| 2 | Carlos Borges Club Brugge FC | 8 |
| 2 | Dennis Yerai Eckert Ayensa Standard de Liège | 8 |
| 2 | Freddy Situmona Mbemba Sporting Charleroi | 8 |
| 2 | Norman Bassette KVC Westerlo | 8 |
| 7 | Abid Adnane Standard de Liège | 7 |
| 7 | Ryan Dylan Merlen STVV Sint-Truiden | 7 |
| 7 | Tiago Filipe Alves Araújo KAA Gent | 7 |
| 10 | Anosike Ementa SV Zulte Waregem | 6 |
Non-penalty goals
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mustapha Isah Ubandoma RAAL La Louvière | 6 |
| 1 | Nicolo Tresoldi Club Brugge FC | 6 |
| 1 | Norman Bassette KVC Westerlo | 6 |
| 4 | Dennis Yerai Eckert Ayensa Standard de Liège | 5 |
| 4 | Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah Kon Lommel SK | 5 |
| 4 | Freddy Situmona Mbemba Sporting Charleroi | 5 |
| 4 | Raul Alexander Florucz Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 5 |
| 4 | Samed Baždar STVV Sint-Truiden | 5 |
| 9 | Aurélien Scheidler Sporting Charleroi | 4 |
| 9 | Chris Lokesa SK Beveren | 4 |
Penalties scored
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aurélien Scheidler Sporting Charleroi | 2 |
| 1 | Dennis Yerai Eckert Ayensa Standard de Liège | 2 |
| 1 | Myron van Brederode KV Mechelen | 2 |
| 1 | Nicolo Tresoldi Club Brugge FC | 2 |
| 1 | Norman Bassette KVC Westerlo | 2 |
| 1 | Rafiu Durosinmi KRC Genk | 2 |
| 1 | Steve Ngoura Cercle Brugge | 2 |
| 8 | Casper Nielsen Standard de Liège | 1 |
| 8 | Chris Lokesa SK Beveren | 1 |
| 8 | Goduine Koyalipou KV Kortrijk | 1 |
Penalties won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abdoulaye Sissako STVV Sint-Truiden | 1 |
| 1 | Abid Adnane Standard de Liège | 1 |
| 1 | Aiham Ousou Sporting Charleroi | 1 |
| 1 | Bernard Nguene Standard de Liège | 1 |
| 1 | Carlos Mejia Royal Antwerp FC | 1 |
| 1 | Cheick Keita Sporting Charleroi | 1 |
| 1 | Chris Lokesa SK Beveren | 1 |
| 1 | Dennis Yerai Eckert Ayensa Standard de Liège | 1 |
| 1 | Drahgo Gnatoa Dylan Ourega KVC Westerlo | 1 |
| 1 | Ibrahim Salah Royal Antwerp FC | 1 |
Shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aurélien Scheidler Sporting Charleroi | 27 |
| 1 | Ilias Sebaoui STVV Sint-Truiden | 27 |
| 1 | Norman Bassette KVC Westerlo | 27 |
| 4 | Goduine Koyalipou KV Kortrijk | 25 |
| 5 | Nicolo Tresoldi Club Brugge FC | 24 |
| 6 | Danylo Sikan RSC Anderlecht | 23 |
| 6 | Steve Ngoura Cercle Brugge | 23 |
| 8 | Patrick Pflücke Sporting Charleroi | 22 |
| 9 | Jakob Napoleon Romsaas Sporting Charleroi | 21 |
| 9 | Rafiu Durosinmi KRC Genk | 21 |
Shots on target
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Norman Bassette KVC Westerlo | 17 |
| 2 | Aurélien Scheidler Sporting Charleroi | 15 |
| 3 | Dennis Yerai Eckert Ayensa Standard de Liège | 14 |
| 4 | Mustapha Isah Ubandoma RAAL La Louvière | 12 |
| 4 | Nicolo Tresoldi Club Brugge FC | 12 |
| 6 | Momodou Lamin Sonko KAA Gent | 11 |
| 6 | Patrick Pflücke Sporting Charleroi | 11 |
| 6 | Steve Ngoura Cercle Brugge | 11 |
| 9 | Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah Kon Lommel SK | 10 |
| 9 | Goduine Koyalipou KV Kortrijk | 10 |
Shot accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tobias Hedl SV Zulte Waregem | 90,0% |
| 2 | Momodou Lamin Sonko KAA Gent | 78,6% |
| 3 | Chris Lokesa SK Beveren | 77,8% |
| 4 | Dennis Yerai Eckert Ayensa Standard de Liège | 70,0% |
| 4 | Myron van Brederode KV Mechelen | 70,0% |
| 4 | Salieu Drammeh Standard de Liège | 70,0% |
| 7 | Ali Maamar RSC Anderlecht | 66,7% |
| 7 | Jearl Margaritha SK Beveren | 66,7% |
