Stats Utrecht
All figures below cover Eredivisie 2026, 11 played matches.
Utrecht season overview
Utrecht played 11 matches this season: 3 won, 3 drawn and 5 lost. That adds up to 12 points, or 1.09 points per match. At home the side averages 1.00 points per match, away from home 1.17.
| Finished | W | G | V | For | Against | GD | Points | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 12 | 1,09 |
| Home | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 5 | 1,00 |
| Away | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 7 | 1,17 |
Utrecht basic statistics
| Basic | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Won | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| Draw | 27% | 40% | 17% |
| Lost | 45% | 40% | 50% |
| Goals scored per match | 1,73 | 1,80 | 1,67 |
| Goals conceded per match | 2,82 | 3,00 | 2,67 |
| Clean sheet | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| Scored first | 36% | 40% | 33% |
Utrecht goal statistics
Utrecht scored 19 goals, an average of 1.73 per match. That works out at a goal every 52 minutes. In 55% of matches the side scored at least twice, and in 9% it failed to score at all.
| Scored | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals scored per match | 1,73 | 1,80 | 1,67 |
| Scored at least 1 goal | 91% | 100% | 83% |
| Scored at least 2 goals | 55% | 40% | 67% |
| Scored at least 3 goals | 27% | 40% | 17% |
| Scored at least 4 goals | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in both halves | 27% | 0% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 9% | 0% | 17% |
Goals conceded by Utrecht
At the other end Utrecht conceded 31 goals, an average of 2.82 per match. The side kept a clean sheet in 0% of its matches.
| Against | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals conceded per match | 2,82 | 3,00 | 2,67 |
| At least 1 goal conceded | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| At least 2 goals conceded | 64% | 60% | 67% |
| At least 3 goals conceded | 55% | 60% | 50% |
| At least 4 goals conceded | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| Clean sheet | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Utrecht over/under statistics
Matches involving Utrecht produce 4.55 goals on average. More than 2.5 goals were scored in 91% of them and more than 3.5 in 64%.
| Total goals | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals | 4,55 | 4,80 | 4,33 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 91% | 80% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 64% | 80% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 55% | 60% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 | 36% | 40% | 33% |
Both teams to score in Utrecht matches
Both teams scored in 91% of matches. At home that figure is 100%, away from home 83%.
| Both teams to score | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Both teams to score | 91% | 100% | 83% |
| Both teams to score + win | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| Both teams to score + draw | 27% | 40% | 17% |
| Both teams to score + loss | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| Both teams to score + over 2.5 | 82% | 80% | 83% |
| No BTTS + over 2.5 | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| Both teams to score in the first half | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| Both teams to score in the second half | 73% | 80% | 67% |
| Both teams to score in both halves | 18% | 0% | 33% |
Statistics by half
Utrecht scored 4 goals before the break and 15 after it, while conceding 13 in the first half and 18 in the second. The side is clearly stronger after the interval.
| First half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| First half won | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| First half drawn | 27% | 40% | 17% |
| First half lost | 64% | 60% | 67% |
| Scored in the first half | 0,36 | 0,20 | 0,50 |
| Conceded in the first half | 1,18 | 0,80 | 1,50 |
| Clean sheet in the first half | 27% | 40% | 17% |
| Failed to score in the first half | 64% | 80% | 50% |
| Second half | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second half won | 27% | 40% | 17% |
| Second half drawn | 45% | 20% | 67% |
| Second half lost | 27% | 40% | 17% |
| Scored in the second half | 1,36 | 1,60 | 1,17 |
| Conceded in the second half | 1,64 | 2,20 | 1,17 |
| Clean sheet in the second half | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| Failed to score in the second half | 18% | 20% | 17% |
| Most goals in the first half | 18% | 0% | 33% |
| Most goals in the second half | 82% | 100% | 67% |
| Equal in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
When does Utrecht score?
Most of Utrecht's goals arrive between minutes 41 and 50, accounting for 21% of the total. Goals against come most often between minutes 41 and 50.
Utrecht corner statistics
Utrecht won 4.5 corners per match on average and gave away 5.5. More than 8.5 corners were taken in 82% of its matches.
| Corners | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for per match | 4,55 | 4,80 | 4,33 |
| Corners against per match | 5,55 | 6,40 | 4,83 |
| Over 6.5 corners in the match | 91% | 100% | 83% |
| Over 8.5 corners in the match | 82% | 100% | 67% |
| Over 10.5 corners in the match | 45% | 60% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 corners in the match | 9% | 20% | 0% |
| Team over 3.5 corners | 55% | 60% | 50% |
| Team over 4.5 corners | 45% | 60% | 33% |
Utrecht card statistics
Utrecht picked up 2.09 yellow cards per match on average, against 0.91 for the opposition. More than 3.5 cards were shown in 36% of its matches.
