Stats NAC Breda
All figures below cover Eerste Divisie 2026, 13 played matches.
NAC Breda season overview
NAC Breda played 13 matches this season: 7 won, 3 drawn and 3 lost. That adds up to 24 points, or 1.85 points per match. At home the side averages 1.67 points per match, away from home 2.00.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 5 | 24 | 1,85 |
| Home | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 1,67 |
| Away | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 2,00 |
NAC Breda basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 54% | 50% | 57% |
| Draw | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| Lost | 23% | 33% | 14% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,92 | 1,83 | 2,00 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,54 | 1,67 | 1,43 |
| Clean sheet | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Scored first | 54% | 67% | 43% |
NAC Breda goal statistics
NAC Breda scored 25 goals, an average of 1.92 per match. That works out at a goal every 47 minutes. In 77% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 8% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,92 | 1,83 | 2,00 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 92% | 83% | 100% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 77% | 50% | 100% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 15% | 33% | 0% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 8% | 17% | 0% |
Goals conceded by NAC Breda
At the other end NAC Breda conceded 20 goals, an average of 1.54 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 23% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,54 | 1,67 | 1,43 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 77% | 83% | 71% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 54% | 67% | 43% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 15% | 17% | 14% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 8% | 0% | 14% |
| Clean sheet | 23% | 17% | 29% |
NAC Breda over/under statistics
Matches involving NAC Breda produce 3.46 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 62% of them and more than 3.5 in 46%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,46 | 3,50 | 3,43 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 83% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 50% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 46% | 50% | 43% |
| Over 4.5 | 31% | 50% | 14% |
| Over 5.5 | 15% | 17% | 14% |
Both teams to score in NAC Breda matches
Both teams scored in 69% of matches. At home that figure is 67%, away from home 71%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 69% | 67% | 71% |
| Both teams to score + win | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 15% | 17% | 14% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 62% | 50% | 71% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 38% | 33% | 43% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 8% | 0% | 14% |
Statistics by half
NAC Breda scored 12 goals before the break and 13 after it, while conceding 8 in the first half and 12 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 54% | 67% | 43% |
| First half drawn | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| First half lost | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,92 | 1,00 | 0,86 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,62 | 0,50 | 0,71 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 38% | 50% | 29% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 31% | 17% | 43% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 31% | 17% | 43% |
| Second half drawn | 38% | 50% | 29% |
| Second half lost | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Scored in the second half | 1,00 | 0,83 | 1,14 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,92 | 1,17 | 0,71 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 46% | 33% | 57% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 46% | 67% | 29% |
| Most goals in the first half | 38% | 50% | 29% |
| Most goals in the second half | 38% | 33% | 43% |
| Equal in both halves | 23% | 17% | 29% |
When does NAC Breda score?
Most of NAC Breda's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 24% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 11 and 20.
NAC Breda corner statistics
NAC Breda won 6.3 corners per match on average and gave away 3.0. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 67% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 6,33 | 8,60 | 4,71 |
| Corners against per match | 3,00 | 2,60 | 3,29 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 92% | 100% | 86% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 67% | 100% | 43% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 25% | 40% | 14% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 8% | 20% | 0% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 92% | 100% | 86% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 67% | 100% | 43% |
Based on 12 from the 13 matches.
NAC Breda card statistics
NAC Breda picked up 1.92 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.38 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 69% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,92 | 1,67 | 2,14 |
| Red cards per match | 0,08 | 0,00 | 0,14 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,38 | 3,00 | 1,86 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 54% | 33% | 71% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 69% | 67% | 71% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 62% | 67% | 57% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 31% | 33% | 29% |
NAC Breda shots and xG
The side attempted 20.7 shots per match on average, 6.1 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 29%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 20,67 | 20,80 | 20,57 |
| Shots on target per match | 6,08 | 6,00 | 6,14 |
| Shots off target per match | 8,25 | 7,00 | 9,14 |
| Shots against per match | 9,58 | 8,80 | 10,14 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 2,05 | 1,86 | 2,20 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,19 | 0,99 | 1,35 |
| Ball possession | 58,0 | 57,6 | 58,3 |
Based on 12 from the 13 matches (shots).
