Stats NAC Breda 2023
All figures below cover Eerste Divisie 2023, 38 played matches.
NAC Breda season overview
NAC Breda played 38 matches this season: 15 won, 11 drawn and 12 lost. That adds up to 56 points, or 1.47 points per match. At home the side averages 1.53 points per match, away from home 1.42.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 38 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 63 | 56 | 7 | 56 | 1,47 |
| Home | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 27 | 2 | 29 | 1,53 |
| Away | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 34 | 29 | 5 | 27 | 1,42 |
NAC Breda basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 39% | 42% | 37% |
| Draw | 29% | 26% | 32% |
| Lost | 32% | 32% | 32% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,66 | 1,53 | 1,79 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,47 | 1,42 | 1,53 |
| Clean sheet | 18% | 26% | 11% |
| Failed to score | 11% | 5% | 16% |
| Scored first | 53% | 58% | 47% |
NAC Breda goal statistics
NAC Breda scored 63 goals, an average of 1.66 per match. That works out at a goal every 54 minutes. In 42% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 11% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,66 | 1,53 | 1,79 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 89% | 95% | 84% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 42% | 42% | 42% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 24% | 16% | 32% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 8% | 0% | 16% |
| Scored in both halves | 21% | 21% | 21% |
| Failed to score | 11% | 5% | 16% |
Goals conceded by NAC Breda
At the other end NAC Breda conceded 56 goals, an average of 1.47 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 18% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,47 | 1,42 | 1,53 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 82% | 74% | 89% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 47% | 47% | 47% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 16% | 16% | 16% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 3% | 5% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 18% | 26% | 11% |
NAC Breda over/under statistics
Matches involving NAC Breda produce 3.13 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 61% of them and more than 3.5 in 50%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,13 | 2,95 | 3,32 |
| Over 0.5 | 97% | 95% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 84% | 84% | 84% |
| Over 2.5 | 61% | 63% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 42% | 58% |
| Over 4.5 | 21% | 11% | 32% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Both teams to score in NAC Breda matches
Both teams scored in 74% of matches. At home that figure is 74%, away from home 74%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 74% | 74% | 74% |
| Both teams to score + win | 24% | 21% | 26% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 26% | 21% | 32% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 24% | 32% | 16% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 58% | 63% | 53% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 3% | 0% | 5% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 24% | 26% | 21% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 24% | 26% | 21% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 3% | 5% | 0% |
Statistics by half
NAC Breda scored 27 goals before the break and 36 after it, while conceding 28 in the first half and 28 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 32% | 26% | 37% |
| First half drawn | 34% | 42% | 26% |
| First half lost | 34% | 32% | 37% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,71 | 0,63 | 0,79 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,74 | 0,68 | 0,79 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 50% | 53% | 47% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 53% | 53% | 53% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 47% | 47% | 47% |
| Second half drawn | 18% | 21% | 16% |
| Second half lost | 34% | 32% | 37% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,95 | 0,89 | 1,00 |
| Conceded in the second half | 0,74 | 0,74 | 0,74 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 45% | 47% | 42% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 37% | 32% | 42% |
| Most goals in the first half | 26% | 26% | 26% |
| Most goals in the second half | 42% | 37% | 47% |
| Equal in both halves | 32% | 37% | 26% |
When does NAC Breda score?
Most of NAC Breda's goals arrive between minutes 41 and 50, accounting for 24% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 1 and 10.
NAC Breda corner statistics
NAC Breda won 5.1 corners per match on average and gave away 3.9. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 58% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 5,12 | 6,13 | 4,18 |
| Corners against per match | 3,88 | 3,94 | 3,82 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 76% | 94% | 59% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 58% | 63% | 53% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 36% | 44% | 29% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 15% | 25% | 6% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 73% | 88% | 59% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 64% | 81% | 47% |
Based on 33 from the 38 matches.
NAC Breda card statistics
NAC Breda picked up 1.79 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.89 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 50% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,79 | 1,42 | 2,16 |
| Red cards per match | 0,05 | 0,05 | 0,05 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,89 | 2,16 | 1,63 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 50% | 32% | 68% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 26% | 16% | 37% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 50% | 47% | 53% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 32% | 37% | 26% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 21% | 26% | 16% |
NAC Breda shots and xG
The side attempted 13.7 shots per match on average, 4.5 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 33%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 13,70 | 15,38 | 12,12 |
| Shots on target per match | 4,52 | 4,38 | 4,65 |
| Shots off target per match | 6,03 | 7,50 | 4,65 |
| Shots against per match | 11,03 | 10,44 | 11,59 |
| Ball possession | 52,5 | 57,3 | 47,9 |
Based on 33 from the 38 matches (shots).
Most common NAC Breda scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 6 of the 38 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 6 | 16% |
| 1 - 3 | 5 | 13% |
| 3 - 2 | 4 | 11% |
| 2 - 2 | 4 | 11% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 8% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 8% |
| 4 - 1 | 2 | 5% |
| 3 - 1 | 2 | 5% |
| 2 - 0 | 2 | 5% |
| 0 - 1 | 2 | 5% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of NAC Breda.
NAC Breda player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Dominik Janosek | 11 |
| Sigurd Hauso Haugen | 7 |
| Aimé Omgba | 7 |
| Tom Boere | 5 |
| Martin Koscelník | 4 |
The leading scorer for NAC Breda this season is Dominik Janosek (11). Next come Sigurd Hauso Haugen (7) and Aimé Omgba (7).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Dominik Janosek | 10 |
| Aimé Omgba | 5 |
| Tom Boere | 4 |
| Matthew Garbett | 3 |
| Jan Van den Bergh | 2 |
Dominik Janosek has provided the most assists for NAC Breda (10). Next come Aimé Omgba (5) and Tom Boere (4).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Dominik Janosek | 38 |
| Boyd Lucassen | 38 |
| Jan Van den Bergh | 35 |
| Tom Boere | 35 |
| Martin Koscelník | 34 |
Dominik Janosek has played the most matches for NAC Breda (38). Next come Boyd Lucassen (38) and Jan Van den Bergh (35).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Jan Van den Bergh | 11 |
| Boy Kemper | 8 |
| Matthew Garbett | 6 |
| Manel Royo Castell | 5 |
| Patriot Sejdiu | 5 |
Jan Van den Bergh has picked up the most cards for NAC Breda (11). Next come Boy Kemper (8) and Matthew Garbett (6).
NAC Breda · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players