Stats NAC Breda 2024
All figures below cover Eredivisie 2024, 34 played matches.
NAC Breda season overview
NAC Breda played 34 matches this season: 8 won, 9 drawn and 17 lost. That adds up to 33 points, or 0.97 points per match. At home the side averages 1.41 points per match, away from home 0.53.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 34 | 58 | -24 | 33 | 0,97 |
| Home | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 24 | 1,41 |
| Away | 17 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 36 | -23 | 9 | 0,53 |
NAC Breda basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 24% | 35% | 12% |
| Draw | 26% | 35% | 18% |
| Lost | 50% | 29% | 71% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,00 | 1,24 | 0,76 |
| Goals conceded per match | 1,71 | 1,29 | 2,12 |
| Clean sheet | 15% | 24% | 6% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 12% | 47% |
| Scored first | 53% | 59% | 47% |
NAC Breda goal statistics
NAC Breda scored 34 goals, an average of 1.00 per match. That works out at a goal every 90 minutes. In 24% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 29% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,00 | 1,24 | 0,76 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 71% | 88% | 53% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 24% | 24% | 24% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 3% | 6% | 0% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 3% | 6% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 15% | 12% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 12% | 47% |
Goals conceded by NAC Breda
At the other end NAC Breda conceded 58 goals, an average of 1.71 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 15% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 1,71 | 1,29 | 2,12 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 85% | 76% | 94% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 44% | 29% | 59% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 26% | 18% | 35% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 12% | 6% | 18% |
| Clean sheet | 15% | 24% | 6% |
NAC Breda over/under statistics
Matches involving NAC Breda produce 2.71 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 50% of them and more than 3.5 in 26%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 2,71 | 2,53 | 2,88 |
| Over 0.5 | 97% | 94% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% | 76% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 47% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% | 18% | 35% |
| Over 4.5 | 15% | 12% | 18% |
| Over 5.5 | 3% | 6% | 0% |
Both teams to score in NAC Breda matches
Both teams scored in 59% of matches. At home that figure is 71%, away from home 47%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 59% | 71% | 47% |
| Both teams to score + win | 12% | 18% | 6% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 24% | 29% | 18% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 24% | 24% | 24% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 38% | 41% | 35% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 12% | 6% | 18% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 26% | 24% | 29% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 6% | 6% | 6% |
Statistics by half
NAC Breda scored 16 goals before the break and 18 after it, while conceding 24 in the first half and 34 in the second. The two halves therefore weigh about the same.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 26% | 35% | 18% |
| First half drawn | 38% | 41% | 35% |
| First half lost | 35% | 24% | 47% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,47 | 0,59 | 0,35 |
| Conceded in the first half | 0,71 | 0,53 | 0,88 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 56% | 65% | 47% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 59% | 53% | 65% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 24% | 35% | 12% |
| Second half drawn | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Second half lost | 47% | 35% | 59% |
| Scored in the second half | 0,53 | 0,65 | 0,41 |
| Conceded in the second half | 1,00 | 0,76 | 1,24 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 32% | 47% | 18% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 56% | 47% | 65% |
| Most goals in the first half | 35% | 35% | 35% |
| Most goals in the second half | 44% | 41% | 47% |
| Equal in both halves | 21% | 24% | 18% |
When does NAC Breda score?
Most of NAC Breda's goals arrive between minutes 11 and 20, accounting for 21% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 81 and 90.
NAC Breda corner statistics
NAC Breda won 4.1 corners per match on average and gave away 5.8. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 64% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 4,06 | 4,65 | 3,44 |
| Corners against per match | 5,79 | 4,88 | 6,75 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 94% | 88% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 64% | 65% | 63% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 39% | 41% | 38% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 15% | 12% | 19% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 64% | 76% | 50% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 45% | 53% | 38% |
Based on 33 from the 34 matches.
NAC Breda card statistics
NAC Breda picked up 1.85 yellow cards per match on average, against 1.41 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 44% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 1,85 | 1,88 | 1,82 |
| Red cards per match | 0,15 | 0,24 | 0,06 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 1,41 | 1,71 | 1,12 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 65% | 71% | 59% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 26% | 29% | 24% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 44% | 47% | 41% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 24% | 29% | 18% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 18% | 24% | 12% |
NAC Breda shots and xG
The side attempted 11.6 shots per match on average, 3.7 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 32%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 11,58 | 13,06 | 10,00 |
| Shots on target per match | 3,73 | 4,35 | 3,06 |
| Shots off target per match | 4,79 | 4,94 | 4,63 |
| Shots against per match | 15,52 | 13,82 | 17,31 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,17 | 1,34 | 0,99 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,69 | 1,28 | 2,12 |
| Ball possession | 44,5 | 46,5 | 42,5 |
Based on 33 from the 34 matches (shots).
Most common NAC Breda scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 1-1, in 7 of the 34 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1 - 1 | 7 | 21% |
| 2 - 1 | 3 | 9% |
| 1 - 0 | 3 | 9% |
| 1 - 2 | 3 | 9% |
| 0 - 1 | 3 | 9% |
| 1 - 3 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 2 | 2 | 6% |
| 0 - 3 | 2 | 6% |
| 4 - 1 | 1 | 3% |
| 2 - 0 | 1 | 3% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of NAC Breda.
NAC Breda player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Elías Már Ómarsson | 8 |
| Leo Sauer | 7 |
| Clint Leemans | 3 |
| Kacper Kostorz | 3 |
| Jan Van den Bergh | 2 |
The leading scorer for NAC Breda this season is Elías Már Ómarsson (8). Next come Leo Sauer (7) and Clint Leemans (3).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Jan Van den Bergh | 4 |
| Dominik Janosek | 4 |
| Clint Leemans | 4 |
| Boy Kemper | 3 |
| Raul Paula | 2 |
Jan Van den Bergh has provided the most assists for NAC Breda (4). Next come Dominik Janosek (4) and Clint Leemans (4).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Dominik Janosek | 34 |
| Elías Már Ómarsson | 34 |
| Daniel Bielica | 34 |
| Casper Staring | 34 |
| Enes Mahmutovic | 33 |
Dominik Janosek has played the most matches for NAC Breda (34). Next come Elías Már Ómarsson (34) and Daniel Bielica (34).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Leo Greiml | 13 |
| Jan Van den Bergh | 11 |
| Boy Kemper | 9 |
| Boyd Lucassen | 6 |
| Maximilien Balard | 6 |
Leo Greiml has picked up the most cards for NAC Breda (13). Next come Jan Van den Bergh (11) and Boy Kemper (9).
NAC Breda · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players