Stats NAC Breda 2019
All figures below cover Eerste Divisie 2019, 12 played matches.
NAC Breda season overview
NAC Breda played 12 matches this season: 7 won, 2 drawn and 3 lost. That adds up to 23 points, or 1.92 points per match. At home the side averages 2.17 points per match, away from home 1.67.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 7 | 23 | 1,92 |
| Home | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 2,17 |
| Away | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 1,67 |
NAC Breda basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 58% | 67% | 50% |
| Draw | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Lost | 25% | 17% | 33% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,67 | 1,67 | 1,67 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,08 | 0,67 | 1,50 |
| Clean sheet | 42% | 50% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Scored first | 58% | 67% | 50% |
NAC Breda goal statistics
NAC Breda scored 20 goals, an average of 1.67 per match. That works out at a goal every 54 minutes. In 50% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 8% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,67 | 1,67 | 1,67 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 92% | 83% | 100% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 25% | 17% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 8% | 17% | 0% |
Goals conceded by NAC Breda
At the other end NAC Breda conceded 13 goals, an average of 1.08 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 42% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,08 | 0,67 | 1,50 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 58% | 50% | 67% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 33% | 17% | 50% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| Clean sheet | 42% | 50% | 33% |
NAC Breda over/under statistics
Matches involving NAC Breda produce 2.75 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 58% of them and more than 3.5 in 25%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,75 | 2,33 | 3,17 |
| Over 0.5 | 92% | 83% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 50% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 17% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Over 5.5 | 17% | 17% | 17% |
Both teams to score in NAC Breda matches
Both teams scored in 58% of matches. At home that figure is 50%, away from home 67%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 58% | 50% | 67% |
| Both teams to score + win | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 25% | 17% | 33% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 58% | 50% | 67% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 8% | 0% | 17% |
Statistics by half
NAC Breda scored 6 goals before the break and 14 after it, while conceding 5 in the first half and 8 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| First half drawn | 58% | 67% | 50% |
| First half lost | 25% | 17% | 33% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,50 | 0,67 | 0,33 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,42 | 0,33 | 0,50 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 75% | 83% | 67% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 75% | 83% | 67% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 58% | 67% | 50% |
| Second half drawn | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| Second half lost | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Scored in the second half | 1,17 | 1,00 | 1,33 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,67 | 0,33 | 1,00 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 58% | 67% | 50% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Most goals in the first half | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Most goals in the second half | 58% | 50% | 67% |
| Equal in both halves | 25% | 17% | 33% |
When does NAC Breda score?
Most of NAC Breda's goals arrive between minutes 61 and 70, accounting for 25% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 41 and 50.
NAC Breda corner statistics
No data available
NAC Breda card statistics
NAC Breda picked up 1.67 yellow cards per match on average, against 2.25 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 67% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,67 | 2,00 | 1,33 |
| Red cards per match | 0,17 | 0,17 | 0,17 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 2,25 | 2,83 | 1,67 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 58% | 67% | 50% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 67% | 83% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 58% | 83% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 17% | 33% | 0% |
NAC Breda shots and xG
No data available
Most common NAC Breda scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-0, in 3 of the 12 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 25% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 17% |
| 1 - 2 | 2 | 17% |
| 5 - 1 | 1 | 8% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 8% |
| 2 - 2 | 1 | 8% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 8% |
| 0 - 0 | 1 | 8% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of NAC Breda.
NAC Breda · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players