Stats NAC Breda 2022

All figures below cover Eerste Divisie 2022, 38 played matches.

NAC Breda season overview

NAC Breda played 38 matches this season: 18 won, 5 drawn and 15 lost. That adds up to 59 points, or 1.55 points per match. At home the side averages 1.74 points per match, away from home 1.37.

  Finished W G V For Against GD Points PPG
Total 38 18 5 15 64 64 0 59 1,55
Home 19 10 3 6 34 27 7 33 1,74
Away 19 8 2 9 30 37 -7 26 1,37
Points per match 1,55
Goals scored per match 1,68
Conceded per match 1,68
Clean sheet 16%

NAC Breda basic statistics

Basic Total Home Away
Won 47% 53% 42%
Draw 13% 16% 11%
Lost 39% 32% 47%
Goals scored per match 1,68 1,79 1,58
Goals conceded per match 1,68 1,42 1,95
Clean sheet 16% 21% 11%
Failed to score 13% 16% 11%
Scored first 58% 58% 58%

NAC Breda goal statistics

NAC Breda scored 64 goals, an average of 1.68 per match. That works out at a goal every 53 minutes. In 50% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 13% it failed to score at all.

Scored Total Home Away
Goals scored per match 1,68 1,79 1,58
Scored at least 1 goal 87% 84% 89%
Scored at least 2 goals 50% 47% 53%
Scored at least 3 goals 21% 26% 16%
Scored at least 4 goals 8% 16% 0%
Scored in both halves 26% 32% 21%
Failed to score 13% 16% 11%

Goals conceded by NAC Breda

At the other end NAC Breda conceded 64 goals, an average of 1.68 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 16% of its matches.

Against Total Home Away
Goals conceded per match 1,68 1,42 1,95
At least 1 goal conceded 84% 79% 89%
At least 2 goals conceded 45% 37% 53%
At least 3 goals conceded 21% 11% 32%
At least 4 goals conceded 11% 5% 16%
Clean sheet 16% 21% 11%

NAC Breda over/under statistics

Matches involving NAC Breda produce 3.37 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 68% of them and more than 3.5 in 39%.

Total goals Total Home Away
Average goals 3,37 3,21 3,53
Over 0.5 100% 100% 100%
Over 1.5 92% 84% 100%
Over 2.5 68% 53% 84%
Over 3.5 39% 32% 47%
Over 4.5 21% 26% 16%
Over 5.5 11% 16% 5%

Both teams to score in NAC Breda matches

Both teams scored in 71% of matches. At home that figure is 63%, away from home 79%.

Both teams to score Total Home Away
Both teams to score 71% 63% 79%
Both teams to score + win 32% 32% 32%
Both teams to score + draw 13% 16% 11%
Both teams to score + loss 26% 16% 37%
Both teams to score + over 2.5 61% 47% 74%
No BTTS + over 2.5 8% 5% 11%
Both teams to score in the first half 29% 37% 21%
Both teams to score in the second half 29% 32% 26%
Both teams to score in both halves 5% 5% 5%

Statistics by half

NAC Breda scored 30 goals before the break and 34 after it, while conceding 30 in the first half and 34 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.

First half Total Home Away
First half won 37% 37% 37%
First half drawn 32% 42% 21%
First half lost 32% 21% 42%
Scored in the first half 0,79 0,89 0,68
Conceded in the first half 0,79 0,79 0,79
Clean sheet in the first half 47% 47% 47%
Failed to score in the first half 42% 42% 42%
Second half Total Home Away
Second half won 34% 32% 37%
Second half drawn 37% 53% 21%
Second half lost 29% 16% 42%
Scored in the second half 0,89 0,89 0,89
Conceded in the second half 0,89 0,63 1,16
Clean sheet in the second half 47% 63% 32%
Failed to score in the second half 45% 42% 47%
Most goals in the first half 39% 47% 32%
Most goals in the second half 45% 37% 53%
Equal in both halves 16% 16% 16%

When does NAC Breda score?

Most of NAC Breda's goals arrive between minutes 21 and 30, accounting for 16% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.

Goals scored per 10 minutes
9%
8%
16%
8%
14%
14%
16%
6%
9%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+
Goals conceded per 10 minutes
9%
11%
11%
11%
11%
13%
8%
8%
19%
1-10' 11-20' 21-30' 31-40' 41-50' 51-60' 61-70' 71-80' 81-90'+

NAC Breda corner statistics

NAC Breda won 4.9 corners per match on average and gave away 4.6. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 66% of its matches.

Corners Total Home Away
Corners for per match 4,95 5,00 4,89
Corners against per match 4,61 4,26 4,95
Over 6.5 corners in the match 87% 79% 95%
Over 8.5 corners in the match 66% 63% 68%
Over 10.5 corners in the match 39% 37% 42%
Over 12.5 corners in the match 16% 11% 21%
Team over 3.5 corners 71% 74% 68%
Team over 4.5 corners 55% 53% 58%

NAC Breda card statistics

NAC Breda picked up 1.61 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.87 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 58% of its matches.

Cards Total Home Away
Yellow cards per match 1,61 1,47 1,74
Red cards per match 0,11 0,11 0,11
Opponent yellow cards per match 1,87 2,37 1,37
Team over 1.5 cards 45% 37% 53%
Team over 2.5 cards 29% 26% 32%
Over 3.5 cards in the match 58% 63% 53%
Over 4.5 cards in the match 34% 42% 26%
Over 5.5 cards in the match 21% 26% 16%

NAC Breda shots and xG

The side attempted 11.6 shots per match on average, 4.2 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 36%.

Shots Total Home Away
Shots per match 11,58 12,37 10,79
Shots on target per match 4,18 4,32 4,05
Shots off target per match 4,61 5,11 4,11
Shots against per match 12,08 10,68 13,47
Ball possession 49,5 51,8 47,2

Most common NAC Breda scorelines

The most frequent scoreline is 2-1, in 5 of the 38 matches.

Result Count Share
2 - 1 5 13%
1 - 1 4 11%
1 - 2 4 11%
3 - 1 3 8%
2 - 0 3 8%
1 - 0 2 5%
1 - 3 2 5%
0 - 2 2 5%
5 - 1 1 3%
4 - 1 1 3%

Scorelines are shown from the perspective of NAC Breda.

NAC Breda · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players