Most common NAC Breda scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 2-0, in 2 of the 13 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 15% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 15% |
| 2 - 2 | 2 | 15% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 8% |
| 3 - 2 | 1 | 8% |
| 2 - 3 | 1 | 8% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 8% |
| 1 - 0 | 1 | 8% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 8% |
| 0 - 2 | 1 | 8% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of NAC Breda.
NAC Breda player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Charles-Andreas Brym | 9 |
| Moussa Soumano | 4 |
| Paul Gladon | 4 |
| Mohamed Nassoh | 2 |
| Pepijn Reulen | 2 |
The leading scorer for NAC Breda this season is Charles-Andreas Brym (9). Next come Moussa Soumano (4) and Paul Gladon (4).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Mohamed Nassoh | 4 |
| Boyd Lucassen | 3 |
| Gabriel Osei Misehouy | 3 |
| Moussa Soumano | 2 |
| Jannes Van Hecke | 1 |
Mohamed Nassoh has provided the most assists for NAC Breda (4). Next come Boyd Lucassen (3) and Gabriel Osei Misehouy (3).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Boyd Lucassen | 13 |
| Jan Van den Bergh | 13 |
| Michael Verrips | 13 |
| Fredrik Oldrup Jensen | 12 |
| Jannes Van Hecke | 12 |
Boyd Lucassen has played the most matches for NAC Breda (13). Next come Jan Van den Bergh (13) and Michael Verrips (13).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Jan Van den Bergh | 4 |
| Leo Greiml | 3 |
| Mohamed Nassoh | 3 |
| Fredrik Oldrup Jensen | 2 |
| Rio Hillen | 2 |
Jan Van den Bergh has picked up the most cards for NAC Breda (4). Next come Leo Greiml (3) and Mohamed Nassoh (3).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charles-Andreas Brym | 9 |
| 2 | Mohamed Nassoh | 6 |
| 2 | Moussa Soumano | 6 |
| 4 | Paul Gladon | 4 |
| 5 | Boyd Lucassen | 3 |
| 5 | Gabriel Osei Misehouy | 3 |
| 7 | Kamal Sowah | 2 |
| 7 | Pepijn Reulen | 2 |
| 9 | Jannes Van Hecke | 1 |
| 9 | Mats Seuntjens | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charles-Andreas Brym | 9 |
| 2 | Paul Gladon | 4 |
| 3 | Moussa Soumano | 3 |
| 4 | Mohamed Nassoh | 2 |
| 4 | Pepijn Reulen | 2 |
| 6 | Kamal Sowah | 1 |
| 6 | Mohamed Bouchouari | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moussa Soumano | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moussa Soumano | 36 |
| 2 | Mohamed Nassoh | 24 |
| 3 | Charles-Andreas Brym | 20 |
| 4 | Paul Gladon | 19 |
| 5 | Jan Van den Bergh | 15 |
| 6 | Boyd Lucassen | 13 |
| 7 | Leo Greiml | 9 |
| 8 | Rio Hillen | 8 |
| 9 | Gabriel Osei Misehouy | 7 |
| 9 | Pepijn Reulen | 7 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charles-Andreas Brym | 14 |
| 1 | Moussa Soumano | 14 |
| 3 | Mohamed Nassoh | 9 |
| 4 | Gabriel Osei Misehouy | 5 |
| 4 | Paul Gladon | 5 |
| 4 | Pepijn Reulen | 5 |
| 7 | Mats Seuntjens | 4 |
| 8 | Boyd Lucassen | 3 |
| 8 | Jan Van den Bergh | 3 |
| 8 | Rio Hillen | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charles-Andreas Brym | 70,0% |
| 2 | Moussa Soumano | 38,9% |
| 3 | Mohamed Nassoh | 37,5% |
| 4 | Boyd Lucassen | 23,1% |
| 5 | Jan Van den Bergh | 20,0% |
