Stats Maccabi Tel Aviv 2025
All figures below cover Ligat ha'Al 2025, 35 played matches.
Maccabi Tel Aviv season overview
Maccabi Tel Aviv played 35 matches this season: 18 won, 9 drawn and 8 lost. That adds up to 63 points, or 1.80 points per match. At home the side averages 2.00 points per match, away from home 1.59.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 35 | 18 | 9 | 8 | 72 | 46 | 26 | 63 | 1,80 |
| Home | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 22 | 15 | 36 | 2,00 |
| Away | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 35 | 24 | 11 | 27 | 1,59 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 51% | 61% | 41% |
| Draw | 26% | 17% | 35% |
| Lost | 23% | 22% | 24% |
| Goals scored per match | 2,06 | 2,06 | 2,06 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,31 | 1,22 | 1,41 |
| Clean sheet | 31% | 39% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 9% | 0% | 18% |
| Scored first | 71% | 83% | 59% |
Maccabi Tel Aviv goal statistics
Maccabi Tel Aviv scored 72 goals, an average of 2.06 per match. That works out at a goal every 44 minutes. In 60% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 9% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 2,06 | 2,06 | 2,06 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 91% | 100% | 82% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 60% | 56% | 65% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 34% | 33% | 35% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 20% | 17% | 24% |
| Scored in both halves | 37% | 33% | 41% |
| Failed to score | 9% | 0% | 18% |
Goals conceded by Maccabi Tel Aviv
At the other end Maccabi Tel Aviv conceded 46 goals, an average of 1.31 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 31% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,31 | 1,22 | 1,41 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 69% | 61% | 76% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 14% | 11% | 18% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 11% | 6% | 18% |
| Clean sheet | 31% | 39% | 24% |
Maccabi Tel Aviv over/under statistics
Matches involving Maccabi Tel Aviv produce 3.37 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 69% of them and more than 3.5 in 54%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,37 | 3,28 | 3,47 |
| Over 0.5 | 94% | 100% | 88% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 83% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 69% | 72% | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 54% | 44% | 65% |
| Over 4.5 | 23% | 11% | 35% |
| Over 5.5 | 9% | 6% | 12% |
Both teams to score in Maccabi Tel Aviv matches
Both teams scored in 66% of matches. At home that figure is 61%, away from home 71%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 66% | 61% | 71% |
| Both teams to score + win | 26% | 22% | 29% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 20% | 17% | 24% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 20% | 22% | 18% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 54% | 50% | 59% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 14% | 22% | 6% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 26% | 11% | 41% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 34% | 39% | 29% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 6% | 6% | 6% |
Statistics by half
Maccabi Tel Aviv scored 36 goals before the break and 36 after it, while conceding 18 in the first half and 28 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 46% | 50% | 41% |
| First half drawn | 37% | 39% | 35% |
| First half lost | 17% | 11% | 24% |
| Scored in the first half | 1,03 | 0,83 | 1,24 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,51 | 0,28 | 0,76 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 60% | 78% | 41% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 40% | 44% | 35% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 43% | 50% | 35% |
| Second half drawn | 31% | 22% | 41% |
| Second half lost | 26% | 28% | 24% |
| Scored in the second half | 1,03 | 1,22 | 0,82 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,80 | 0,94 | 0,65 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 51% | 50% | 53% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 31% | 22% | 41% |
| Most goals in the first half | 31% | 17% | 47% |
| Most goals in the second half | 40% | 56% | 24% |
| Equal in both halves | 29% | 28% | 29% |
When does Maccabi Tel Aviv score?
Most of Maccabi Tel Aviv's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 18% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
Maccabi Tel Aviv corner statistics
Maccabi Tel Aviv won 5.2 corners per match on average and gave away 4.3. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 45% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,15 | 4,82 | 5,56 |
| Corners against per match | 4,30 | 3,64 | 5,11 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 75% | 73% | 78% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 45% | 36% | 56% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 40% | 27% | 56% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 30% | 9% | 56% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 70% | 73% | 67% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 50% | 55% | 44% |
Based on 20 from the 35 matches.
Maccabi Tel Aviv card statistics
Maccabi Tel Aviv picked up 2.43 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.57 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 86% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,43 | 2,39 | 2,47 |
| Red cards per match | 0,17 | 0,22 | 0,12 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,57 | 3,00 | 2,12 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 80% | 83% | 76% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 51% | 50% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 86% | 83% | 88% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 57% | 61% | 53% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 49% | 50% | 47% |
Maccabi Tel Aviv shots and xG
The side attempted 12.9 shots per match on average, 4.8 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 37%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 12,90 | 12,91 | 12,89 |
| Shots on target per match | 4,80 | 4,82 | 4,78 |
| Shots off target per match | 4,65 | 4,64 | 4,67 |
| Shots against per match | 11,50 | 9,82 | 13,56 |
| Ball possession | 52,7 | 53,4 | 51,8 |
Based on 20 from the 35 matches (shots).
Most common Maccabi Tel Aviv scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 4-0, in 4 of the 35 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 4 - 0 | 4 | 11% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 11% |
| 4 - 1 | 3 | 9% |
| 3 - 1 | 3 | 9% |
| 2 - 2 | 3 | 9% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 9% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 6% |
| 2 - 4 | 2 | 6% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 0 | 2 | 6% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Maccabi Tel Aviv.
Maccabi Tel Aviv player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Dor Peretz | 14 |
| Ido Shahar | 7 |
| Saied Abu Farchi | 6 |
| Hélio Sandro Oliveira Alves Varela | 3 |
| Osher Davida | 2 |
The leading scorer for Maccabi Tel Aviv this season is Dor Peretz (14). Next come Ido Shahar (7) and Saied Abu Farchi (6).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Roy Revivo | 9 |
| Sagiv Shalom Yehezkel | 4 |
| Emir Sahiti | 3 |
| Dor Peretz | 2 |
| Issouf Sissokho | 2 |
Roy Revivo has provided the most assists for Maccabi Tel Aviv (9). Next come Sagiv Shalom Yehezkel (4) and Emir Sahiti (3).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Itamar Noy | 23 |
| Elad Madmon | 23 |
| Saied Abu Farchi | 23 |
| Roei Mishpati | 22 |
| Ido Shahar | 22 |
Itamar Noy has played the most matches for Maccabi Tel Aviv (23). Next come Elad Madmon (23) and Saied Abu Farchi (23).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Mohamed Ali Camara | 9 |
| Tyrese Asante | 7 |
| Dor Peretz | 6 |
| Issouf Sissokho | 6 |
| Roy Revivo | 5 |
Mohamed Ali Camara has picked up the most cards for Maccabi Tel Aviv (9). Next come Tyrese Asante (7) and Dor Peretz (6).
Maccabi Tel Aviv · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players