| 7 | Ryan Dylan Merlen STVV Sint-Truiden | 66,7% |
| 7 | Átrók István Zalán SV Zulte Waregem | 66,7% |
From 399 minutes played
Goals per shot
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Lokesa SK Beveren | 55,6% |
| 2 | Shunsuke Saito KVC Westerlo | 41,7% |
| 3 | Myron van Brederode KV Mechelen | 40,0% |
| 3 | Tobias Hedl SV Zulte Waregem | 40,0% |
| 5 | Freddy Situmona Mbemba Sporting Charleroi | 38,5% |
| 6 | Dennis Yerai Eckert Ayensa Standard de Liège | 35,0% |
| 7 | Nicolo Tresoldi Club Brugge FC | 33,3% |
| 7 | Raul Alexander Florucz Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 33,3% |
| 7 | Ryan Dylan Merlen STVV Sint-Truiden | 33,3% |
| 7 | Snayder Vladimir Porozo Caicedo Royal Antwerp FC | 33,3% |
From 399 minutes played
Passing
Key passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Siebe Schrijvers OH Leuven | 32 |
| 2 | Gary Magnée Cercle Brugge | 30 |
| 3 | Myron van Brederode KV Mechelen | 28 |
| 4 | Abid Adnane Standard de Liège | 25 |
| 4 | Patrick Pflücke Sporting Charleroi | 25 |
| 6 | Besfort Zeneli Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 24 |
| 6 | Jakob Napoleon Romsaas Sporting Charleroi | 24 |
| 8 | Carlos Borges Club Brugge FC | 23 |
| 8 | Junya Ito KRC Genk | 23 |
| 10 | Anosike Ementa SV Zulte Waregem | 22 |
Accurate passes
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brandon Mechele Club Brugge FC | 798 |
| 2 | Josué Ndenge Kongolo KRC Genk | 726 |
| 3 | Léo Pétrot RSC Anderlecht | 697 |
| 4 | Yassine Khalifi Sporting Charleroi | 654 |
| 5 | Hans Vanaken Club Brugge FC | 650 |
| 6 | Seiji Kimura KVC Westerlo | 640 |
| 7 | Han-Beom Lee Club Brugge FC | 606 |
| 8 | Aiham Ousou Sporting Charleroi | 595 |
| 9 | Siebe Van der Heyden KAA Gent | 592 |
| 10 | Amando Lapage KVC Westerlo | 587 |
Pass accuracy
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Han-Beom Lee Club Brugge FC | 94,8% |
| 2 | Josué Ndenge Kongolo KRC Genk | 93,9% |
| 3 | Dries Wouters Lommel SK | 93,9% |
| 4 | Léo Pétrot RSC Anderlecht | 92,3% |
| 5 | Aiham Ousou Sporting Charleroi | 92,0% |
| 6 | Cheick Keita Sporting Charleroi | 91,7% |
| 7 | Hans Vanaken Club Brugge FC | 91,7% |
| 8 | Ibrahima Sory Bangoura KRC Genk | 91,4% |
| 9 | Yoni Gomis SK Beveren | 91,3% |
| 10 | Brandon Mechele Club Brugge FC | 91,3% |
From 399 minutes played
Defending
Tackles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fredrik Hammar KV Mechelen | 49 |
| 2 | Kamiel Van de Perre Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 33 |
| 2 | Massiré Sylla Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 33 |
| 4 | Ibrahim Cheick Junior Fofana KVC Westerlo | 32 |
| 5 | Lucas Schoofs Lommel SK | 31 |
| 6 | Louis Patris Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 29 |
| 7 | Kevin Van Den Kerkhof Sporting Charleroi | 28 |
| 7 | Nelson Ishiwatari STVV Sint-Truiden | 28 |
| 7 | Yannick Cappelle SV Zulte Waregem | 28 |
| 10 | Abdoulaye Sissako STVV Sint-Truiden | 27 |
Interceptions
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roggerio Nyakossi OH Leuven | 31 |
| 2 | Massiré Sylla Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 28 |
| 3 | Jason van Duiven Lommel SK | 27 |
| 4 | Ibrahim Cheick Junior Fofana KVC Westerlo | 24 |
| 5 | Shawn Adewoye Lommel SK | 23 |
| 5 | Valy Konaté Cercle Brugge | 23 |
| 7 | Christophe Janssens SK Beveren | 22 |
| 8 | Joris Kayembe Ditu KRC Genk | 21 |
| 9 | Alexis Trouillet Standard de Liège | 20 |
| 10 | Gary Magnée Cercle Brugge | 19 |
Blocked shots
