Stats Metz 2024
All figures below cover Ligue 1 2024, 2 played matches.
Metz season overview
Metz played 2 matches this season: 1 won, 1 drawn and 0 lost. That adds up to 4 points, or 2.00 points per match. At home the side averages 1.00 points per match, away from home 3.00.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2,00 |
| Home | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1,00 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3,00 |
Metz basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Draw | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Lost | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals scored per match | 2,00 | 1,00 | 3,00 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1,00 |
| Clean sheet | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored first | 50% | 100% | 0% |
Metz goal statistics
Metz scored 4 goals, an average of 2.00 per match. That works out at a goal every 45 minutes. In 50% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 0% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 2,00 | 1,00 | 3,00 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Goals conceded by Metz
At the other end Metz conceded 2 goals, an average of 1.00 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 0% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1,00 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Metz over/under statistics
Matches involving Metz produce 3.00 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 50% of them and more than 3.5 in 50%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,00 | 2,00 | 4,00 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Both teams to score in Metz matches
Both teams scored in 100% of matches. At home that figure is 100%, away from home 100%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Both teams to score + win | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Statistics by half
Metz scored 1 goals before the break and 3 after it, while conceding 0 in the first half and 2 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| First half drawn | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| First half lost | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0,00 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Second half drawn | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Second half lost | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored in the second half | 1,50 | 0,00 | 3,00 |
| Conceded in the second half | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1,00 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Most goals in the first half | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Most goals in the second half | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Equal in both halves | 50% | 100% | 0% |
When does Metz score?
Most of Metz's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 50% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 51 and 60.
Metz corner statistics
Metz won 6.0 corners per match on average and gave away 5.0. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 100% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 6,00 | 6,00 | 6,00 |
| Corners against per match | 5,00 | 6,00 | 4,00 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Metz card statistics
Metz picked up 1.50 yellow cards per match on average, against 3.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 100% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,50 | 1,00 | 2,00 |
| Red cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 3,00 | 3,00 | 3,00 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Metz shots and xG
The side attempted 10.0 shots per match on average, 3.5 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 35%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 10,00 | 12,00 | 8,00 |
| Shots on target per match | 3,50 | 3,00 | 4,00 |
| Shots off target per match | 3,00 | 3,00 | 3,00 |
| Shots against per match | 14,00 | 10,00 | 18,00 |
| Ball possession | 59,0 | 61,0 | 57,0 |
Most common Metz scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 3-1, in 1 of the 2 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 50% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 50% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Metz.
Metz player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Matthieu Udol | 2 |
| Gauthier Hein | 1 |
| Alpha Amadou Touré | 1 |
The leading scorer for Metz this season is Matthieu Udol (2). Next come Gauthier Hein (1) and Alpha Amadou Touré (1).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Gauthier Hein | 1 |
| Pape Amadou Diallo | 1 |
Gauthier Hein has provided the most assists for Metz (1). Next comes Pape Amadou Diallo (1).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Maxime Colin | 2 |
| Benjamin Stambouli | 2 |
| Ismaël Traoré | 2 |
| Alexandre Oukidja | 2 |
| Matthieu Udol | 2 |
Maxime Colin has played the most matches for Metz (2). Next come Benjamin Stambouli (2) and Ismaël Traoré (2).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Gauthier Hein | 1 |
| Urie-Michel Mboula | 1 |
| Sadibou Sané | 1 |
Gauthier Hein has picked up the most cards for Metz (1). Next come Urie-Michel Mboula (1) and Sadibou Sané (1).
Metz · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players