Stats NAC Breda 2018
All figures below cover Eredivisie 2018, 34 played matches.
NAC Breda season overview
NAC Breda played 34 matches this season: 5 won, 8 drawn and 21 lost. That adds up to 23 points, or 0.68 points per match. At home the side averages 1.06 points per match, away from home 0.29.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 34 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 74 | -45 | 23 | 0,68 |
| Home | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 30 | -12 | 18 | 1,06 |
| Away | 17 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 44 | -33 | 5 | 0,29 |
NAC Breda basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 15% | 24% | 6% |
| Draw | 24% | 35% | 12% |
| Lost | 62% | 41% | 82% |
| Goals scored per match | 0,85 | 1,06 | 0,65 |
| Goals conceded per match | 2,18 | 1,76 | 2,59 |
| Clean sheet | 12% | 18% | 6% |
| Failed to score | 50% | 47% | 53% |
| Scored first | 24% | 35% | 12% |
NAC Breda goal statistics
NAC Breda scored 29 goals, an average of 0.85 per match. That works out at a goal every 106 minutes. In 26% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 50% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 0,85 | 1,06 | 0,65 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 50% | 53% | 47% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 26% | 35% | 18% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 6% | 12% | 0% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 3% | 6% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 24% | 35% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 50% | 47% | 53% |
Goals conceded by NAC Breda
At the other end NAC Breda conceded 74 goals, an average of 2.18 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 12% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 2,18 | 1,76 | 2,59 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 88% | 82% | 94% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 65% | 53% | 76% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 35% | 29% | 41% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 21% | 12% | 29% |
| Clean sheet | 12% | 18% | 6% |
NAC Breda over/under statistics
Matches involving NAC Breda produce 3.03 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 62% of them and more than 3.5 in 29%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,03 | 2,82 | 3,24 |
| Over 0.5 | 91% | 88% | 94% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 88% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 59% | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Over 4.5 | 21% | 12% | 29% |
| Over 5.5 | 9% | 6% | 12% |
Both teams to score in NAC Breda matches
Both teams scored in 47% of matches. At home that figure is 47%, away from home 47%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 47% | 47% | 47% |
| Both teams to score + win | 12% | 18% | 6% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 15% | 24% | 6% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 21% | 6% | 35% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 35% | 29% | 41% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 26% | 29% | 24% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 24% | 18% | 29% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 9% | 6% | 12% |
Statistics by half
NAC Breda scored 10 goals before the break and 19 after it, while conceding 30 in the first half and 44 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 12% | 18% | 6% |
| First half drawn | 32% | 24% | 41% |
| First half lost | 56% | 59% | 53% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,29 | 0,35 | 0,24 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,88 | 0,88 | 0,88 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 32% | 35% | 29% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 71% | 65% | 76% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 21% | 35% | 6% |
| Second half drawn | 24% | 24% | 24% |
| Second half lost | 56% | 41% | 71% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,56 | 0,71 | 0,41 |
| Conceded in the second half | 1,29 | 0,88 | 1,71 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 32% | 47% | 18% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 56% | 47% | 65% |
| Most goals in the first half | 12% | 6% | 18% |
| Most goals in the second half | 53% | 41% | 65% |
| Equal in both halves | 35% | 53% | 18% |
When does NAC Breda score?
Most of NAC Breda's goals arrive between minutes 81 and 90, accounting for 24% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
NAC Breda corner statistics
NAC Breda won 3.5 corners per match on average and gave away 6.6. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 70% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 3,55 | 4,12 | 2,94 |
| Corners against per match | 6,61 | 5,18 | 8,13 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 79% | 76% | 81% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 70% | 65% | 75% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 48% | 35% | 63% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 24% | 12% | 38% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 42% | 53% | 31% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 24% | 35% | 13% |
Based on 33 from the 34 matches.
NAC Breda card statistics
NAC Breda picked up 1.47 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.15 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 38% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,47 | 1,59 | 1,35 |
| Red cards per match | 0,12 | 0,06 | 0,18 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,15 | 1,53 | 0,76 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 53% | 53% | 53% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 21% | 24% | 18% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 38% | 47% | 29% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 21% | 29% | 12% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 9% | 18% | 0% |
NAC Breda shots and xG
The side attempted 10.4 shots per match on average, 3.2 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 31%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 10,42 | 12,18 | 8,56 |
| Shots on target per match | 3,24 | 3,53 | 2,94 |
| Shots off target per match | 4,61 | 5,29 | 3,88 |
| Shots against per match | 16,70 | 13,88 | 19,69 |
| Ball possession | 46,4 | 47,6 | 45,2 |
Based on 33 from the 34 matches (shots).
Most common NAC Breda scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 0-2, in 5 of the 34 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 0 - 2 | 5 | 15% |
| 1 - 1 | 4 | 12% |
| 0 - 3 | 4 | 12% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 9% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 9% |
| 0 - 0 | 3 | 9% |
| 0 - 4 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 5 | 2 | 6% |
| 4 - 2 | 1 | 3% |
| 3 - 0 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of NAC Breda.
NAC Breda player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Mitchell te Vrede | 10 |
| Mikhail Rosheuvel | 5 |
| Menno Koch | 2 |
| Giovanni Korte | 2 |
| Gianluca Nijholt | 2 |
The leading scorer for NAC Breda this season is Mitchell te Vrede (10). Next come Mikhail Rosheuvel (5) and Menno Koch (2).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Mikhail Rosheuvel | 6 |
| Ramon Pascal Lundqvist | 5 |
| Gregory Leigh | 3 |
| Ivan Ilić | 2 |
| Mounir El Allouchi | 2 |
Mikhail Rosheuvel has provided the most assists for NAC Breda (6). Next come Ramon Pascal Lundqvist (5) and Gregory Leigh (3).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Menno Koch | 33 |
| Mikhail Rosheuvel | 33 |
| Benjamin van Leer | 31 |
| Mitchell te Vrede | 30 |
| Mounir El Allouchi | 28 |
Menno Koch has played the most matches for NAC Breda (33). Next come Mikhail Rosheuvel (33) and Benjamin van Leer (31).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Gianluca Nijholt | 8 |
| Menno Koch | 6 |
| Arno Verschueren | 6 |
| Mounir El Allouchi | 5 |
| Mitchell te Vrede | 5 |
Gianluca Nijholt has picked up the most cards for NAC Breda (8). Next come Menno Koch (6) and Arno Verschueren (6).
NAC Breda · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players