| Cards | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards per match | 2,09 | 3,00 | 1,33 |
| Red cards per match | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 |
| Opponent yellow cards per match | 0,91 | 1,20 | 0,67 |
| Team over 1.5 cards | 82% | 100% | 67% |
| Team over 2.5 cards | 18% | 40% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 cards in the match | 36% | 60% | 17% |
| Over 4.5 cards in the match | 18% | 40% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards in the match | 18% | 40% | 0% |
Utrecht shots and xG
The side attempted 14.0 shots per match on average, 4.5 of them on target, a shooting accuracy of 32%.
| Shots | Total | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots per match | 14,00 | 15,00 | 13,17 |
| Shots on target per match | 4,45 | 4,00 | 4,83 |
| Shots off target per match | 5,36 | 5,40 | 5,33 |
| Shots against per match | 17,09 | 17,00 | 17,17 |
| Expected goals (xG) for | 1,39 | 1,32 | 1,46 |
| Expected goals (xG) against | 1,84 | 1,83 | 1,85 |
| Ball possession | 47,9 | 50,6 | 45,7 |
Most common Utrecht scorelines
The most frequent scoreline is 3-3, in 2 of the 11 matches.
| Result | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3 - 3 | 2 | 18% |
| 2 - 1 | 2 | 18% |
| 3 - 1 | 1 | 9% |
| 2 - 4 | 1 | 9% |
| 1 - 1 | 1 | 9% |
| 1 - 2 | 1 | 9% |
| 1 - 4 | 1 | 9% |
| 1 - 6 | 1 | 9% |
| 0 - 5 | 1 | 9% |
Scorelines are shown from the perspective of Utrecht.
Utrecht player statistics
| Player | Goals |
|---|---|
| Artem Stepanov | 5 |
| Ángel Alarcón Galiot | 4 |
| Yoann Cathline | 3 |
| Adrian Blake | 2 |
| Dani de Wit | 2 |
The leading scorer for Utrecht this season is Artem Stepanov (5). Next come Ángel Alarcón Galiot (4) and Yoann Cathline (3).
| Player | Assists |
|---|---|
| Arthur Zagre | 2 |
| Davy van den Berg | 2 |
| Niclas Vesterlund | 2 |
| Yoann Cathline | 2 |
| Adrian Blake | 1 |
Arthur Zagre has provided the most assists for Utrecht (2). Next come Davy van den Berg (2) and Niclas Vesterlund (2).
| Player | Matches |
|---|---|
| Adrian Blake | 11 |
| Arthur Zagre | 11 |
| Dani de Wit | 11 |
| Siebe Horemans | 11 |
| Yoann Cathline | 11 |
Adrian Blake has played the most matches for Utrecht (11). Next come Arthur Zagre (11) and Dani de Wit (11).
| Player | Cards |
|---|---|
| Dani de Wit | 3 |
| Artem Stepanov | 2 |
| Arthur Zagre | 2 |
| Davy van den Berg | 2 |
| Guus Offerhaus | 2 |
Dani de Wit has picked up the most cards for Utrecht (3). Next come Artem Stepanov (2) and Arthur Zagre (2).
Attacking
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Artem Stepanov | 5 |
| 1 | Yoann Cathline | 5 |
| 3 | Ángel Alarcón Galiot | 4 |
| 4 | Adrian Blake | 3 |
| 4 | Dani de Wit | 3 |
| 6 | Arthur Zagre | 2 |
| 6 | Davy van den Berg | 2 |
| 6 | Matisse Didden | 2 |
| 6 | Niclas Vesterlund | 2 |
| 10 | Joris van Overeem | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Artem Stepanov | 4 |
| 1 | Ángel Alarcón Galiot | 4 |
| 3 | Yoann Cathline | 3 |
| 4 | Adrian Blake | 2 |
| 4 | Dani de Wit | 2 |
| 4 | Matisse Didden | 2 |
| 7 | Sem van Duijn | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Artem Stepanov | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adrian Blake | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ángel Alarcón Galiot | 23 |
| 2 | Yoann Cathline | 18 |
| 3 | Adrian Blake | 14 |
| 4 | Dani de Wit | 13 |
| 5 | Artem Stepanov | 8 |
| 6 | Marius Sivertsen Broholm | 6 |
| 6 | Matisse Didden | 6 |
| 8 | Davy van den Berg | 5 |
| 8 | Siebe Horemans | 5 |
