Stats NAC Breda 2014

All figures below cover Eredivisie 2014, 34 played matches.

NAC Breda season overview

NAC Breda played 34 matches this season: 6 won, 10 drawn and 18 lost. That adds up to 28 points, or 0.82 points per match. At home the side averages 0.82 points per match, away from home 0.82.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 34 6 10 18 36 68 -32 28 0,82
Home 17 3 5 9 19 32 -13 14 0,82
Away 17 3 5 9 17 36 -19 14 0,82
Points per match 0,82
Goals scored per match 1,06
Conceded per match 2,00
Clean sheet 21%

NAC Breda basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 18% 18% 18%
Draw 29% 29% 29%
Lost 53% 53% 53%
Goals scored per match 1,06 1,12 1,00
Goals conceded per match 2,00 1,88 2,12
Clean sheet 21% 12% 29%
Failed to score 35% 35% 35%
Scored first 26% 29% 24%

NAC Breda goal statistics

NAC Breda scored 36 goals, an average of 1.06 per match. That works out at a goal every 85 minutes. In 26% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 35% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,06 1,12 1,00
Scored at least 1 goal 65% 65% 65%
Scored at least 2 goals 26% 29% 24%
Scored at least 3 goals 9% 12% 6%
Scored at least 4 goals 6% 6% 6%
Scored in both halves 12% 12% 12%
Failed to score 35% 35% 35%

Goals conceded by NAC Breda

At the other end NAC Breda conceded 68 goals, an average of 2.00 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 21% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 2,00 1,88 2,12
At least 1 goal conceded 79% 88% 71%
At least 2 goals conceded 50% 41% 59%
At least 3 goals conceded 32% 24% 41%
At least 4 goals conceded 18% 18% 18%
Clean sheet 21% 12% 29%

NAC Breda over/under statistics

Matches involving NAC Breda produce 3.06 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 47% of them and more than 3.5 in 38%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,06 3,00 3,12
Over 0.5 88% 94% 82%
Over 1.5 68% 71% 65%
Over 2.5 47% 41% 53%
Over 3.5 38% 35% 41%
Over 4.5 26% 18% 35%
Over 5.5 18% 18% 18%

Both teams to score in NAC Breda matches

Both teams scored in 56% of matches. At home that figure is 59%, away from home 53%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 56% 59% 53%
Both teams to score + win 9% 12% 6%
Both teams to score + draw 18% 24% 12%
Both teams to score + loss 29% 24% 35%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 44% 41% 47%
No BTTS + over 2.5 3% 0% 6%
Both teams to score in the first half 24% 24% 24%
Both teams to score in the second half 26% 24% 29%
Both teams to score in both halves 6% 6% 6%

Statistics by half

NAC Breda scored 16 goals before the break and 20 after it, while conceding 29 in the first half and 39 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 18% 18% 18%
First half drawn 38% 41% 35%
First half lost 44% 41% 47%
Scored in the first half 0,47 0,53 0,41
Conceded in the first half 0,85 0,82 0,88
Clean sheet in the first half 44% 53% 35%
Failed to score in the first half 62% 59% 65%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 24% 24% 24%
Second half drawn 32% 29% 35%
Second half lost 44% 47% 41%
Scored in the second half 0,59 0,59 0,59
Conceded in the second half 1,15 1,06 1,24
Clean sheet in the second half 38% 29% 47%
Failed to score in the second half 62% 65% 59%
Most goals in the first half 26% 24% 29%
Most goals in the second half 44% 41% 47%
Equal in both halves 29% 35% 24%

When does NAC Breda score?

Most of NAC Breda's goals arrive between minutes 31 and 40, accounting for 22% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
3%
8%
6%
22%
8%
8%
8%
14%
22%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
7%
13%
10%
10%
3%
10%
16%
12%
18%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

NAC Breda corner statistics

No data available

NAC Breda card statistics

NAC Breda picked up 0.00 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.00 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 0% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Red cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Opponent yellow cards per match 0,00 0,00 0,00
Team over 1.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Team over 2.5 cards 0% 0% 0%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 0% 0% 0%

NAC Breda shots and xG

No data available

Most common NAC Breda scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 4 of the 34 matches.

Result Count Share
1 - 1 4 12%
0 - 0 4 12%
0 - 1 4 12%
1 - 0 3 9%
0 - 2 3 9%
2 - 2 2 6%
2 - 3 2 6%
1 - 6 2 6%
4 - 3 1 3%
4 - 5 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of NAC Breda.

NAC Breda · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players