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Timothy Eyoma Lommel SK | 18 |
| 2 | Jason van Duiven Lommel SK | 16 |
| 2 | Roggerio Nyakossi OH Leuven | 16 |
| 4 | Laurent Lemoine SV Zulte Waregem | 13 |
| 5 | Salomon Patrick Amougou Nkoa RAAL La Louvière | 12 |
| 6 | Cheick Keita Sporting Charleroi | 10 |
| 6 | Fredrik Hammar KV Mechelen | 10 |
| 8 | Brandon Mechele Club Brugge FC | 9 |
| 8 | Christophe Janssens SK Beveren | 9 |
| 8 | Ewoud Pletinckx OH Leuven | 9 |
Duels won
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anosike Ementa SV Zulte Waregem | 94 |
| 2 | Massiré Sylla Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 87 |
| 3 | Fredrik Hammar KV Mechelen | 81 |
| 4 | Kamiel Van de Perre Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 74 |
| 5 | Aurélien Scheidler Sporting Charleroi | 72 |
| 6 | Brandon Mechele Club Brugge FC | 70 |
| 7 | Elias Filet RAAL La Louvière | 67 |
| 8 | Jason van Duiven Lommel SK | 66 |
| 9 | Lucas Schoofs Lommel SK | 63 |
| 9 | Siebe Schrijvers OH Leuven | 63 |
Duels won %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Massiré Sylla Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 79,1% |
| 2 | Marley Aké SV Zulte Waregem | 70,4% |
| 3 | Brandon Mechele Club Brugge FC | 70,0% |
| 4 | Christian Burgess KAA Gent | 69,6% |
| 5 | Rein Van Helden Royal Antwerp FC | 68,3% |
| 6 | Mike Eerdhuijzen KV Mechelen | 67,3% |
| 7 | Kamiel Van de Perre Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 66,1% |
| 8 | Shaquil Delos RAAL La Louvière | 65,8% |
| 9 | Tibe De Vlieger KAA Gent | 65,4% |
| 10 | Yuto Tsunashima Royal Antwerp FC | 65,3% |
From 399 minutes played
Dribbled past
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucas Schoofs Lommel SK | 31 |
| 2 | Davis Opoku OH Leuven | 18 |
| 3 | Fredrik Hammar KV Mechelen | 15 |
| 4 | Abdoulaye Sissako STVV Sint-Truiden | 14 |
| 4 | Shunsuke Saito KVC Westerlo | 14 |
| 4 | Sieben Dewaele SK Beveren | 14 |
| 4 | Tiago Filipe Alves Araújo KAA Gent | 14 |
| 4 | Wouter George OH Leuven | 14 |
| 9 | Christophe Janssens SK Beveren | 13 |
| 9 | Nolan Gillot RAAL La Louvière | 13 |
Dribbles
Successful dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stredair Appuah Lommel SK | 28 |
| 2 | Carlos Borges Club Brugge FC | 26 |
| 3 | Abdoulaye Sissako STVV Sint-Truiden | 18 |
| 3 | Abid Adnane Standard de Liège | 18 |
| 3 | Chris Lokesa SK Beveren | 18 |
| 3 | Juho Talvitie Lommel SK | 18 |
| 7 | William Balikwisha OH Leuven | 17 |
| 8 | Drahgo Gnatoa Dylan Ourega KVC Westerlo | 16 |
| 8 | Jearl Margaritha SK Beveren | 16 |
| 8 | Shunsuke Saito KVC Westerlo | 16 |
Dribble success %
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robin Mirisola OH Leuven | 77,8% |
| 2 | Abdoulaye Sissako STVV Sint-Truiden | 66,7% |
| 3 | Stredair Appuah Lommel SK | 60,9% |
| 4 | Carlos Borges Club Brugge FC | 59,1% |
| 5 | Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah Kon Lommel SK | 57,9% |
| 6 | Lasse Flø Borregaard KVC Westerlo | 56,5% |
| 7 | Siebe Schrijvers OH Leuven | 55,6% |
| 8 | Cedric Jan Van Meirvenne KV Mechelen | 55,0% |
| 9 | Lukas Ambros RSC Anderlecht | 52,2% |
| 9 | Mamadou Diakhon Club Brugge FC | 52,2% |
From 399 minutes played
Goalkeeper
Clean sheets
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kouakou Herve Koffi Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 6 |
| 2 | Davy Roef KAA Gent | 5 |
| 2 | Yann Sommer Club Brugge FC | 5 |
| 4 | Colin Coosemans RSC Anderlecht | 4 |
| 4 | Johannes Schenk SK Beveren | 4 |
