Stats Maccabi Tel Aviv 2016
All figures below cover Ligat ha'Al 2016, 36 played matches.
Maccabi Tel Aviv season overview
Maccabi Tel Aviv played 36 matches this season: 22 won, 6 drawn and 8 lost. That adds up to 72 points, or 2.00 points per match. At home the side averages 2.17 points per match, away from home 1.83.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 36 | 22 | 6 | 8 | 61 | 28 | 33 | 72 | 2,00 |
| Home | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 11 | 22 | 39 | 2,17 |
| Away | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 17 | 11 | 33 | 1,83 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 61% | 67% | 56% |
| Draw | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Lost | 22% | 17% | 28% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,69 | 1,83 | 1,56 |
| Goals conceded per match | 0,78 | 0,61 | 0,94 |
| Clean sheet | 44% | 61% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 22% | 22% |
| Scored first | 69% | 72% | 67% |
Maccabi Tel Aviv goal statistics
Maccabi Tel Aviv scored 61 goals, an average of 1.69 per match. That works out at a goal every 53 minutes. In 53% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 22% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,69 | 1,83 | 1,56 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 78% | 78% | 78% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 53% | 56% | 50% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 28% | 33% | 22% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 8% | 11% | 6% |
| Scored in both halves | 36% | 44% | 28% |
| Failed to score | 22% | 22% | 22% |
Goals conceded by Maccabi Tel Aviv
At the other end Maccabi Tel Aviv conceded 28 goals, an average of 0.78 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 44% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 0,78 | 0,61 | 0,94 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 56% | 39% | 72% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 22% | 22% | 22% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 44% | 61% | 28% |
Maccabi Tel Aviv over/under statistics
Matches involving Maccabi Tel Aviv produce 2.47 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 50% of them and more than 3.5 in 19%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,47 | 2,44 | 2,50 |
| Over 0.5 | 94% | 89% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% | 72% | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% | 22% | 17% |
| Over 4.5 | 8% | 11% | 6% |
| Over 5.5 | 3% | 0% | 6% |
Both teams to score in Maccabi Tel Aviv matches
Both teams scored in 39% of matches. At home that figure is 28%, away from home 50%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 39% | 28% | 50% |
| Both teams to score + win | 22% | 17% | 28% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 11% | 6% | 17% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 33% | 28% | 39% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 17% | 22% | 11% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 11% | 0% | 22% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 25% | 22% | 28% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Maccabi Tel Aviv scored 26 goals before the break and 35 after it, while conceding 12 in the first half and 16 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 50% | 61% | 39% |
| First half drawn | 31% | 22% | 39% |
| First half lost | 19% | 17% | 22% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,72 | 0,72 | 0,72 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,33 | 0,22 | 0,44 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 69% | 83% | 56% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 42% | 39% | 44% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 44% | 56% | 33% |
| Second half drawn | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| Second half lost | 14% | 11% | 17% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,97 | 1,11 | 0,83 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,44 | 0,39 | 0,50 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 64% | 67% | 61% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 44% | 39% | 50% |
| Most goals in the first half | 33% | 22% | 44% |
| Most goals in the second half | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Equal in both halves | 17% | 28% | 6% |
When does Maccabi Tel Aviv score?
Most of Maccabi Tel Aviv's goals arrive between minutes 51 and 60, accounting for 18% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 71 and 80.
Maccabi Tel Aviv corner statistics
No data available
Maccabi Tel Aviv card statistics
Maccabi Tel Aviv picked up 0.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 0% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Red cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Maccabi Tel Aviv shots and xG
No data available
Most common Maccabi Tel Aviv scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 3-0, in 5 of the 36 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 - 0 | 5 | 14% |
| 1 - 0 | 5 | 14% |
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 11% |
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 8% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 8% |
| 0 - 2 | 3 | 8% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 1 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Maccabi Tel Aviv.
Maccabi Tel Aviv · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players