Stats NAC Breda 2020
All figures below cover Eredivisie 2020, 3 played matches.
NAC Breda season overview
NAC Breda played 3 matches this season: 1 won, 1 drawn and 1 lost. That adds up to 4 points, or 1.33 points per match. At home the side averages 1.50 points per match, away from home 1.00.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1,33 |
| Home | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1,50 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1,00 |
NAC Breda basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Draw | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Lost | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Goals scored per match | 2,00 | 2,50 | 1,00 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,33 | 1,50 | 1,00 |
| Clean sheet | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored first | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Based on 2 from the 3 matches (Scored first).
NAC Breda goal statistics
NAC Breda scored 6 goals, an average of 2.00 per match. That works out at a goal every 45 minutes. In 33% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 0% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 2,00 | 2,50 | 1,00 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Goals conceded by NAC Breda
At the other end NAC Breda conceded 4 goals, an average of 1.33 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 0% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,33 | 1,50 | 1,00 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 0% | 0% | 0% |
NAC Breda over/under statistics
Matches involving NAC Breda produce 3.33 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 67% of them and more than 3.5 in 33%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 3,33 | 4,00 | 2,00 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Both teams to score in NAC Breda matches
Both teams scored in 100% of matches. At home that figure is 100%, away from home 100%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Both teams to score + win | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Based on 2 from the 3 matches (halves).
Statistics by half
NAC Breda scored 2 goals before the break and 3 after it, while conceding 0 in the first half and 2 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| First half drawn | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First half lost | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in the first half | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1,00 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Second half drawn | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Second half lost | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Scored in the second half | 1,50 | 3,00 | 0,00 |
| Conceded in the second half | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1,00 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Most goals in the first half | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Most goals in the second half | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Equal in both halves | 50% | 0% | 100% |
Based on 2 from the 3 matches.
When does NAC Breda score?
Most of NAC Breda's goals arrive between minutes 11 and 20, accounting for 20% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 71 and 80.
NAC Breda corner statistics
NAC Breda won 3.3 corners per match on average and gave away 7.0. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 33% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 3,33 | 4,50 | 1,00 |
| Corners against per match | 7,00 | 2,00 | 17,00 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 33% | 50% | 0% |
NAC Breda card statistics
NAC Breda picked up 1.50 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.50 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 0% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,50 | 1,00 | 2,00 |
| Red cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,50 | 2,00 | 1,00 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Based on 2 from the 3 matches.
NAC Breda shots and xG
The side attempted 11.3 shots per match on average, 3.7 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 32%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 11,33 | 12,50 | 9,00 |
| Shots on target per match | 3,67 | 4,50 | 2,00 |
| Shots off target per match | 5,33 | 5,00 | 6,00 |
| Shots against per match | 19,67 | 14,00 | 31,00 |
| Ball possession | 42,7 | 50,0 | 28,0 |
Most common NAC Breda scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 4-1, in 1 of the 3 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 33% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 33% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 33% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of NAC Breda.
NAC Breda · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players