| 4 | Matthias Pieklak Lommel SK | 4 |
| 7 | Louis Bostyn SV Zulte Waregem | 3 |
| 7 | Lucca Kiaba Mounganga KRC Genk | 3 |
| 7 | Matthieu Luka Epolo Standard de Liège | 3 |
| 7 | Mohamed Koné Sporting Charleroi | 3 |
Saves
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taishi Brandon Nozawa Royal Antwerp FC | 42 |
| 2 | Matthias Pieklak Lommel SK | 37 |
| 3 | Andreas Kristoffer Jungdal KVC Westerlo | 35 |
| 3 | Marcos Hernán Peano RAAL La Louvière | 35 |
| 5 | Johannes Schenk SK Beveren | 33 |
| 5 | Leobrian Kokubo STVV Sint-Truiden | 33 |
| 7 | Dani van den Heuvel OH Leuven | 31 |
| 7 | Davy Roef KAA Gent | 31 |
| 9 | Gaëtan Coucke Cercle Brugge | 30 |
| 9 | Marko Ilić KV Kortrijk | 30 |
Save percentage
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Davy Roef KAA Gent | 83,8% |
| 2 | Yann Sommer Club Brugge FC | 75,8% |
| 3 | Matthias Pieklak Lommel SK | 74,0% |
| 4 | Colin Coosemans RSC Anderlecht | 72,5% |
| 5 | Marko Ilić KV Kortrijk | 66,7% |
| 6 | Dani van den Heuvel OH Leuven | 66,0% |
| 7 | Mohamed Koné Sporting Charleroi | 63,9% |
| 8 | Taishi Brandon Nozawa Royal Antwerp FC | 63,6% |
| 9 | Matthieu Luka Epolo Standard de Liège | 63,2% |
| 10 | Lucca Kiaba Mounganga KRC Genk | 62,2% |
From 399 minutes played
Penalties saved
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dani van den Heuvel OH Leuven | 2 |
| 2 | Taishi Brandon Nozawa Royal Antwerp FC | 1 |
Discipline
Yellow cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christophe Janssens SK Beveren | 5 |
| 1 | Freddie Potts Club Brugge FC | 5 |
| 1 | Fredrik Hammar KV Mechelen | 5 |
| 4 | Aiham Ousou Sporting Charleroi | 4 |
| 4 | Giulian Biancone RSC Anderlecht | 4 |
| 4 | Kevin Mac Allister Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 4 |
| 4 | Mame Ndiaga Wade RAAL La Louvière | 4 |
| 4 | Marco Kana RSC Anderlecht | 4 |
| 4 | Nelson Ishiwatari STVV Sint-Truiden | 4 |
| 4 | Snayder Vladimir Porozo Caicedo Royal Antwerp FC | 4 |
Red cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abdoul Karim Traoré OH Leuven | 1 |
| 1 | Bahmed Deuff Royal Antwerp FC | 1 |
| 1 | Carlos Borges Club Brugge FC | 1 |
| 1 | Cheick Keita Sporting Charleroi | 1 |
| 1 | Daan Heymans KRC Genk | 1 |
| 1 | Dante Vanzeir Cercle Brugge | 1 |
| 1 | Dylan Aquino Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 1 |
| 1 | Gustav Julius Mortensen Standard de Liège | 1 |
| 1 | James Willy Ndjeungoue KV Kortrijk | 1 |
| 1 | Johannes Schenk SK Beveren | 1 |
Cards
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christophe Janssens SK Beveren | 5 |
| 1 | Freddie Potts Club Brugge FC | 5 |
| 1 | Fredrik Hammar KV Mechelen | 5 |
| 4 | Aiham Ousou Sporting Charleroi | 4 |
| 4 | Giulian Biancone RSC Anderlecht | 4 |
| 4 | Kevin Mac Allister Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 4 |
| 4 | Mame Ndiaga Wade RAAL La Louvière | 4 |
| 4 | Marco Kana RSC Anderlecht | 4 |
| 4 | Nelson Ishiwatari STVV Sint-Truiden | 4 |
| 4 | Robert-Jan Vanwesemael STVV Sint-Truiden | 4 |
Fouls committed
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anosike Ementa SV Zulte Waregem | 29 |
| 2 | Fredrik Hammar KV Mechelen | 24 |
| 3 | Ibrahim Cheick Junior Fofana KVC Westerlo | 21 |
| 3 | Norman Bassette KVC Westerlo | 21 |
| 5 | Mame Ndiaga Wade RAAL La Louvière | 20 |
| 6 | Brecht Dejaegere KV Kortrijk | 17 |
| 6 | Ibrahim Diakité Cercle Brugge | 17 |
| 6 | Jamie Lawrence OH Leuven | 17 |
| 6 | Rafiu Durosinmi KRC Genk | 17 |
| 6 | Valy Konaté Cercle Brugge | 17 |
