Stats Maccabi Tel Aviv 2019

All figures below cover Ligat ha'Al 2019, 36 played matches.

Maccabi Tel Aviv season overview

Maccabi Tel Aviv played 36 matches this season: 26 won, 9 drawn and 1 lost. That adds up to 87 points, or 2.42 points per match. At home the side averages 2.33 points per match, away from home 2.50.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 36 26 9 1 63 10 53 87 2,42
Home 18 12 6 0 30 3 27 42 2,33
Away 18 14 3 1 33 7 26 45 2,50
Points per match 2,42
Goals scored per match 1,75
Conceded per match 0,28
Clean sheet 81%

Maccabi Tel Aviv basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 72% 67% 78%
Draw 25% 33% 17%
Lost 3% 0% 6%
Goals scored per match 1,75 1,67 1,83
Goals conceded per match 0,28 0,17 0,39
Clean sheet 81% 83% 78%
Failed to score 17% 22% 11%
Scored first 81% 72% 89%

Maccabi Tel Aviv goal statistics

Maccabi Tel Aviv scored 63 goals, an average of 1.75 per match. That works out at a goal every 51 minutes. In 53% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 17% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,75 1,67 1,83
Scored at least 1 goal 83% 78% 89%
Scored at least 2 goals 53% 56% 50%
Scored at least 3 goals 31% 28% 33%
Scored at least 4 goals 8% 6% 11%
Scored in both halves 33% 33% 33%
Failed to score 17% 22% 11%

Goals conceded by Maccabi Tel Aviv

At the other end Maccabi Tel Aviv conceded 10 goals, an average of 0.28 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 81% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 0,28 0,17 0,39
At least 1 goal conceded 19% 17% 22%
At least 2 goals conceded 6% 0% 11%
At least 3 goals conceded 3% 0% 6%
At least 4 goals conceded 0% 0% 0%
Clean sheet 81% 83% 78%

Maccabi Tel Aviv over/under statistics

Matches involving Maccabi Tel Aviv produce 2.03 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 33% of them and more than 3.5 in 8%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 2,03 1,83 2,22
Over 0.5 86% 78% 94%
Over 1.5 67% 67% 67%
Over 2.5 33% 33% 33%
Over 3.5 8% 6% 11%
Over 4.5 3% 0% 6%
Over 5.5 3% 0% 6%

Both teams to score in Maccabi Tel Aviv matches

Both teams scored in 17% of matches. At home that figure is 17%, away from home 17%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 17% 17% 17%
Both teams to score + win 6% 6% 6%
Both teams to score + draw 11% 11% 11%
Both teams to score + loss 0% 0% 0%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 6% 6% 6%
No BTTS + over 2.5 28% 28% 28%
Both teams to score in the first half 3% 6% 0%
Both teams to score in the second half 8% 6% 11%
Both teams to score in both halves 0% 0% 0%

Statistics by half

Maccabi Tel Aviv scored 24 goals before the break and 39 after it, while conceding 3 in the first half and 7 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 56% 44% 67%
First half drawn 42% 56% 28%
First half lost 3% 0% 6%
Scored in the first half 0,67 0,50 0,83
Conceded in the first half 0,08 0,06 0,11
Clean sheet in the first half 94% 94% 94%
Failed to score in the first half 42% 50% 33%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 53% 61% 44%
Second half drawn 42% 33% 50%
Second half lost 6% 6% 6%
Scored in the second half 1,08 1,17 1,00
Conceded in the second half 0,19 0,11 0,28
Clean sheet in the second half 86% 89% 83%
Failed to score in the second half 42% 39% 44%
Most goals in the first half 28% 11% 44%
Most goals in the second half 42% 44% 39%
Equal in both halves 31% 44% 17%

When does Maccabi Tel Aviv score?

Most of Maccabi Tel Aviv's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 24% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 61 and 70.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
3%
10%
13%
10%
10%
10%
11%
11%
24%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
20%
0%
10%
0%
0%
10%
30%
0%
30%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

Maccabi Tel Aviv corner statistics

No data available

Maccabi Tel Aviv card statistics

Maccabi Tel Aviv picked up 1.67 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.53 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 56% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,67 1,50 1,83
Red cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 2,53 2,56 2,50
Team over 1.5 cards 42% 39% 44%
Team over 2.5 cards 31% 22% 39%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 56% 50% 61%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 42% 50% 33%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 31% 33% 28%

Maccabi Tel Aviv shots and xG

No data available

Most common Maccabi Tel Aviv scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 3-0, in 8 of the 36 matches.

Result Count Share
3 - 0 8 22%
2 - 0 7 19%
1 - 0 7 19%
0 - 0 5 14%
1 - 1 4 11%
4 - 0 2 6%
4 - 3 1 3%
2 - 1 1 3%
0 - 2 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Maccabi Tel Aviv.

Maccabi Tel Aviv · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players