From 450 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charles-Andreas Brym | 45,0% |
| 2 | Moussa Soumano | 11,1% |
| 3 | Mohamed Nassoh | 8,3% |
From 450 minutes played
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mohamed Nassoh | 47 |
| 2 | Boyd Lucassen | 20 |
| 3 | Charles-Andreas Brym | 16 |
| 4 | Jannes Van Hecke | 15 |
| 5 | Fredrik Oldrup Jensen | 12 |
| 5 | Kamal Sowah | 12 |
| 7 | Maximilien Balard | 11 |
| 8 | Moussa Soumano | 10 |
| 9 | Jan Van den Bergh | 9 |
| 10 | Brahim Ghalidi | 8 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leo Greiml | 607 |
| 2 | Jan Van den Bergh | 574 |
| 3 | Mohamed Nassoh | 553 |
| 4 | Rio Hillen | 519 |
| 5 | Maximilien Balard | 426 |
| 6 | Fredrik Oldrup Jensen | 385 |
| 7 | Jannes Van Hecke | 337 |
| 8 | Michael Verrips | 308 |
| 9 | Boyd Lucassen | 242 |
| 10 | Kamal Sowah | 229 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maximilien Balard | 90,1% |
| 2 | Rio Hillen | 87,4% |
| 3 | Fredrik Oldrup Jensen | 87,1% |
| 4 | Leo Greiml | 85,1% |
| 5 | Kamal Sowah | 83,9% |
| 6 | Mohamed Nassoh | 83,5% |
| 7 | Jan Van den Bergh | 82,7% |
| 8 | Jannes Van Hecke | 80,6% |
| 9 | Boyd Lucassen | 75,2% |
| 10 | Charles-Andreas Brym | 73,5% |
From 450 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maximilien Balard | 23 |
| 2 | Jannes Van Hecke | 20 |
| 2 | Rio Hillen | 20 |
| 4 | Jan Van den Bergh | 18 |
| 5 | Mohamed Nassoh | 17 |
| 6 | Boyd Lucassen | 16 |
| 6 | Leo Greiml | 16 |
| 8 | Kamal Sowah | 11 |
| 9 | Fredrik Oldrup Jensen | 10 |
| 10 | Charles-Andreas Brym | 7 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jan Van den Bergh | 22 |
| 2 | Leo Greiml | 16 |
| 3 | Fredrik Oldrup Jensen | 14 |
| 4 | Jannes Van Hecke | 9 |
| 4 | Maximilien Balard | 9 |
| 4 | Mohamed Nassoh | 9 |
| 7 | Boyd Lucassen | 7 |
| 8 | Kamal Sowah | 5 |
| 9 | Rio Hillen | 4 |
| 10 | Charles-Andreas Brym | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jan Van den Bergh | 5 |
| 1 | Leo Greiml | 5 |
| 3 | Mohamed Nassoh | 4 |
| 3 | Moussa Soumano | 4 |
| 5 | Charles-Andreas Brym | 3 |
| 5 | Rio Hillen | 3 |
| 7 | Boyd Lucassen | 2 |
| 7 | Fredrik Oldrup Jensen | 2 |
| 7 | Kamal Sowah | 2 |
| 10 | Brahim Ghalidi | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jan Van den Bergh | 69 |
| 2 | Leo Greiml | 68 |
| 2 | Rio Hillen | 68 |
| 4 | Boyd Lucassen | 62 |
| 5 | Moussa Soumano | 57 |
| 6 | Maximilien Balard | 53 |
| 7 | Mohamed Nassoh | 50 |
| 8 | Charles-Andreas Brym | 49 |
| 9 | Jannes Van Hecke | 46 |
| 10 | Fredrik Oldrup Jensen | 35 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boyd Lucassen | 67,4% |
| 2 | Leo Greiml | 64,2% |
| 3 | Rio Hillen | 61,8% |
| 4 | Fredrik Oldrup Jensen | 59,3% |
| 5 | Jan Van den Bergh | 59,0% |
| 6 | Maximilien Balard | 56,4% |
| 7 | Jannes Van Hecke | 52,3% |
| 8 | Charles-Andreas Brym | 51,0% |
| 9 | Mohamed Nassoh | 45,9% |
| 10 | Moussa Soumano | 43,5% |
From 450 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jan Van den Bergh | 7 |
| 1 | Maximilien Balard | 7 |
| 1 | Mohamed Nassoh | 7 |
| 4 | Fredrik Oldrup Jensen | 4 |
| 4 | Rio Hillen | 4 |
| 6 | Charles-Andreas Brym | 3 |
| 6 | Jannes Van Hecke | 3 |
| 8 | Boyd Lucassen | 2 |
| 8 | Gabriel Osei Misehouy | 2 |
