Stats Maccabi Tel Aviv 2024
All figures below cover Ligat ha'Al 2024, 36 played matches.
Maccabi Tel Aviv season overview
Maccabi Tel Aviv played 36 matches this season: 23 won, 9 drawn and 4 lost. That adds up to 78 points, or 2.17 points per match. At home the side averages 2.11 points per match, away from home 2.22.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 36 | 23 | 9 | 4 | 84 | 37 | 47 | 78 | 2,17 |
| Home | 18 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 40 | 15 | 25 | 38 | 2,11 |
| Away | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 44 | 22 | 22 | 40 | 2,22 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 64% | 61% | 67% |
| Draw | 25% | 28% | 22% |
| Lost | 11% | 11% | 11% |
| Goals scored per match | 2,33 | 2,22 | 2,44 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,03 | 0,83 | 1,22 |
| Clean sheet | 25% | 28% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 6% | 11% | 0% |
| Scored first | 67% | 67% | 67% |
Maccabi Tel Aviv goal statistics
Maccabi Tel Aviv scored 84 goals, an average of 2.33 per match. That works out at a goal every 39 minutes. In 69% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 6% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 2,33 | 2,22 | 2,44 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 94% | 89% | 100% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 69% | 61% | 78% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 42% | 39% | 44% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 17% | 22% | 11% |
| Scored in both halves | 44% | 39% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 6% | 11% | 0% |
Goals conceded by Maccabi Tel Aviv
At the other end Maccabi Tel Aviv conceded 37 goals, an average of 1.03 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 25% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,03 | 0,83 | 1,22 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 75% | 72% | 78% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 22% | 11% | 33% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 6% | 0% | 11% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 25% | 28% | 22% |
Maccabi Tel Aviv over/under statistics
Matches involving Maccabi Tel Aviv produce 3.36 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 67% of them and more than 3.5 in 47%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,36 | 3,06 | 3,67 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 83% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 50% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 47% | 39% | 56% |
| Over 4.5 | 22% | 28% | 17% |
| Over 5.5 | 6% | 6% | 6% |
Both teams to score in Maccabi Tel Aviv matches
Both teams scored in 69% of matches. At home that figure is 61%, away from home 78%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 69% | 61% | 78% |
| Both teams to score + win | 39% | 33% | 44% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 25% | 28% | 22% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 6% | 0% | 11% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 53% | 39% | 67% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 14% | 11% | 17% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 22% | 22% | 22% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 31% | 28% | 33% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Maccabi Tel Aviv scored 40 goals before the break and 44 after it, while conceding 13 in the first half and 24 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 58% | 56% | 61% |
| First half drawn | 28% | 28% | 28% |
| First half lost | 14% | 17% | 11% |
| Scored in the first half | 1,11 | 1,11 | 1,11 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,36 | 0,39 | 0,33 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 69% | 67% | 72% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 28% | 33% | 22% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 42% | 39% | 44% |
| Second half drawn | 36% | 44% | 28% |
| Second half lost | 22% | 17% | 28% |
| Scored in the second half | 1,22 | 1,11 | 1,33 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,67 | 0,44 | 0,89 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 53% | 56% | 50% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 33% | 39% | 28% |
| Most goals in the first half | 39% | 50% | 28% |
| Most goals in the second half | 47% | 39% | 56% |
| Equal in both halves | 14% | 11% | 17% |
When does Maccabi Tel Aviv score?
Most of Maccabi Tel Aviv's goals arrive between minutes 31 and 40, accounting for 18% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
Maccabi Tel Aviv corner statistics
Maccabi Tel Aviv won 5.7 corners per match on average and gave away 2.8. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 48% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,67 | 6,50 | 4,91 |
| Corners against per match | 2,76 | 2,70 | 2,82 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 57% | 60% | 55% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 48% | 60% | 36% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 29% | 40% | 18% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 14% | 30% | 0% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 81% | 70% | 91% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 57% | 60% | 55% |
Based on 21 from the 36 matches.
Maccabi Tel Aviv card statistics
Maccabi Tel Aviv picked up 2.31 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.53 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 86% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,31 | 2,11 | 2,50 |
| Red cards per match | 0,06 | 0,11 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,53 | 2,78 | 2,28 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 69% | 67% | 72% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 47% | 44% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 86% | 89% | 83% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 64% | 56% | 72% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 39% | 39% | 39% |
Maccabi Tel Aviv shots and xG
The side attempted 15.1 shots per match on average, 6.5 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 43%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 15,14 | 15,20 | 15,09 |
| Shots on target per match | 6,48 | 5,90 | 7,00 |
| Shots off target per match | 5,62 | 6,40 | 4,91 |
| Shots against per match | 9,90 | 9,50 | 10,27 |
| Ball possession | 54,4 | 53,6 | 55,2 |
Based on 21 from the 36 matches (shots).
Most common Maccabi Tel Aviv scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 6 of the 36 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 6 | 17% |
| 2 - 1 | 4 | 11% |
| 3 - 0 | 3 | 8% |
| 3 - 1 | 3 | 8% |
| 3 - 2 | 3 | 8% |
| 2 - 0 | 3 | 8% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 8% |
| 4 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Maccabi Tel Aviv.
Maccabi Tel Aviv player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Dor David Turgeman | 13 |
| Weslley Pinto Batista | 10 |
| Eran Zahavi | 9 |
| Dor Peretz | 8 |
| Osher Davida | 5 |
The leading scorer for Maccabi Tel Aviv this season is Dor David Turgeman (13). Next come Weslley Pinto Batista (10) and Eran Zahavi (9).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Gavriel Gilad Kanichowsky | 9 |
| Weslley Pinto Batista | 6 |
| Dor Peretz | 5 |
| Osher Davida | 5 |
| Roy Revivo | 5 |
Gavriel Gilad Kanichowsky has provided the most assists for Maccabi Tel Aviv (9). Next come Weslley Pinto Batista (6) and Dor Peretz (5).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Osher Davida | 26 |
| Idan Nachmias | 26 |
| Roei Mishpati | 26 |
| Eran Zahavi | 26 |
| Dor Peretz | 25 |
Osher Davida has played the most matches for Maccabi Tel Aviv (26). Next come Idan Nachmias (26) and Roei Mishpati (26).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Sagiv Shalom Yehezkel | 6 |
| Issouf Sissokho | 6 |
| Joris van Overeem | 5 |
| Nemanja Stojić | 5 |
| Dor David Turgeman | 5 |
Sagiv Shalom Yehezkel has picked up the most cards for Maccabi Tel Aviv (6). Next come Issouf Sissokho (6) and Joris van Overeem (5).
Maccabi Tel Aviv · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players