Stats Maccabi Tel Aviv 2020

All figures below cover Ligat ha'Al 2020, 36 played matches.

Maccabi Tel Aviv season overview

Maccabi Tel Aviv played 36 matches this season: 21 won, 12 drawn and 3 lost. That adds up to 75 points, or 2.08 points per match. At home the side averages 2.06 points per match, away from home 2.11.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 36 21 12 3 65 33 32 75 2,08
Home 18 10 7 1 35 19 16 37 2,06
Away 18 11 5 2 30 14 16 38 2,11
Points per match 2,08
Goals scored per match 1,81
Conceded per match 0,92
Clean sheet 39%

Maccabi Tel Aviv basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 58% 56% 61%
Draw 33% 39% 28%
Lost 8% 6% 11%
Goals scored per match 1,81 1,94 1,67
Goals conceded per match 0,92 1,06 0,78
Clean sheet 39% 28% 50%
Failed to score 11% 11% 11%
Scored first 58% 50% 67%

Maccabi Tel Aviv goal statistics

Maccabi Tel Aviv scored 65 goals, an average of 1.81 per match. That works out at a goal every 50 minutes. In 58% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 11% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,81 1,94 1,67
Scored at least 1 goal 89% 89% 89%
Scored at least 2 goals 58% 61% 56%
Scored at least 3 goals 25% 33% 17%
Scored at least 4 goals 8% 11% 6%
Scored in both halves 33% 44% 22%
Failed to score 11% 11% 11%

Goals conceded by Maccabi Tel Aviv

At the other end Maccabi Tel Aviv conceded 33 goals, an average of 0.92 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 39% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 0,92 1,06 0,78
At least 1 goal conceded 61% 72% 50%
At least 2 goals conceded 25% 28% 22%
At least 3 goals conceded 6% 6% 6%
At least 4 goals conceded 0% 0% 0%
Clean sheet 39% 28% 50%

Maccabi Tel Aviv over/under statistics

Matches involving Maccabi Tel Aviv produce 2.72 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 56% of them and more than 3.5 in 36%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,72 3,00 2,44
Over 0.5 92% 89% 94%
Over 1.5 75% 78% 72%
Over 2.5 56% 67% 44%
Over 3.5 36% 44% 28%
Over 4.5 8% 11% 6%
Over 5.5 3% 6% 0%

Both teams to score in Maccabi Tel Aviv matches

Both teams scored in 58% of matches. At home that figure is 72%, away from home 44%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 58% 72% 44%
Both teams to score + win 28% 39% 17%
Both teams to score + draw 25% 28% 22%
Both teams to score + loss 6% 6% 6%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 47% 61% 33%
No BTTS + over 2.5 8% 6% 11%
Both teams to score in the first half 14% 22% 6%
Both teams to score in the second half 36% 44% 28%
Both teams to score in both halves 3% 6% 0%

Statistics by half

Maccabi Tel Aviv scored 23 goals before the break and 42 after it, while conceding 13 in the first half and 20 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 39% 39% 39%
First half drawn 42% 44% 39%
First half lost 19% 17% 22%
Scored in the first half 0,64 0,78 0,50
Conceded in the first half 0,36 0,44 0,28
Clean sheet in the first half 72% 67% 78%
Failed to score in the first half 50% 44% 56%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 56% 61% 50%
Second half drawn 33% 28% 39%
Second half lost 11% 11% 11%
Scored in the second half 1,17 1,17 1,17
Conceded in the second half 0,56 0,61 0,50
Clean sheet in the second half 56% 50% 61%
Failed to score in the second half 28% 22% 33%
Most goals in the first half 22% 22% 22%
Most goals in the second half 53% 56% 50%
Equal in both halves 25% 22% 28%

When does Maccabi Tel Aviv score?

Most of Maccabi Tel Aviv's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 22% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
2%
6%
9%
14%
9%
12%
12%
14%
22%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
9%
12%
12%
6%
9%
3%
15%
6%
27%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Maccabi Tel Aviv corner statistics

No data available

Maccabi Tel Aviv card statistics

Maccabi Tel Aviv picked up 1.75 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.03 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 50% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,75 1,78 1,72
Red cards per match 0,11 0,06 0,17
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,03 2,06 2,00
Team over 1.5 cards 53% 44% 61%
Team over 2.5 cards 25% 22% 28%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 50% 56% 44%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 39% 39% 39%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 28% 22% 33%

Maccabi Tel Aviv shots and xG

No data available

Most common Maccabi Tel Aviv scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-0, in 6 of the 36 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 0 6 17%
2 - 2 5 14%
3 - 1 4 11%
2 - 1 4 11%
1 - 1 4 11%
0 - 0 3 8%
3 - 0 2 6%
2 - 0 2 6%
4 - 0 1 3%
4 - 1 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Maccabi Tel Aviv.

Maccabi Tel Aviv · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players