| 8 | Kamal Sowah | 2 |
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mohamed Nassoh | 16 |
| 2 | Charles-Andreas Brym | 12 |
| 2 | Moussa Soumano | 12 |
| 4 | Rio Hillen | 8 |
| 5 | Gabriel Osei Misehouy | 5 |
| 5 | Maximilien Balard | 5 |
| 7 | Boyd Lucassen | 4 |
| 8 | Brahim Ghalidi | 3 |
| 8 | Kamal Sowah | 3 |
| 10 | Imran Nazih | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moussa Soumano | 57,1% |
| 2 | Charles-Andreas Brym | 48,0% |
| 3 | Mohamed Nassoh | 45,7% |
From 450 minutes played
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Verrips | 5 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Verrips | 29 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Verrips | 63,0% |
From 450 minutes played
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jan Van den Bergh | 4 |
| 2 | Mohamed Nassoh | 3 |
| 3 | Fredrik Oldrup Jensen | 2 |
| 3 | Leo Greiml | 2 |
| 3 | Rio Hillen | 2 |
| 6 | Boyd Lucassen | 1 |
| 6 | Brahim Ghalidi | 1 |
| 6 | Charles-Andreas Brym | 1 |
| 6 | Imran Nazih | 1 |
| 6 | Jannes Van Hecke | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leo Greiml | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jannes Van Hecke | 15 |
| 1 | Moussa Soumano | 15 |
| 3 | Leo Greiml | 14 |
| 3 | Mohamed Nassoh | 14 |
| 5 | Charles-Andreas Brym | 12 |
| 5 | Jan Van den Bergh | 12 |
| 7 | Maximilien Balard | 10 |
| 8 | Boyd Lucassen | 9 |
| 9 | Rio Hillen | 7 |
| 10 | Kamal Sowah | 6 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boyd Lucassen | 31 |
| 2 | Charles-Andreas Brym | 23 |
| 3 | Maximilien Balard | 20 |
| 4 | Jannes Van Hecke | 15 |
| 5 | Rio Hillen | 14 |
| 6 | Moussa Soumano | 13 |
| 7 | Mohamed Nassoh | 12 |
| 8 | Jan Van den Bergh | 11 |
| 9 | Brahim Ghalidi | 10 |
| 9 | Fredrik Oldrup Jensen | 10 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moussa Soumano | 7 |
| 2 | Paul Gladon | 3 |
| 3 | Charles-Andreas Brym | 2 |
| 4 | Brahim Ghalidi | 1 |
| 4 | Cherrion Valerius | 1 |
| 4 | Fredrik Oldrup Jensen | 1 |
| 4 | Gabriel Osei Misehouy | 1 |
| 4 | Pepijn Reulen | 1 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Verrips | 1.170 |
| 2 | Jan Van den Bergh | 1.133 |
| 3 | Mohamed Nassoh | 1.079 |
| 4 | Rio Hillen | 1.028 |
| 5 | Leo Greiml | 1.017 |
| 6 | Jannes Van Hecke | 953 |
| 7 | Maximilien Balard | 914 |
| 8 | Moussa Soumano | 866 |
| 9 | Boyd Lucassen | 809 |
| 10 | Charles-Andreas Brym | 717 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jan Van den Bergh | 13 |
| 1 | Michael Verrips | 13 |
| 3 | Jannes Van Hecke | 12 |
| 3 | Leo Greiml | 12 |
| 3 | Mohamed Nassoh | 12 |
| 3 | Rio Hillen | 12 |
| 7 | Charles-Andreas Brym | 11 |
| 7 | Maximilien Balard | 11 |
| 9 | Fredrik Oldrup Jensen | 10 |
| 9 | Moussa Soumano | 10 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charles-Andreas Brym | 7,58 |
| 2 | Mohamed Nassoh | 7,36 |
| 3 | Kamal Sowah | 7,01 |
| 4 | Boyd Lucassen | 6,98 |
| 5 | Moussa Soumano | 6,92 |
| 6 | Fredrik Oldrup Jensen | 6,84 |
| 7 | Maximilien Balard | 6,84 |
| 8 | Leo Greiml | 6,83 |
| 9 | Jan Van den Bergh | 6,82 |
| 10 | Rio Hillen | 6,75 |
From 450 minutes played
NAC Breda · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players