Fouls drawn
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anosike Ementa SV Zulte Waregem | 34 |
| 2 | Óscar Gil Regaño OH Leuven | 22 |
| 3 | Brecht Dejaegere KV Kortrijk | 21 |
| 4 | Marley Aké SV Zulte Waregem | 20 |
| 4 | Massiré Sylla Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 20 |
| 4 | Yassine Khalifi Sporting Charleroi | 20 |
| 7 | Juho Talvitie Lommel SK | 19 |
| 8 | Ilias Sebaoui STVV Sint-Truiden | 18 |
| 9 | Aurélien Scheidler Sporting Charleroi | 17 |
| 9 | Drahgo Gnatoa Dylan Ourega KVC Westerlo | 17 |
Offside
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mustapha Isah Ubandoma RAAL La Louvière | 15 |
| 2 | Goduine Koyalipou KV Kortrijk | 9 |
| 3 | Junya Ito KRC Genk | 8 |
| 3 | Steve Ngoura Cercle Brugge | 8 |
| 5 | Mihajlo Cvetković RSC Anderlecht | 7 |
| 5 | Ousseynou Niang SV Zulte Waregem | 7 |
| 7 | Chris Lokesa SK Beveren | 6 |
| 7 | Rafiu Durosinmi KRC Genk | 6 |
| 7 | William Balikwisha OH Leuven | 6 |
| 10 | Aurélien Scheidler Sporting Charleroi | 5 |
Playing time
Minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Myron van Brederode KV Mechelen | 997 |
| 2 | Ibe Hautekiet Standard de Liège | 990 |
| 3 | Abid Adnane Standard de Liège | 988 |
| 4 | Sieben Dewaele SK Beveren | 984 |
| 5 | Andreas Kristoffer Jungdal KVC Westerlo | 982 |
| 5 | Jason van Duiven Lommel SK | 982 |
| 5 | Lucas Schoofs Lommel SK | 982 |
| 5 | Matthias Pieklak Lommel SK | 982 |
| 5 | Taishi Brandon Nozawa Royal Antwerp FC | 982 |
| 10 | Cisse Sandra KVC Westerlo | 981 |
Matches
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abid Adnane Standard de Liège | 11 |
| 1 | Alexis Trouillet Standard de Liège | 11 |
| 1 | Andreas Kristoffer Jungdal KVC Westerlo | 11 |
| 1 | Bruno Godeau SK Beveren | 11 |
| 1 | Cedric Jan Van Meirvenne KV Mechelen | 11 |
| 1 | Cheick Oumar Conde SK Beveren | 11 |
| 1 | Chris Lokesa SK Beveren | 11 |
| 1 | Christian Brüls SK Beveren | 11 |
| 1 | Christophe Janssens SK Beveren | 11 |
| 1 | Cisse Sandra KVC Westerlo | 11 |
Starts
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abid Adnane Standard de Liège | 11 |
| 1 | Alexis Trouillet Standard de Liège | 11 |
| 1 | Andreas Kristoffer Jungdal KVC Westerlo | 11 |
| 1 | Bruno Godeau SK Beveren | 11 |
| 1 | Christophe Janssens SK Beveren | 11 |
| 1 | Cisse Sandra KVC Westerlo | 11 |
| 1 | Fredrik Hammar KV Mechelen | 11 |
| 1 | Gaëtan Coucke Cercle Brugge | 11 |
| 1 | Ibe Hautekiet Standard de Liège | 11 |
| 1 | Ibrahim Karamoko Standard de Liège | 11 |
Average rating
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carlos Borges Club Brugge FC | 8,00 |
| 2 | Massiré Sylla Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 7,80 |
| 3 | Abid Adnane Standard de Liège | 7,72 |
| 4 | Hans Vanaken Club Brugge FC | 7,67 |
| 5 | Brandon Mechele Club Brugge FC | 7,63 |
| 6 | Tiago Filipe Alves Araújo KAA Gent | 7,58 |
| 7 | Kevin Mac Allister Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 7,55 |
| 8 | Han-Beom Lee Club Brugge FC | 7,54 |
| 9 | Giulian Biancone RSC Anderlecht | 7,54 |
| 10 | Josué Ndenge Kongolo KRC Genk | 7,50 |
From 399 minutes played
The Jupiler Pro League is Belgium's first league series. The top league was founded in 1895 60 years after the founding of Belgium. The Belgian league is one of the oldest football leagues in Europe after the leagues of Great Britain. On mainland Europe the oldest league.