| 10 | Oualid Agougil | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ángel Alarcón Galiot | 11 |
| 2 | Dani de Wit | 9 |
| 3 | Adrian Blake | 6 |
| 3 | Artem Stepanov | 6 |
| 5 | Yoann Cathline | 4 |
| 6 | Matisse Didden | 3 |
| 7 | Arthur Zagre | 2 |
| 7 | Niclas Vesterlund | 2 |
| 9 | Davy van den Berg | 1 |
| 9 | Marius Sivertsen Broholm | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dani de Wit | 69,2% |
| 2 | Ángel Alarcón Galiot | 47,8% |
| 3 | Yoann Cathline | 22,2% |
From 382 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ángel Alarcón Galiot | 17,4% |
| 2 | Yoann Cathline | 16,7% |
| 3 | Dani de Wit | 15,4% |
From 382 minutes played
Passing
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arthur Zagre | 15 |
| 2 | Yoann Cathline | 13 |
| 3 | Dani de Wit | 12 |
| 3 | Davy van den Berg | 12 |
| 5 | Joris van Overeem | 10 |
| 6 | Oualid Agougil | 9 |
| 6 | Ángel Alarcón Galiot | 9 |
| 8 | Niclas Vesterlund | 5 |
| 9 | Artem Stepanov | 4 |
| 9 | Marius Sivertsen Broholm | 4 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Siebe Horemans | 369 |
| 2 | Matisse Didden | 363 |
| 3 | Nikolas Panayiotou | 341 |
| 4 | Joris van Overeem | 315 |
| 5 | Arthur Zagre | 303 |
| 6 | Dani de Wit | 211 |
| 7 | Davy van den Berg | 203 |
| 8 | Niclas Vesterlund | 196 |
| 9 | Ángel Alarcón Galiot | 154 |
| 10 | Yoann Cathline | 152 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nikolas Panayiotou | 86,5% |
| 2 | Siebe Horemans | 86,0% |
| 3 | Davy van den Berg | 83,9% |
| 4 | Arthur Zagre | 82,8% |
| 5 | Niclas Vesterlund | 82,7% |
| 6 | Matisse Didden | 82,5% |
| 7 | Joris van Overeem | 81,4% |
| 8 | Ángel Alarcón Galiot | 79,0% |
| 9 | Yoann Cathline | 74,1% |
| 10 | Dani de Wit | 73,0% |
From 382 minutes played
Defending
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arthur Zagre | 21 |
| 2 | Siebe Horemans | 17 |
| 3 | Davy van den Berg | 14 |
| 3 | Joris van Overeem | 14 |
| 5 | Dani de Wit | 13 |
| 6 | Niclas Vesterlund | 12 |
| 6 | Yoann Cathline | 12 |
| 8 | Nikolas Panayiotou | 10 |
| 9 | Ángel Alarcón Galiot | 9 |
| 10 | Matisse Didden | 8 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joris van Overeem | 13 |
| 1 | Siebe Horemans | 13 |
| 3 | Arthur Zagre | 10 |
| 4 | Davy van den Berg | 5 |
| 4 | Guus Offerhaus | 5 |
| 4 | Matisse Didden | 5 |
| 4 | Nikolas Panayiotou | 5 |
| 8 | Dani de Wit | 4 |
| 8 | Niclas Vesterlund | 4 |
| 10 | Mike Eerdhuijzen | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matisse Didden | 7 |
| 2 | Arthur Zagre | 5 |
| 3 | Adrian Blake | 4 |
| 3 | Dani de Wit | 4 |
| 3 | Siebe Horemans | 4 |
| 6 | Niclas Vesterlund | 3 |
| 6 | Nikolas Panayiotou | 3 |
| 6 | Yoann Cathline | 3 |
| 9 | Guus Offerhaus | 2 |
| 9 | Oualid Agougil | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dani de Wit | 73 |
| 2 | Matisse Didden | 46 |
| 3 | Siebe Horemans | 45 |
| 4 | Yoann Cathline | 43 |
| 5 | Arthur Zagre | 40 |
| 6 | Joris van Overeem | 31 |
| 7 | Ángel Alarcón Galiot | 30 |
| 8 | Adrian Blake | 29 |
| 8 | Niclas Vesterlund | 29 |
| 10 | Davy van den Berg | 24 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Siebe Horemans | 64,3% |
| 2 | Matisse Didden | 54,8% |
| 3 | Davy van den Berg | 51,1% |
| 4 | Dani de Wit | 50,7% |
| 5 | Yoann Cathline | 48,9% |
| 6 | Joris van Overeem | 48,4% |
| 7 | Niclas Vesterlund | 47,5% |
| 8 | Ángel Alarcón Galiot | 43,5% |
| 9 | Arthur Zagre | 41,7% |
| 10 | Nikolas Panayiotou | 38,0% |
From 382 minutes played
