Stats Maccabi Tel Aviv 2017

All figures below cover Ligat ha'Al 2017, 36 played matches.

Maccabi Tel Aviv season overview

Maccabi Tel Aviv played 36 matches this season: 21 won, 8 drawn and 7 lost. That adds up to 71 points, or 1.97 points per match. At home the side averages 2.11 points per match, away from home 1.83.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 36 21 8 7 60 33 27 71 1,97
Home 18 12 2 4 33 13 20 38 2,11
Away 18 9 6 3 27 20 7 33 1,83
Points per match 1,97
Goals scored per match 1,67
Conceded per match 0,92
Clean sheet 47%

Maccabi Tel Aviv basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 58% 67% 50%
Draw 22% 11% 33%
Lost 19% 22% 17%
Goals scored per match 1,67 1,83 1,50
Goals conceded per match 0,92 0,72 1,11
Clean sheet 47% 50% 44%
Failed to score 19% 22% 17%
Scored first 61% 67% 56%

Maccabi Tel Aviv goal statistics

Maccabi Tel Aviv scored 60 goals, an average of 1.67 per match. That works out at a goal every 54 minutes. In 58% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 19% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,67 1,83 1,50
Scored at least 1 goal 81% 78% 83%
Scored at least 2 goals 58% 61% 56%
Scored at least 3 goals 19% 28% 11%
Scored at least 4 goals 6% 11% 0%
Scored in both halves 25% 22% 28%
Failed to score 19% 22% 17%

Goals conceded by Maccabi Tel Aviv

At the other end Maccabi Tel Aviv conceded 33 goals, an average of 0.92 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 47% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 0,92 0,72 1,11
At least 1 goal conceded 53% 50% 56%
At least 2 goals conceded 28% 17% 39%
At least 3 goals conceded 8% 6% 11%
At least 4 goals conceded 3% 0% 6%
Clean sheet 47% 50% 44%

Maccabi Tel Aviv over/under statistics

Matches involving Maccabi Tel Aviv produce 2.58 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 50% of them and more than 3.5 in 31%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,58 2,56 2,61
Over 0.5 89% 94% 83%
Over 1.5 72% 78% 67%
Over 2.5 50% 44% 56%
Over 3.5 31% 22% 39%
Over 4.5 11% 6% 17%
Over 5.5 3% 6% 0%

Both teams to score in Maccabi Tel Aviv matches

Both teams scored in 44% of matches. At home that figure is 33%, away from home 56%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 44% 33% 56%
Both teams to score + win 22% 22% 22%
Both teams to score + draw 11% 6% 17%
Both teams to score + loss 11% 6% 17%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 42% 28% 56%
No BTTS + over 2.5 8% 17% 0%
Both teams to score in the first half 17% 17% 17%
Both teams to score in the second half 17% 6% 28%
Both teams to score in both halves 0% 0% 0%

Statistics by half

Maccabi Tel Aviv scored 26 goals before the break and 34 after it, while conceding 15 in the first half and 18 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 36% 28% 44%
First half drawn 47% 56% 39%
First half lost 17% 17% 17%
Scored in the first half 0,72 0,72 0,72
Conceded in the first half 0,42 0,39 0,44
Clean sheet in the first half 72% 67% 78%
Failed to score in the first half 50% 56% 44%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 44% 56% 33%
Second half drawn 31% 28% 33%
Second half lost 25% 17% 33%
Scored in the second half 0,94 1,11 0,78
Conceded in the second half 0,50 0,33 0,67
Clean sheet in the second half 67% 78% 56%
Failed to score in the second half 44% 44% 44%
Most goals in the first half 39% 39% 39%
Most goals in the second half 42% 44% 39%
Equal in both halves 19% 17% 22%

When does Maccabi Tel Aviv score?

Most of Maccabi Tel Aviv's goals arrive between minutes 41 and 50, accounting for 18% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
7%
10%
8%
8%
18%
10%
8%
13%
17%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
6%
6%
9%
15%
9%
9%
18%
3%
24%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Maccabi Tel Aviv corner statistics

No data available

Maccabi Tel Aviv card statistics

Maccabi Tel Aviv picked up 0.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 0% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Red cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Team over 1.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Team over 2.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%

Maccabi Tel Aviv shots and xG

No data available

Most common Maccabi Tel Aviv scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 2-0, in 7 of the 36 matches.

Result Count Share
2 - 0 7 19%
1 - 0 4 11%
0 - 0 4 11%
3 - 1 3 8%
2 - 1 3 8%
2 - 2 3 8%
1 - 2 2 6%
0 - 1 2 6%
5 - 2 1 3%
4 - 0 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Maccabi Tel Aviv.

Maccabi Tel Aviv · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players