Stats Maccabi Tel Aviv 2022

All figures below cover Ligat ha'Al 2022, 36 played matches.

Maccabi Tel Aviv season overview

Maccabi Tel Aviv played 36 matches this season: 21 won, 10 drawn and 5 lost. That adds up to 73 points, or 2.03 points per match. At home the side averages 2.39 points per match, away from home 1.67.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 36 21 10 5 69 23 46 73 2,03
Home 18 13 4 1 43 8 35 43 2,39
Away 18 8 6 4 26 15 11 30 1,67
Points per match 2,03
Goals scored per match 1,92
Conceded per match 0,64
Clean sheet 56%

Maccabi Tel Aviv basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 58% 72% 44%
Draw 28% 22% 33%
Lost 14% 6% 22%
Goals scored per match 1,92 2,39 1,44
Goals conceded per match 0,64 0,44 0,83
Clean sheet 56% 61% 50%
Failed to score 14% 0% 28%
Scored first 69% 83% 56%

Maccabi Tel Aviv goal statistics

Maccabi Tel Aviv scored 69 goals, an average of 1.92 per match. That works out at a goal every 47 minutes. In 53% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 14% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,92 2,39 1,44
Scored at least 1 goal 86% 100% 72%
Scored at least 2 goals 53% 61% 44%
Scored at least 3 goals 31% 50% 11%
Scored at least 4 goals 11% 17% 6%
Scored in both halves 42% 44% 39%
Failed to score 14% 0% 28%

Goals conceded by Maccabi Tel Aviv

At the other end Maccabi Tel Aviv conceded 23 goals, an average of 0.64 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 56% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 0,64 0,44 0,83
At least 1 goal conceded 44% 39% 50%
At least 2 goals conceded 17% 6% 28%
At least 3 goals conceded 3% 0% 6%
At least 4 goals conceded 0% 0% 0%
Clean sheet 56% 61% 50%

Maccabi Tel Aviv over/under statistics

Matches involving Maccabi Tel Aviv produce 2.56 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 50% of them and more than 3.5 in 19%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,56 2,83 2,28
Over 0.5 92% 100% 83%
Over 1.5 83% 89% 78%
Over 2.5 50% 61% 39%
Over 3.5 19% 22% 17%
Over 4.5 8% 11% 6%
Over 5.5 3% 0% 6%

Both teams to score in Maccabi Tel Aviv matches

Both teams scored in 39% of matches. At home that figure is 39%, away from home 39%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 39% 39% 39%
Both teams to score + win 11% 11% 11%
Both teams to score + draw 19% 22% 17%
Both teams to score + loss 8% 6% 11%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 22% 17% 28%
No BTTS + over 2.5 28% 44% 11%
Both teams to score in the first half 17% 11% 22%
Both teams to score in the second half 11% 11% 11%
Both teams to score in both halves 3% 0% 6%

Statistics by half

Maccabi Tel Aviv scored 38 goals before the break and 31 after it, while conceding 9 in the first half and 14 in the second. The side is clearly at its most dangerous before half time.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 53% 72% 33%
First half drawn 39% 22% 56%
First half lost 8% 6% 11%
Scored in the first half 1,06 1,33 0,78
Conceded in the first half 0,25 0,17 0,33
Clean sheet in the first half 75% 83% 67%
Failed to score in the first half 33% 22% 44%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 53% 61% 44%
Second half drawn 28% 28% 28%
Second half lost 19% 11% 28%
Scored in the second half 0,86 1,06 0,67
Conceded in the second half 0,39 0,28 0,50
Clean sheet in the second half 72% 78% 67%
Failed to score in the second half 39% 33% 44%
Most goals in the first half 33% 44% 22%
Most goals in the second half 31% 39% 22%
Equal in both halves 36% 17% 56%

When does Maccabi Tel Aviv score?

Most of Maccabi Tel Aviv's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 22% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
7%
16%
7%
16%
9%
7%
7%
9%
22%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
4%
4%
17%
9%
9%
13%
17%
4%
22%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Maccabi Tel Aviv corner statistics

Maccabi Tel Aviv won 6.3 corners per match on average and gave away 3.2. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 58% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 6,25 7,67 4,83
Corners against per match 3,17 3,00 3,33
Over 6.5 corners in the match 67% 83% 50%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 58% 67% 50%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 42% 50% 33%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 25% 50% 0%
Team over 3.5 corners 75% 83% 67%
Team over 4.5 corners 67% 83% 50%

Based on 12 from the 36 matches.

Maccabi Tel Aviv card statistics

Maccabi Tel Aviv picked up 1.78 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.44 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 67% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,78 1,56 2,00
Red cards per match 0,17 0,11 0,22
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,44 3,06 1,83
Team over 1.5 cards 53% 44% 61%
Team over 2.5 cards 28% 17% 39%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 67% 78% 56%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 56% 72% 39%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 39% 44% 33%

Maccabi Tel Aviv shots and xG

No data available

Most common Maccabi Tel Aviv scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 3-0, in 6 of the 36 matches.

Result Count Share
3 - 0 6 17%
1 - 1 6 17%
2 - 0 4 11%
2 - 1 3 8%
1 - 0 3 8%
0 - 0 3 8%
5 - 0 2 6%
1 - 2 2 6%
0 - 2 2 6%
6 - 0 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Maccabi Tel Aviv.

Maccabi Tel Aviv · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players