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dani de Wit | 8 |
| 2 | Ángel Alarcón Galiot | 7 |
| 3 | Davy van den Berg | 5 |
| 3 | Siebe Horemans | 5 |
| 5 | Guus Offerhaus | 4 |
| 6 | Adrian Blake | 2 |
| 6 | Kevin Paredes | 2 |
| 6 | Matisse Didden | 2 |
| 6 | Sem van Duijn | 2 |
| 6 | Yoann Cathline | 2 |
Dribbles
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adrian Blake | 11 |
| 2 | Arthur Zagre | 10 |
| 2 | Yoann Cathline | 10 |
| 2 | Ángel Alarcón Galiot | 10 |
| 5 | Marius Sivertsen Broholm | 7 |
| 6 | Siebe Horemans | 6 |
| 7 | Artem Stepanov | 3 |
| 7 | Joris van Overeem | 3 |
| 9 | David Min | 2 |
| 9 | Davy van den Berg | 2 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ángel Alarcón Galiot | 47,6% |
| 2 | Arthur Zagre | 43,5% |
| 3 | Yoann Cathline | 34,5% |
From 382 minutes played
Goalkeeper
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sergio Padt | 2 |
| 2 | Michael Brouwer | 1 |
| 2 | Vasileios Barkas | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vasileios Barkas | 29 |
| 2 | Sergio Padt | 11 |
| 3 | Michael Brouwer | 3 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vasileios Barkas | 61,7% |
From 382 minutes played
Discipline
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dani de Wit | 3 |
| 2 | Artem Stepanov | 2 |
| 2 | Arthur Zagre | 2 |
| 2 | Davy van den Berg | 2 |
| 2 | Guus Offerhaus | 2 |
| 2 | Joris van Overeem | 2 |
| 2 | Nikolas Panayiotou | 2 |
| 2 | Siebe Horemans | 2 |
| 9 | Marius Sivertsen Broholm | 1 |
| 9 | Oualid Agougil | 1 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dani de Wit | 22 |
| 2 | Matisse Didden | 16 |
| 3 | Arthur Zagre | 15 |
| 4 | Joris van Overeem | 14 |
| 5 | Artem Stepanov | 12 |
| 6 | Niclas Vesterlund | 10 |
| 6 | Nikolas Panayiotou | 10 |
| 8 | Ángel Alarcón Galiot | 9 |
| 9 | Adrian Blake | 8 |
| 9 | Siebe Horemans | 8 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoann Cathline | 19 |
| 2 | Adrian Blake | 15 |
| 3 | Dani de Wit | 10 |
| 3 | Marius Sivertsen Broholm | 10 |
| 5 | Kevin Paredes | 7 |
| 6 | Davy van den Berg | 5 |
| 6 | Joris van Overeem | 5 |
| 6 | Niclas Vesterlund | 5 |
| 6 | Oualid Agougil | 5 |
| 6 | Ángel Alarcón Galiot | 5 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dani de Wit | 8 |
| 2 | Artem Stepanov | 2 |
| 2 | Yoann Cathline | 2 |
| 4 | David Min | 1 |
| 4 | Sem van Duijn | 1 |
Playing time
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dani de Wit | 955 |
| 2 | Arthur Zagre | 869 |
| 3 | Siebe Horemans | 845 |
| 4 | Niclas Vesterlund | 807 |
| 5 | Matisse Didden | 744 |
| 6 | Yoann Cathline | 728 |
| 7 | Ángel Alarcón Galiot | 719 |
| 8 | Vasileios Barkas | 630 |
| 9 | Nikolas Panayiotou | 627 |
| 10 | Joris van Overeem | 518 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arthur Zagre | 11 |
| 1 | Dani de Wit | 11 |
| 1 | Siebe Horemans | 11 |
| 4 | Niclas Vesterlund | 10 |
| 4 | Yoann Cathline | 10 |
| 4 | Ángel Alarcón Galiot | 10 |
| 7 | Artem Stepanov | 8 |
| 7 | Matisse Didden | 8 |
| 9 | Davy van den Berg | 7 |
| 9 | Nikolas Panayiotou | 7 |
| Player | Total | |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoann Cathline | 7,03 |
| 2 | Artem Stepanov | 6,90 |
| 3 | Ángel Alarcón Galiot | 6,87 |
| 4 | Matisse Didden | 6,83 |
| 5 | Dani de Wit | 6,82 |
| 6 | Davy van den Berg | 6,60 |
| 7 | Arthur Zagre | 6,50 |
| 8 | Joris van Overeem | 6,47 |
| 9 | Niclas Vesterlund | 6,41 |
| 10 | Siebe Horemans | 6,39 |
From 382 minutes played
Utrecht · Calendar · Top scorers · Most assists · Most cards · Players