In the past, the league was known by other names. "Coupe de Championnat", "Honorary Division", "First Division", "Paid Football 1A" and the current name since 2017 "Professional Football 1A". The series has had only two sponsors. The French carmaker Peugeot and, since the 1998 season, Belgian beer brand Jupiler. Hence the current name, the Jupiler Pro League.
The most dominant clubs in this series are Anderlecht and Club Brugge. Anderlecht with 34 national titles and Club Brugge with 17 titles. Every clash between these 2 clubs is therefore a spectacle every time in Belgium. If not on the pitch, then off it.
Teams from the first division are relegated to Belgium's second division, 1B.
More about 1A Jupiler Pro League
What is the Jupiler Pro League?
The Jupiler Pro League is a Belgian football league played with 16 football clubs. After seasonal rounds and a play-off system, we find out the champion.
The Jupiler Pro League is a Belgian football league played with 16 football clubs. After seasonal rounds and a play-off system, we find out the champion.
When did the Jupiler Pro League start?
The Jupiler Pro League was started in 1895. The format then was very different. For instance, the first season, 1895-1896 was played with only 7 football clubs of which 4 were from Brussels.
The Jupiler Pro League was started in 1895. The format then was very different. For instance, the first season, 1895-1896 was played with only 7 football clubs of which 4 were from Brussels.
How has this football league evolved over the years?
The opening season of the competition, known until 1900 as the "Coupe de Championnat", consisted of 7 football clubs and was won in season 1895-1896 by FC Liégeois (still exists and now plays in the Belgian First National).
The opening season of the competition, known until 1900 as the "Coupe de Championnat", consisted of 7 football clubs and was won in season 1895-1896 by FC Liégeois (still exists and now plays in the Belgian First National).
The first version of the competition did not really have a system. There were four clubs from Brussels. In season 1898-1899, a new series was created by the UBSSA with clubs from East and West Flanders. The winner of this series played separately from the original series. The Flemish winner then played with the winner of the original series for the national title.
How many games are played in the Pro League?
Just like last season, a total of 330 matches will be played in Professional Football 1A (the official name of the Jupiler Pro League) this year.
Just like last season, a total of 330 matches will be played in Professional Football 1A (the official name of the Jupiler Pro League) this year.
How often does Football Nation update the JPL table?
The table is updated every 6 hours. That means at midnight 00:00, in the morning at 06:00, at noon at 12:00 and then the last time at 18:00.
The table is updated every 6 hours. That means at midnight 00:00, in the morning at 06:00, at noon at 12:00 and then the last time at 18:00.
So if you want to know the standings in the table, you should come and check the new table for your favourite Belgian club about 5 minutes after these updates. The statistics in the table will also be updated at that time, by the way.
1A Jupiler Pro League live updates on Discord
Get live match updates for the 1A Jupiler Pro League competition using our
Football Nation Discord bot. You will receive a
message in your Discord server when a match starts, ends or is updated (goal, penalty, ...).
Discord command
/live name:jupiler-pro-league
Read the docs

















